S

 

Sammol Edward Peter street Westport Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Sammon Edward Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Sanders Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Sargeant Phillip 59 Hollybank Road Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sargeant Phillip 59 Hollybank road Drumcondra trimmer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Saul John 37 Parkview terrace Kilmainham Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Saul John Kilmainham Inchicore Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Saul John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Saul Juntas 37 Park View terr Brookfield road   Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Saurin C The Cottage Vernon avenue Clontarf   Clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Saurin Charles GPO Roll of Honour
Saurin Charles The Cottage Vernon Avenue Clontarf   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Savage M 21 Bachelor’s Walk & Streamstown   Ballysodare Sligo Barman Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Savage Martin Ballysodare Co Sligo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Savage Martin Four Courts Roll of Honour
Savage Michael Kilshannig Fermoy Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Scallan Thomas Gorey Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Scallon Thos Gorey Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Schweppe Fred 3 Mountain place Dublin Pattern case   maker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Schweppe Fred 3 Mountjoy place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Scollan J J GPO Roll of Honour
Scollen J J 18 St Joseph’s Avenue Drumcondra   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Scollen J J St Joseph’s Avenue Drumcondra   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth June 01   1916
Scullen FK 409 North Circular Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Scullen Patk 409 North Circular Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Scullen Patk North Circular road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Scullin Francis GPO Roll of Honour
Scullin Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Scully Michael Sentenced to 10 Years – 7 Years   Remitted
Scully Thos 7 Pitt street  Seaman BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06   1916
Scully William Four Courts Roll of Honour
Sears David South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Sears William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sears Wm 74 Leinster road Rathmines Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Searver Thomas Lusk    Farmer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Searver Thomas Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Seery J 10 Beresford place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Seery James City Hall Roll of Honour
Seery John 10 Beresford Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Seery Kathleen Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Selby Joseph Quay comer New Ross Jeweller Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Seville James GPO Roll of Honour
Sexton J 11 Upper Gloucester place Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Sexton James 11 Upper Gloucester Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sexton James GPO Roll of Honour
Sexton Michael 28 Broadstone avenue Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Sexton Michael City Hall Roll of Honour
Sexton Michael (ICA) 28 Broadstone Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sexton T Timoleague Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Sexton Timothy Timoleague Co Cork farmer Skaif   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Shanahan Jennie City Hall Roll of Honour
Shanahan Philip 134 Foley street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shanahan Philip 134 Foley street Grocer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Shanaharan Jane Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Shane Robert SixMile Cross Tyrone Carrier Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Shanley Michael Hoar Rock Skerries Vanman Arbour Hill   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Shannon Cathal 27 Canning Street Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shannon Chas 27 Canning street Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Shannon M 12 Coombe Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Shannon M J Quinn Co Clare Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Shannon Martin Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Shannon Martin (ICA) 12 Coombe Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Sharkey T 7 Dublin street Dundalk Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Sharkey Thomas Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Shaughnessy Michael Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shaughnessy Michael Ballylin Craughwell Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Sheeban Michael Dundrum Co Tipperary Forester   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Sheehan Domhnall Drowned on Active Service
Sheehan Michael Dundrum Co Tipperary Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sheehan P 28 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Sheehan Paddy Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Sheehan Patrick 6 Hollybrook road Clontarf Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Sheenan Ml North st New Ross Merchant Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Sheerin Thomas 50 Seville Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sheerin Thomas P Four Courts Roll of Honour
Sheerin Thos 50 Seville place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Shelley C 78 St Augustine street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Shelley Charles 78 St Augustine Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shelley Charles Four Courts Roll of Honour
Shelley Denis 4 Seville pl Cabinetmaker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Shelley Denis 4 Seville Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shelley Thos 4 Seville pl Cabinetmaker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Shelley Thos 4 Seville Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shelly John 3 Waterford street Bullockman   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Sheppard M 19 St Michael’s rd Glasnevin Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Sheppard Michael 19 St Michael’s Road Glasnevin Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sheppard Michael Stanislaus Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Sheridan Frank GPO Roll of Honour
Sheridan J 10 Carters’ lane off Smithfield   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Sheridan J 16 Mountain View ave Harold’s Cross   road Painter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Sheridan James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Sheridan James GPO Roll of Honour
Sheridan John 10 Cartons’ Lane Smithfield Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sheridan John 91 St Ignatius road Dublin Grocer’s   assistant Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Sheridan John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Sherlock John Town Park Skerries Labourer Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Sherwin P New Haggard Lusk Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Sherwin Patrick New Haggard Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shiel M 30 Slaney street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Shields A 3 Seafield road Actor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Shields Arthur 3 Seafield Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shields Arthur GPO Roll of Honour
Shiels James 33 Bessboro Avenue North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shiels Jas 33 Besslbro’ av Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Shiels Joseph Cross street Skerries Clerk Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Shiels Patrick Bogside Derry Clerk Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Shiels Patrick Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Shiels Thomas (ICA) 36 Rialto Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Shortall P 3 Castlewood pl Rathmines Fireman   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Shortall Peter 3 Castlewood Place Rathmies Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shortall W 3 St Joseph’s ter Upper Wellington   street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Shortall William 10 Lower Pembroke street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shortis Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Shortis Patrick (23) Killed in Action Moore Street
Shouldice Bertie Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shouldice Frank Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Shouldice Frank Four Courts Roll of Honour
Shouldice Jack Four Courts Roll of Honour
Shouldice John Sentenced to 5 Years Penal servitude
Shouldice P 3 Marino Crescent Clontarf Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Silk Thomas Briarhill Castlegar Galway Farmer   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Silke Thomas Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Silver Michael Rathbairn Ardrahan farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Silver Patrick Ardrahan Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Simmons Margaret nee O’Flaherty Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Simpson T Upton Cottage Goose Green Drumcondra   Painter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Simpson Terence Upton Cottage Goose Green Drumcondra   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Simpson Tilley GPO Roll of Honour
Sinnott J 8 Main street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Sinnott Michael Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sinnott Patk Beifeld Enniscorthy asst agent   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Sinnott Patrick Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sinnott Pierce Gorey Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Sinnott T D 21 Slaney place Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Sinnott TD Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Siupteal Liam Four Courts Roll of Honour
Skeils T 36 Moyelta road West road Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Skinnider Margaret Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Slack Patk 4 Young’s Collages Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Slater Birdie (nee Walsh) GPO Roll of Honour
Slattery James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Slattery Jas 9 Woodville Botanic av Dublin Cabinet   maker’s apprentice Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Slattery Jasmes 9 Woodville Botanic Avenue Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Slattery Peader GPO Roll of Honour
Slattery Tom Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Slemon Charles 143 James’s st Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Slemon Charles 143 James’s Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Slevin Mrs M J nee Stapleton GPO Roll of Honour
Smart Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Smith Albert 3 Charlemont Mall Portobello Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Smith Albert 3 Charlemont Mall Portobello Porter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Smith Charles GPO Roll of Honour
Smith J 3 Pile’s Buildings Wood st Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Smith James 3 Sommerville Gardens Andersonstown   Belfast Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Smith Jas Belfast Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Smith John St Kevin’s road Valstreet (Scotland)   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Smith Joseph 3 Pile’s Buildings Wood Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Smith Louis Magherafelt Co Derry Merchant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Smith Michael Athgarvan Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Smith ML 2 Bayview av Nth Strand Painter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Smith Patrick Ballybehan Roscommon Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Smith Patrick Roscommon Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Smith Thomas 61 Lr Dominick st Postman Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Smullen Patrick Ferran’s Lane Broadstone Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Smyth Chas Kilkenny Carpenter Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Smyth Lucy(Mrs Tom Byrne) GPO Roll of Honour
Smyth Michael 2 Bayview Avenue North Strand Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Smyth Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Smyth Michael no address Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   June 01 1916
Smyth P 3 Castle street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Somerley Thomas Doughiska Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Somers Daniel Charles Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Southwell John Queen st Newry Vanman Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Spicer Josephine Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Spicer Josephine Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Spillane John Fermoy Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Spillane John Lohort Fermoy Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Spillane Michael Killarney Co Kerry boot and shoemaker   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Spillane Mick Killarney Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Spring Henry Firies Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Stafford Edward Swords Co Dublin Butcher’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Stafford Edward Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Stafford J Scarmill Duncormiek Co Wexford   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Stafford Mat Derryhole Cringhwell Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Stafford Ned Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Stafford T Cools Barnton Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Stafford W Cools Barnton Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Stafford Brooks Christine GPO Roll of Honour
Staines Liam Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Staines Michael 63 Murtagh Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Staines Michael 63 Murtagh road Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Staines Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Stanley J M Upper Liffey street Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Stanley Joseph 30 Upper Liffey street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stanley Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Stanley Liam Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Stanton Michael Cloonarke Kinvara Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Stapleton William 30 North Great George’s Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stapleton William James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Stapleton Wm 30 Gt George’s st Painter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Steinberger Val Belmore Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Steinmayer C 70 Lombard street S C R Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Steinmayer Charles 70 Lombard Street S C R Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Steinmayer Charles GPO Roll of Honour
Stephens W High st Kilkenny Draper’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Stephens William Belleek Co Fermanagh Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stephenson Mary Four Courts Roll of Honour
Stephenson P Lower Gloucester st   Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford   April 30 1916
Stephenson P J Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Stephenson Patrick 76 Lower Gloucester Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stephenson Patrick J GPO Roll of Honour
Stephenson T Gort Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Stephenson Thomas Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Steynes James Grangecon Co Wicklow Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Steynes (Staines) William 63 Murtagh Road Manor Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stokes Dick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Stokes John 2 Bath Street Irishtown Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stokes John Bath st Irishtown Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Stokes John J Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Stokes Richard 70 Hollybank road Dublin Draper’s   assistant Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Stokes Richard 70 Hollybank Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stokes T 11 Duffy street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Stokes Thos Jos 11 Duffrey St Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Stokes Tom Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stritch James 51 Mountjoy Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Stritch James 51 Mountjoy street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Stritch Jim GPO Roll of Honour
Stynes J 25 Mary’s avenue Grocer’s Asst   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Stynes Mrs Ellinnee Lambert GPO Roll of Honour
Sullivan Con Dunmanway Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Sullivan Con The Presbytery Dunmanway priest’s boy   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Sullivan Ed Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Sullivan Ed Clonakilty Farmer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Sullivan J 4 Camden place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Sullivan J 550 N C R Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Sullivan Mary Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Summers J 7 Henrietta street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Sunderland John Ferns Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Sunderland John Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Supple Padraig GPO Roll of Honour
Supple Patrick Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Supple Patrick no fixed address (Dublin) clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Swan Anthony GPO Roll of Honour
Swan P 15 Belvedere av N C R Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Swan Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Swanzy Patk 108 Philipsburgh ave Fairview Dublin   Baker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Swanzy Patk 57 Lower Gloucester Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sweeney J 12 Lr Dominick st Cabinet maker   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Sweeney J 12 Lr Dominick Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sweeney J Butterfield avenue Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Sweeney J The Hermitage Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Sweeney James Butterfield Avenue Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sweeney James GPO Roll of Honour
Sweeney Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Sweeney Joseph Gortahork Co Donegal Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sweeney Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Sweeney Michael 5 Harold’s Cross Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Sweeney Michael South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Sweeney Owen Cloubruske Athlone Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Sweeney P Butterfield avenue Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Sweeney P Emmet Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Sweeney P Emmet Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Sweeney Pat Butterfield Avenue Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Sweeney Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Sweeney Patrick Moore street Loughrea Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Sweeney Peadar Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Sweeny Peter LoughreaBuilder Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Sweetman John Drumbaragh Kells Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Sylver Michael Ardrahan Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July
Sylver Patrick Ardrahan Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July
Synnott J 7 Grattan terrace Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Synnott Joe Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Synnott John Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Synnott Ml Ballinakill Ferns Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Synnott Pierce St Michael’s place Gorey Brick layer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916