R

 

Rafferty Jack Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Rafferty John Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Rafferty Mrs M J nee Stapleton GPO Roll of Honour
Rafferty Thomas Killed in Action Ashbourne
Rafferty Thos 59 Dufferin ave SCR Carpenter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Raffley Michael Ballybritt Co Galway Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Rafter James Enniscorthy Sentenced to death –   commuted to 5 Years
Raftis Liam Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Ralph Thomas Mill street Westport Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Rankin P 24 Queen street Newry Co Down   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Rankin Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Rankin Patrick Newry Co Down Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Rath T 12 Grand Canal Harbour Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Rath Thomas 12 Grand Canal Harbour Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Raul Laurence 10 Foxhall tce Mornington road   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Raul Laurence 10 Foxhall Terrace Mornington Road   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rawley Albert Sylvester Four Courts Roll of Honour
Rcinhardt W J 12 Bolton street Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Rearden Tim Ballinhassig Cork Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Reardon Jehr Millstreet Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Reardon John Ballywick Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Reardon John Macroom Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Reardon Michael 22 Ring terrace Inchicore Apprentice   coach builder Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Reardon Michael 24 Ring Terrace Inchicore Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Reardon Tim Ballyboy Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Reddin GM Rockfield Artane Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Reddin K Rorklfield Artane Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 08 1916
Reddin T Rockfield Artane Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Redican James 8 St Brocs Cottages Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Redican James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Redmond A 15 Cuizon street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Redmond Andrew (ICA) 15 Cuizon Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Redmond Andy GPO Roll of Honour
Redmond Annie GPO Roll of Honour
Redmond E 15 Court street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Redmond Edward Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Redmond J 16 Lower Oriel st Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Redmond James 16 Lower Oriel Street  Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Redmond Joseph 28 North Frederick Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Redmond Joseph 28 Nth Frederick street Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Redmond Lawrence 2 Caroline row Ringsend Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Redmond Myles 6 Parnell street Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Redmond Myles Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Redmond Owen Ferns Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Redmond Owen Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Redmond Patrick 24 Phillipsburgh Avenue Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Redmond Patrick 24 Phillipsburgh avenue Dublin   Labourer  Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Redmond Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Redmond William J Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Regan Laurence Four Courts Roll of Honour
Regan M Ring Dungarvan Co Waterford Grocer’s   Asst Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Reid J 41 St Mary’s Ter Ballybough rd Porter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Reid J 41 St Mary’s Terrace Ballybough Road   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Reid J J Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Reid John GPO Roll of Honour
Reid John J Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Reid Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Reid Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Reilly Francis Cress street Athenry blacksmith   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Reilly James 33 Summerhill Carter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Reilly Matthew GPO Roll of Honour
Reilly Michael Fair Green Westport Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Reilly Pat 5 Charleville Road North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Reilly Robt 24 Upper Gloucester place Carrier   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Reilly Thomas Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Renolds John R Court-martialed Aquitted &   released 8th May
Retz Barbara Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Reynolds Agustus P 16 Clonmore Road Ballybough  Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Reynolds Charles 70 Gardiner st  Ship’s Fireman Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Reynolds George Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Reynolds George Killed in Action Mount Street Bridge
Reynolds Henry Balbriggan st Skerries Warehouseman   Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Reynolds John A Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Reynolds John R GPO Roll of Honour
Reynolds Michael Dundalk Sentenced to 5 Years – 2   Years Remitted
Reynolds Molly GPO Roll of Honour
Reynolds P 16 Clonmore road Ballybough Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Reynolds Percy Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Reynolds Peter J GPO Roll of Honour
Ribton Thos 21 Delahunty’s Buildings Porter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Rice William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Richards Bridie GPO Roll of Honour
Richardson Jos Ashcroft Togher Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Richardson Joseph Ashcroft Togher Cork Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Richmond J 275 North Circular road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Richmond John 375 North Circular Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Richmond John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Rickard James Balbriggan Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Rickard James Baldangan Swords Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ridgeway Harry GPO Roll of Honour
Ridgway A 163 Parnell st Hairdresser Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Ridgway Henry 163 Parnell St Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rigley P 10 Court street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Rigney Paddy South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Riley Thos Ivy Cottage The Ward Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Ring C 5 Sackville Gardens Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ring Christopher 5 Sackville Gardens Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ring Christopher GPO Roll of Honour
Ring J 17 Clonmore terrace Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ring Joe 17 Clonmore Terrace Ballybough Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ring Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Ring Leo 9 Charleville Mall North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ring Liam 4 Sackville Gardens Ballybough Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ring M J Drimmindoo Westport Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Ring Michael Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Ring P 6 Sackville Gardens Ballybough road   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Ring Patrick 4 Sackville Gardens Ballybough Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ring Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Ring Tim Valentia Island Co Kerry Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ring W 4 Sackville Gardens Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ring W T 9 Charleville Mall North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Riordan Michael Millstreet Co Cork Shop assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Riordan (Reardon) Jeremiah Millstreet Co Cork Baker Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Roach E Sentenced to 2 Years Hard Labour, 1   Remitted
Roache Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Robbins F 39 North William st Driller Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Robbins Frank 39 North William Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Robbins Frank Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Robinson J 10 Robson street Glasgow Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Robinson Joseph (ICA) Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Robinson Seamus GPO Roll of Honour
Robinson Thomas 2 Park View Ashtown Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Robinson Thos 2 Park View Ashtown Clerk BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Rocarter O 2 Sallypark Cottage Fairview Painter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Roche Ed Kelly street Loughrea Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Roche Edward Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Roche John Church st Ferns Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Roche John Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Roche John Knockacurra Bandon Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Roche M 31 Bachelor’s Walk Shop assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Roche Michael 31 Bachelor’s Walk Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Roche Michael Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Roche Pat Mitchelstown Co Cork Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Roche Sean Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Roche Thomas Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Roche Thomas J GPO Roll of Honour
Roche Thomas P 4 Sidney tee SC R Book keeper   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Roche Thomas P 4 Sidney Terrace S C R Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Roche Thos Ferns Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Roche Timothy Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
Roche William 4 Sidney Terrace S C R Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Roche William GPO Roll of Honour
Roche William Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Roche Wm 4 Sydney tee SCR Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Rodgers Hugh SixMile Cross Tyrone Chauffeur Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Roe Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Roe Richard Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Roe William C Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Rogers M Hermitage Lodge Rathfarnham Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Rogers T F James Street Tipperary Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Rogers T F Tipperary Town Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Ronan Mat Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Ronan Pat Castlegar Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Ronan Patrick Ferns Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Ronan Patrick Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ronan William 77 Aungier Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ronan (Rownan) William Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Ronavne Michael Dunmore Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Ronayne Michael Dunmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Rooney Edward Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Rooney Edward Lusk Co Dublin Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Rooney Edward Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Rooney J 36 Fairview Strand Clontarf   Coachbuilder Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Rooney James Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Rooney James Lusk Co Dublin Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Rooney James Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Rooney John Cahercrin Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Rooney John Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rooney John J 36 Fairview Strand Clontarf Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rooney Jos Caheroryan Athenry Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Rooney Joseph Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rooney Martin Cahercrin Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Rooney Martin Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rooney Patrick Carnduff Cliffoney Co Sligo Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Rooney Patrick Cliffoney Co Sligo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Rooney Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Ross W 11 Lr Sherrard street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ross William 11 Lower Sherrard Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rossiter C GPO Roll of Honour
Rossiter Charles 2 Sallypark Cottages Philipsburgh   Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rossiter Ed Templeshannon quay Enniscorthy clerk   Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Rossiter Edward Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Rossiter J 62 St John street Enniscorthy   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Rossiter James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Roth Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Roughan Bryan Ballinasloe Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July
Roughan Bryan Derrouah Co Galway farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Roughan Peter Ballycohalin Gort Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Rourke Jas Coxtown Ardrahan Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Rowley Wm 24 Bath avenue Ringsend road Painter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Rowman William 77 Angel street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Royce W 6 Slaney street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Ruane Martin Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ruane Michael Glanscaul Oranmore Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Ruane Michael Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Ruane Thomas Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ruddy Joseph Church street Westport Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Ruddy Joseph Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Rudy H C 14 Seaforth parade Blackrock Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Ruffley Michael Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Russell J 68 North Strand road Carpenter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Russell J Charlgrove S C R Dublin Butcher   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Russell James Chalgrove Terrace S C R Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Russell James South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Russell John 68 North Strand Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ruth W 72 John street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Ruttle Sam Adare Co Limerick Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Ruttle S M Kilcurley Adare Co Limerick   Accountant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Ryan Cornelius 42 Castle st General worker   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Ryan Cornelius 42 Castle Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan Cornelius Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Ryan D St Enda’s College Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ryan Desmond St    Enda’s College  Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan Ellen Richmond Barracks to Aylesbury
Ryan Frederick Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Ryan Frederick (22) Killed in Action St Stephen’s Green
Ryan J 12 Parnell street Clonmel Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Ryan J 39 Ranelagh road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ryan James 19 Ranelagh Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan James Claremorris Co Mayo Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Ryan James Clonmel Co Tipperary Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan John 43 Patrick St Kingstown Vandriver   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Ryan John 43 Patrick Street Dun Laoghaire   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan John 74 Parnell st Barman BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Ryan John Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan John Ballydavid Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Ryan John Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan John Castlegare Co Galway farmer’s son   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Ryan L 4 Portobello Harbour Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ryan Liam E Tipperary Town Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Ryan M Bishops Hill Kilkenny Grocer’s   assistant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Ryan Margaret Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Ryan Michael 115 James’s street Labourer Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Ryan Michael Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan Oliver GPO Roll of Honour
Ryan P Collinstown Cloghran Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Ryan Patk J Ballaghadereen Co Mayo merchant Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Ryan Patrick Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan Phyllis GPO Roll of Honour
Ryan P J Collinstown Cloghran Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryan Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Ryan W 70 North Strand road Grocer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Ryan W E St Michael street Tipperary Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Ryan William Four Courts Roll of Honour
Ryan William Goold’s Cross Co Tipperary Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ryder John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Ryder Michael Ballinamanna Oranmore Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Ryder Michael Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Ryder William Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Rynne Wm Cloyne South Ennistymon Shop   assistant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916