W

 

Wade Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Wade Michl 24 N Gt George’s st Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Waefer John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Wafer John Shannon Enniscorthy Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Wafer P Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Waldron Eamon Cong Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Waldron Ed Hotel Ennistymon Gaelic teacher   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Waldron John Mulpit Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Waldron Richard London Bridge rd Sandymount Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Walker Charles GPO Roll of Honour
Walker J 37 Addison road Fairview Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Walker J Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Walker John 6 Pidgeon House Road Ringsend Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walker John 6 Pigeon House road Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Walker John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Walker M 37 Addison road Fairview Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Walker Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Wall James Kerry Motor Mechanic Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Wall James Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Wall John Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Wall John Kiltulla Oranmore Co Galway Farmer’s   son Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Wall Martin Brockey Castlegar Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Wall Martin Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Wall Michael P 5 Eldpn terr Stonecutter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Wall Thomas 31 Liffey street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Wall Wm 3 Eldon terr Marble Polisher   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Wallace John W Eyre st Newbridge ASC Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Waller J J Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Walpole H 3 Ranelagh road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Walpole Henry 3 Ranelagh Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walpole Leo 3 Ranelagh Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walpole Leo 3 Ranelagh rond  Tailor BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06   1916
Walpole RH GPO Roll of Honour
Walsh Christopher GPO Roll of Honour
Walsh Colman 95 Talbot st Tailor BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Walsh D Gaggan Bandon Co Cork Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Walsh Dan Fethard Co Tipperary Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Edward GPO Roll of Honour
Walsh Edward Killed in Action Parliment Street
Walsh J 29 Coombe street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Walsh J 3 Sherrard avenue N C R Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Walsh J 74 Parnell street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Walsh James 12 Turner’s Cottages Ballsbridge   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh James 29 Coombe street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Walsh James Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Walsh James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Walsh James Knockey Co Cork Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Walsh James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Walsh James Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Walsh Jas 12 Turner’s Cottages Ballsbridge  Coal merchant BallsBridge Party Wakefield   May 06 1916
Walsh Jas South St New Ross School teacher   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Walsh J J Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Walsh John Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh John Athenry Co Galway carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Walsh John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Walsh Joseph New Ross Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Lawrence Dunmore Kilkenny Gardener Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Walsh Lawrence J Duleek st Drogheda Carrier employee   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Walsh Mark GPO Roll of Honour
Walsh Martin Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Martin Church st Athonry Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Walsh Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Michael Bandon Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Michael Glenscaul Oranmore Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Walsh Michael Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Michael Knockatoher Kiltulla Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Walsh Michael Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Michael Rathroon Bandon Cork farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Walsh Ml Athenry Co Galway carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Walsh Pat Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Patrick 47 Grove Park Rathmines Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Patrick Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Walsh Patrick Killeenan Craughwell Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Walsh Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Walsh Patrick Old Church street Athenry Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Walsh Patrick J 17 Glenarm Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Patrick J 17 Glenarm avenue Furniture salesman   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Walsh Philip Four Courts Roll of Honour
Walsh Philip (28) Killed in Action Church Street
Walsh Ptk 47 Grove Park Rathmines Motor   mechanic Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Walsh Redmond Bandon Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Redmond Bandon Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Walsh Richard 22 Lr Kevin st Baker BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Walsh Thaddeus Milt street Westport Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Walsh Thaddeus Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Thomas Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Walsh Thomas City Hall Roll of Honour
Walsh Thomas Galway City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Walsh Thomas Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Walsh Thos no fixed address Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Walsh Tom 13 Henry Street Cork Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Walsh Walter Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Walsh Walter Monivea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Walsh William Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Walshe Daniel P Main st Fethard Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Walter J J Maxwell terrace Dundalk Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Ward Bernard Glenmalure House Rialto Bridge Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Ward Bernard Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Ward G 44 Home Farm rd Drumcondra Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ward G 44 HomeFarm road Belt-maker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Ward George 53 Upper Gardiner Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ward George Four Courts Roll of Honour
Ward George Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Ward Gilbert 44    Home Farm Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ward James Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ward James Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Ward Joseph Kiltulla Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Ward Nicholas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Ward P 24 Hamilton street SCR Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Ward Patk 81 Bath avenue Van driver BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Ward Patrick 81 Bath Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ward Patrick Glenmalure House Rialto Bridge Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Ward Patrick Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Ward Patrick J Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Ward Patrick W 100 Lower Gloucester street Dublin   Grocer’s porter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Ward Peter 24 Hamilton Street S C R Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ward Peter South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Ward Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Ward T 74 Parnell street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ward Thomas 74 Parnell Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ward Thos Coolfore Carrickmacross farmer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Wardick James GPO Roll of Honour
Wardick James Lower Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Warham T 154 Thomas st Shirt cutter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Warner Peter Quay st New Ross Hairdresser Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Waters James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Waters Jas 8 E James st Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Watkins Thos Temple Shannon Enniscorthy clerk Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Watters James 8 East James Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Weafer Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Weafer Patrick Maynooth 2 Year Hard Labour 18 Months   remitted
Weafer Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Weafer Thomas (26) Killed in Action Scakville Street
Weldon (Meldon) 45 Gardiner Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Welsh P Old Church Enniscorthy Co Wexford   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Welsh Thomas Merville Taylors Hill Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Weston Bartle Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Weston Bartle Turvey Donabate Bricklayer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Weston Bartle Turvey Donabate Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Weston Charles Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Weston Charles Donabate Co Dublin Bricklayer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Weston Charles Turvey Donabate Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Weston Thomas Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Wheatley T 251 Richmond road Drumcondra Law   clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Wheatley Thomas 251 Richmond Road Clontarf Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Wheatley Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Whelan Daniel 20 Middle Gardiner st Carpenter   Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Whelan G 19 Russell street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Whelan George 19 Russell Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Whelan George Four Courts Roll of Honour
Whelan J 10 New street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Whelan J 14 Marlborough street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Whelan J 50 Marlborough street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Whelan J John street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Whelan J Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Whelan James 17 Ormond Quay Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Whelan Jas Duris Kinvara Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Whelan John 50 Marlborough Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Whelan John 9 John’s Lane Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Whelan John Duris Kinvara Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Whelan John James’s street Warehouse Kilmainham   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Whelan John Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Whelan Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Whelan M 31 Ballybough road Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Whelan M 7 Emerald square Dolphin’s Barn Basket   maker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Whelan Maurice 14 Rothwell Street Oldham UK Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Whelan Michael 9 Emerald Square Dolphin’s Barn   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Whelan Patk 1 Lr Sherrard street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Whelan Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Whelan Patrick Killed in Action Bolands Mill
Whelan Patrick Woodlands Ferns Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Whelan R New Ross Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Whelan Richard Herberton Buildings 23 Rialto Street   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Whelan Richard Herberton Buildings Rialto Railway   clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Whelan Richard South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Whelan Thomas Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Whelan Thos Ferns Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Whelan W 31 Ballybough road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Whelan William 31 Ballybough Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Whelehan Christopher Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
White Charles Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard   Labour
White J 10 Summer street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
White John J GPO Roll of Honour
White John(ICA) 10 Summer Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
White Joseph Attymon Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
White M Castle strict Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
White Michael GPO Roll of Honour
White Michael Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
White Patrick 27 Upper Abbey street Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
White Patrick Attymon Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Whiteham Chris Patrick St Mullingar Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Whitmore William Clonee Camolin Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Wickham Mark Merchant’s quay Cork Tinsmith   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Williams H 72 Cadogan road Fairview Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Williams Henry J Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Williams Jams W 19 Sidney terr West rd Bookbinder   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Williams John Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Williams John J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Williams P 6 Coombe Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Williams Patk 25 Stafford street Labourer Corporation   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Williams Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Williams Patrick (ICA) 25 Stafford Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Williams Patrick Joseph City Hall Roll of Honour
Williams Peter 7 The Coombe Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Williams Peter Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Williams Walter (James) 19 Sidney Terrace West Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Willis Henry GPO Roll of Honour
Wilson Edward Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Wilson H J C Longford Merchant Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Wilson J 2 Hospital Lane Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Wilson J Sentenced to 2 Years Hard Labour
Wilson James Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Wilson Joe Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Wilson M 48 N Gt George’s st (2 Nth King St   Dublin) Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Wilson Mark 48 N Gt George’s Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Wilson Mark Four Courts Roll of Honour
Wilson P Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Wilson Peter Killed in Action Mendicity Institute
Wilson Peter Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Wilson Peter Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Wilson R Hospital Lane Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Wilson Richard A Rushe Co Monaghan Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Wilson Richard A L Loughrea Chemist Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Wilson Thomas Albert Bridge Road Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Wilson Thos Albert Bridge road Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Wilson W Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Wilson William Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Windram S W Dominick st Limerick Engineer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Winstanley Henry City Hall Roll of Honour
Wisely Esther (Mrs S O’Moore) GPO Roll of Honour
Woodcock William 16 Lr Grand Canal Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Woodcock William Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Woodcock Wm 16 Lr Grand Canal st Case maker   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Wren James GPO Roll of Honour