T

 

Tallon C 2 Branavilla North Richmond Street   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tallon C 2 Granville North Richmond street   Night watchman Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Tallon Christopher GPO Roll of Honour
Tallon James 2 Brana Villas N Richmond st Clerk   Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Tallon James 2 Branavilla North Richmond Street   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tallon James GPO Roll of Honour
Tallon Joseph 2 Branavilla North Richmond Street   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tallon Joseph Brana Villas 2 N Richmond st   Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Tallon Michael Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tally Thos Kilbeg Monivea Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Tannam Liam GPO Roll of Honour
Tannam Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Tannam Michael A rear 3 Wilton terr Dublin Clerk   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Tannam Michael A Rear 3 Wilton terrace Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tannem Liam Rear 3 Wilton terrace Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tannem Wm 3 Wilton terrace Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Tanniam Martin Ardrahan Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July
Tarpey Patk 7 Inns quay Clerk Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Taylor Chris Swords Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Taylor Christopher Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Taylor J Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Taylor Joe Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Taylor Joseph Swords Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Taylor Thomas Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Taylor Thos Swords Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Teehan James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Teeling Nicholas Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Tevercuse Patk 17 Lower Gardiner street Blacksmith   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Thackaberry Wm 1 Charlgrove terr SCR Baker   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Thompson Alexander Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Thompson Martin Ardrahan Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July
Thompson Martin Bailyhene Ardrahan Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Thompson William Ardrahan Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July
Thompson Wm Ballyboy Ardrahan Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Thomson Brigid nee Lyons Four Courts Roll of Honour
Thomson Frank GPO Roll of Honour
Thomson H Larkfield Kimmage road Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Thomson Hugh GPO Roll of Honour
Thomson Joe Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Thomson Jos Skerries Co Dublin Seed merchant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Thomson Jos Skerries Co Dublin shopkeeper Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Thomson Martin Granna Ardrahan Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Thomson Michael Spiddal Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Thomson Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Thornton Hugh Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Thornton Joseph Skerries Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Thornton Michael Spiddal Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Thorpe W Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Thorpe W Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Thorpe William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Thorpe William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tierney Edward Falls Road Belfast Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Tierney Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Timbrenan Tobias Ballagh Monasterevan BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Toban M 35 Sullivan street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Tobin Annie (Mrs Soalfield) GPO Roll of Honour
Tobin John Gorey Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Tobin Liam Four Courts Roll of Honour
Tobin Liam Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Tobin M 28 Castlewood av Rathmines Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Tobin Martin 7 Alain St Blackrock Grocer’s   assistant BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Tobin Michael 118 Parnell st Dublin Grocer’s   assistant Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Tobin Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Tobin Patk 4 Cottage place Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Tobin Patk Bohreen Hill Enniscorthy labourer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Tobin Patrick Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tomkins John Wexford Sentenced to 20 Years – 10   Years Remitted
Tomkins Patk Tonbrick Ballycarney Ferns Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Tomkins Patrick Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Toole John 13 Gray st Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
Toole John 13 Gray Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Toole Martin Oranmore Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Toole Michael Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2   Years Remitted
Toomey J 10 Clonmore terrace Electrician   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Toomey James Millstreet Co Cork Baker Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Toomey Jehr Millstreet Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Toomey Joe 30 Clonliffe Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Toomey John 30 Clonliffe Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Toomey Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Toomey Richard Ballymountain Bandon Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Toomey Stasia (Mrs S Byrne) GPO Roll of Honour
Toomey T 30 Clonliffe avenue Fitter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Tracey M Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Tracey Sean South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Tracey T Dean street Kilkenny Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Tracy John 7 Rathmines Terr Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Travers Edward Four Courts Roll of Honour
Travers John Ballymurthy Enniscorthy Engine driver   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Travers John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Travers M Gort Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Travers Martin New Ross Boot dealer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Trayers Michael Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Traynor C 55 Jones’ road Printer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Traynor John (19) Killed in Action South Dublin Union
Traynor Oscar 29 Upper Rutland Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Traynor Oscar GPO Roll of Honour
Traynor Sean South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Traynor Thomas 20 Synnott Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Traynor Thomas Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Traynor Thos 20 Synnott place Boot maker   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Treacy Mick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Treacy Thomas Kilkenny City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Treacy (Tracy) John 7 Rathmines Terrace Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Treanor T Island View Cottage Enniscorthy   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Trecey Jas 10 Tramway terrace Sandymount Tram   conductor BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Trell P 178 Nth King st Draper’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Treston Catherine Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Treston Cathleen GPO Roll of Honour
Trimble Joe Ballaghadereen Co Mayo no occupation   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Trimble Joe Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Trimble Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Troy Daniel 179 Emmet rd Inchicore Body maker   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Troy Daniel 179 Emmet Road Inchicore Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Troy Daniel Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Troy Patk 179 Emmet rd Inchicore Skilled   labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Troy Patrick 179 Emmet Road Inchicore Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Troy Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Tuite Daniel Castletown rd Dundalk Painter   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Tuite Daniel Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Tuke E 83 Queen st Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Tuke Edward (ICA) 83 Queen Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tully Geo 18 Upper Gloucester place  Filer BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06   1916
Tully William 18 Upper Gloucester place Labourer   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Tully William N 22 The Boro’ Phibsboro Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tully 2 Nugent Cottages Monck place   Cabinetmaker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Tumbleton P Mary street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 08 1916
Tumbleton Pat Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tunny Patrick Aughower Nr Westport Co MayoFrongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tunny Patrick Derrykillew Westport Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Tuohy Dr J J GPO Roll of Honour
Tuohy Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Tuohy Patrick (ICA) 3 Bride Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tuohy S 73 Bride street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Turmley J 37 Garden lane Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Turner Cormac GPO Roll of Honour
Turner Francis GPO Roll of Honour
Turner Frank 10 Summerhill Machinist BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Turner H 10 Summerhill Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Turner John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Turner Joseph 10 Summerhill Concreter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Turner Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Twamley John 17 Garden Lane Francis Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Twamley John J GPO Roll of Honour
Tyrell James 77 Upper George’s Street Kingstown Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tyrell Jas 77 Upper George’s St Kingstown   Electrician BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Tyrell P 10 Duffrey Hill Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Tyrell Pat Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tyrrall T Maynooth Co Kildare Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Tyrrell Andrew Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Tyrrell Tim Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Tyrrell Timothy GPO Roll of Honour