O

 

O’Beolain Gearoid Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Bhaonain Seamus GPO Roll of Honour
O’Braonain Eamonn Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Brennan Lilly Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
O’Brennan Lily M Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Breslin Charles Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Breslin Chas William st Derry Teacher Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Breslin James J Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Breslin (Breslin) James 50 New Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Breslin (Breslin) Peadar 50 New Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Breslin (Breslin) Thomas 49 New Steet Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Breslin (Breslin) Tobias 147 Church Road Fairview Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Briain Donncada Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Briain Eoghan GPO Roll of Honour
O’Briain Frank Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Briain Liam Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Briain Liam M A Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Briain Liam P Galbally Co Limerick Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Briain Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Briain Sean Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
O’Briain Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Briain Tomas GPO Roll of Honour
O’Brian John Inishman Aran Islands Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien Augustus Turloughmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien Augustus Turloughmore Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
O’Brien D 48 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Brien Denis 1 Greenville Parade Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien Denis 1 Greenville terrace Slater Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Brien Denis Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien Denis South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Brien J 48 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Brien J 487 NCR Dublin Apprentice Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Brien J 487 North Circular Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien J 8 Dolphin’s Barn Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Brien James Carrickmacross carpenter Richmond Barracks to   Lewes May 19 1916
O’Brien James Carrickmacross Co Monaghan Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien James Kilmuckridge Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien Jas Carnamaddy Athlone Tailor Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Brien Jas Morris Castle Kilmuckridge Gorey Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Brien John 4 Old Church Enniscorthy clerk Richmond Barracks   to Lewes May 19 1916
O’Brien John Clancey st Fermoy Gardener Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Brien John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien John Fermoy Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Brien John GPO Roll of Honour
O’Brien John Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
O’Brien John Tracton Co Cork Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Brien John Upper Irishtown Athlone Clerk Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Brien Laurence Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Brien Liam South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Brien Lorcan 8 Pim st Clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May   2 1916
O’Brien Lorcan 8 Pim st Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Brien M 2 Walker’s Cottages Rathmines Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Brien M Hospital lane Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Brien Matt 2 Walkers Cottages Rathmines Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien Matt Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien Matt GPO Roll of Honour
O’Brien Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Brien Michael GPO Roll of Honour
O’Brien Ml 29 Guild st North Wall Artist Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Brien O 7 Bessborough pde Rathmines Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Brien Owen 7 Bessboro Parade Rathmines Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien P 26 St Michael’s terrace S C R Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Brien Pat Waterdale Claregalway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Brien Pat J 4 Granville Parade Blackpitts Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien Patk V 43 Lombard st W Corporation employee BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Brien Patrick Claregalway and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Brien Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Brien Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Brien Peadar Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Brien Peter 7 Bessboro Parade Rathmines Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien Peter 7 Bessboro’ Parade Rathmines Law clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Brien Peter 8 Duke’s lane Cabinetmaker BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Brien Stephen 2 Tivoli Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien Stephen 3 Tivoli avenue Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06   1916
O’Brien Stephen L South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Brien T 6 Parkgate street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Brien Thomas Moyhasten Westport Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Brien Tim 3 Charleville road Teacher BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Brien Tom 6 Parkgate Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien W 1 Becham terrace Compositor Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Brien W 75 Fairview Strand Clontarf Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Brien William 1 Buckingham Terrace Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien William 10 Anna Villa Ranelagh Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Brien William 385 Arranmore Terrace N C R Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien William 385 North Circular road Clerk Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Brien William 43 Belvedere Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Brien William 43 Belvedere place Dublin master tailor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
O’Brien William 43 Lombard Street West Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Brien William Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Brien William Cobh Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Brien Wm 11 Leinster avenue Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Brien Wm 43 Lombard street West SCRs Dublin Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Brien Wm Queenstown Chemist’s assistant Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Brien Wm Tracton Co Cork Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Brien 2 Tivoli ave Checker Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Broin Liam Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Broin Padraig Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Broin Seosamh S Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
O’Buachalla Domhnall GPO Roll of Honour
O’Buachalla Domhnall Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne Hugh Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Byrne J 2 Camden place Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Byrne J 32 Connaught street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Byrne James 2 Camden place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne James 94 Chapel Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne James GPO Roll of Honour
O’Byrne James GPO Roll of Honour
O’Byrne John 11 Arran Quay Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne John 5 Shamrock Villas Harold’s Cross Painter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Byrne John Cooleshall House Gorey Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Byrne John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Byrne Joseph Crehelp Dunlavin Co Wicklow Grocer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Byrne Patrick 2 Ranelagh Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Byrne Sean Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Byrne Thomas 6 Seaforth Avenue Sandymount Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne Thomas Castleblayney Co Monaghan Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne Thos 6 Seaforth avenue Motor driver BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Byrne Thos Clanbrassil st Dundalk shop asst Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
O’Byrne Tom Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Byrne William 6 Seaforth Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne Wm 6 Seaforth avenue Van driver BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) AlfD 36 Mount Pleasant Square Rathmines Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Cathal 36 Mount Pleasant Square Rathmines Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Charles 94 Chapel Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Christopher 169 Basin Lane Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Christopher 3 Camden Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Christopher 45 St Mary’s Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Hugh Auburn House Harold’s Cross Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) James 3 Erin Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) James 6 Whitworth Parade Drumcondra Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) John 28 Malachi Road North Circular Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Joseph L 45 St Mary’s Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Joseph P 29 Upper Rutland Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Patrick 9 Ring Terrace Inchicore Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) Thomas 37 Blackpitts Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) William 4 Smithfield Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) William 437 North Circular Road Roag Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Byrne (Byrne) William Fingal Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Cahill Art Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Cahill J 22 Merchant’s quay Cooper Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Callaghan Con Millstreet Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Callaghan D 3 Up Fownes St Apprentice Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Callaghan Dennis Sentenced to death – commuted to 10 Years
O’Callaghan Dominick 3 Upper Fownes Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Callaghan J 20 Leinster st clerk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Callaghan J Kenmare Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Callaghan John 20 Leinster Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Callaghan Michael 6 Shannon terrace Old Kilmainham Coachbuilder   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Callaghan Michael 6 Shannon Terrace Old Kilmainham Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Canain Tomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Caoimh Padraig GPO Roll of Honour
O’Caomhanaigh Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Caomhanaighe Tomas Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Carroll Annie nee O’Keeffe Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Carroll J 24 Mount Temple road Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Carroll James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Carroll James Joseph Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Carroll John 24 Mount Temple Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Carroll Joseph Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Carroll Kevin GPO Roll of Honour
O’Carroll Mary nee O’Sullivan Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Carroll Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Carroll P 92 Manor street Poulterer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Carroll Peter 92 Manor Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Carroll Richard Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Carroll Richard Killed in Action Camden Street
O’Carroll Robert Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Carroll Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Carroll W 92 Manor street Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Carroll William 92 Manor Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Carroll (Carroll) Dudley 17 Clarendon Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Carroll (Carroll) Robert 38 Susanville Road Drumcondra Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Casaigh Seamus Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Cathalain Padraig Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Ceallachain Donnchadh Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Ceallachain Sean Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Ceallaigh Eamonn GPO Roll of Honour
O’Ceallaigh Padraig Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Ceallaigh Padraig Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
O’Ceallaigh Seosamh S Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Cearbhail Peadar GPO Roll of Honour
O’Cearbhaill Liam Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Cearbhaill Peadar Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Cearnaigh Peader Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Ciardubhain Sean Gorey Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Coffey L Tyrrellspass Co Westmeath Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Conaill Mort Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Conallan M Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Conlon Michael Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connell Chris Beecher street Mallow Railway employee Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Connell Christopher Mallow Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Connell Edward 8 Corn Market Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Connell J 9 Parnell Cott Malahide Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Connell J Lower Leeson street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Connell J J Sligo Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Connell James 9 Parnell Cottages Malahide Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Connell James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Connell John 22 Upper Cecil street Limerick Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Connell M 44 Mountjoy street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Connell Mary GPO Roll of Honour
O’Connell Mortimer Cahirciveen Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July
O’Connell Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Connell R 9 Main street Blackrock Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Connor Alf 82 Lr Gardiner St Junior clerk BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Connor B 1 Brendon road Donnybrook Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Connor Batt Banda 1 Brendon Doad Donnybrook Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Connor Bryan Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Connor D 11 Main street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Connor Daniel Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor Daniel Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor Denis 26 Main st Enniscorthy clerk Richmond Barracks to   Lewes May 19 1916
O’Connor Fergus Dublin Sentenced to 10 Years – 7 Years Remitted
O’Connor J 10 Beresford place Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Connor J 18 Francis street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Connor J 4 Lower Sherrard street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Connor J 77 Parnell st (13 White Lion street London)   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Connor James 10 Beresford Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor James Ashbourne Roll of Honour
O’Connor James GPO Roll of Honour
O’Connor James Rickardstown Cloghran County Dublin Apprentice   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Connor Joe Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Connor John Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Connor John (ICA) 18 Francis Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor John F 77 Parnell Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor John S Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Connor Johnny GPO Roll of Honour
O’Connor Joseph 11 Harty place Clerk BallsBridge Party Wakefield   May 06 1916
O’Connor Joseph 11 Harty Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor Joseph 7 Rathmines Terrace Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Connor Joseph 7 Rathmines terrace Provision assistant   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Connor Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Connor Matthew 4 Nth Main st Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
O’Connor Matthew Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Connor Michael Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor M J Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Connor M J Upper Rock street Tralee Trade Union Secretary   clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
O’Connor Mortimer Abbeydorney Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor P 3 Tivoli terrace Harold’s Cross Librarian   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Connor Pat Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Connor Patk Main street Rathfarnham Draper Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Connor Patrick Bridge st Killaloe Teacher Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Connor Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
O’Connor Patrick Killaloe Co Clare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor Patrick Macroom Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Connor Patrick Main Street Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Connor Patrick New st Macroom Blacksmith Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Connor Patrick J Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Connor Peter GPO Roll of Honour
O’Connor R 38 Serpentine av Ballsbridge Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
O’Connor Stephen Macroom Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Connor Stephen New st Macroom Blacksmith Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Connor T 58 Harold’s Cross Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Connor Thomas 14 Adelaide Road Sandycove Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Connor Thomas 4 Lower Sherrard Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Connor Thomas 58 Harold’s Cross Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Connor Thomas Ballymacelligott Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July
O’Connor Thos 14 Adelaide road Sandycove Dublin Plumber   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Connor Thos 4 Lower Sherrard street Dublin Seaman Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Connor Thos Jos Saggart Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
O’Connor Tom Doughiska Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Corcoran John Kiltimagh Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Corrigan William South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Cortain Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Cuirbre Cristoir Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Daly Mrs Bridget nee Murtagh Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Daly Nora Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
O’Daly Nora Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Dea Jn Charleville Co Cork Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
O’Dea John Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Dea John Rathluirc Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Dea John Shadberry Kilcolgan Galway Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
O’Dea Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Dea Michael Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Dea Michael Stradbally Kilcugan Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   June 01 1916
O’Dea Patk Jos Strudbally Kilcolgan Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 15 1916
O’Dea Patrick J Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Dea Thomas Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Dea Thomas Stradbally Kilcolgan farmer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 15 1916
O’Dea W Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
O’Dea William Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
O’Doherty Andrew Creggan st Derry Butcher Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Doherty Andrew Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Doherty Fionan Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Doherty John J South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Doherty Jos Creggan st Derry Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Doherty Joseph Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Doherty Joseph Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Doherty Liam Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Doherty Michael Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Doherty Vincent Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Doherty (Doherty) Michael (ICA) 10 Lower Mayor Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Dokerty W 15 Shamrock tce Blarney Co Cork Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Donaghue Thos 19 Up Sheriff street Clerk BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Donegan James Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Donnabhain Conn Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Donnchadha Tomas GPO Roll of Honour
O’Donnell A Tullycrine Co Clare teacher Richmond Barracks to   Lewes May 19 1916
O’Donnell Arthur Tullycrine Co Clare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Donnell Christopher Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Donnell James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Donnell Jas 28 Francis st Hairdresser Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Donnell Jas 28 Francis Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Donoghue Con Ballinadee Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Donoghue Daniel Bandon Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Donoghue Denis Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Donoghue H 12 Leeson Park Richmond Barracks to Stafford May   08 1916
O’Donoghue Pat Ballinadee Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Donoghue Robert 2 Eccles Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Donoghue Thomas Cahirciveen Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July
O’Donoghue Thomas(ICA) 19 Upper Sherrard Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Donoghue W P Clonmore Hackettstown Co Carlow Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Donohue T 4 Middle Mountjoy st Electrician Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Donovan C Sentenced to 5 Years Penal servitude
O’Donovan John Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Donovan Peter Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Donovan Thos New Birminghan Thurles Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Driscoll J Castletownshend Co Cork Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
O’Driscoll J B Castletownshend Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Driscoll R Ashtown Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
O’Driscoll Robert Ashtown Castleknock Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Duffy Brigid (nee Davis) City Hall Roll of Honour
O’Duffy James P 162 Rathmines road Clerk BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Duffy Sean M Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Duinn Peadar Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Duinn Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Dwyer Ed Ballagh Goold’s Cross Tipperary Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
O’Dwyer James 20 Rutland Cottages Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Dwyer James City Hall Roll of Honour
O’Dwyer James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Dwyer Jas 20 Rutland Cottages Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Dwyer Ml John st Kilkenny Sculptor Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Dwyer Patrick Bandon Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Dwyer Patrick Hill terrace Bandon Egg packer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Fahy John Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Farrelly (Farrelly) Sean 5 Tigin An Teampail Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Flaherty James 22 Rialto Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Flaherty Joseph Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Flaherty Joseph Loughrea Draper Richmond Barracks to Stafford May   12 1916
O’Flaherty Liam 22 Rialto st Clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford   May 2 1916
O’Flaherty Liam 22 Rialto Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Flaherty Margaret Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
O’Flaherty Martin 22 Rialto st Clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford   May 2 1916
O’Flanagan Francis Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Flanagan George Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Flanagan Matt Newcastle West Co Limerick Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Flanagan Maurice Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Flanagan Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Flanagan Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Flanagan Patrick Killed in Action Norh King Street
O’Flanagan (Flanagan) Frank 30 Moore Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Flanagan (Flanagan) George 30 Moore Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Flanagan (Flanagan) Michael 30 Moore Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Florbheartaigh Liam South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Florbheartaigh Seamus South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Foghludha Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Friel(Friel) Bernard Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Gara B Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Gara Hartley Ballaghadereen Co Mayo draper’s asst Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
O’Gara Thomas Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Geary Colan Mayo Sentenced to 15 Years – 5 Years Remitted
Oglesby Joseph 12 St George’s place Labourer Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Gorman John 1 Coulson av Rathgar Railway clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Gorman John 1 Coulson Avenue Rathgar Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Gorman JohnJ Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Gorman Joseph 51 Tyrconnell Road Inhicore Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Gorman Joseph Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Gorman Liam Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Gorman Liam GPO Roll of Honour
O’Gorman Mary Christina nee Hayes Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Gorman W 16 Drumcondra Park Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Grady Anthony 23 Nicholas Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Grady Anthony 33b Nicholas street Draper’s porter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Grady Anthony Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Grady Charles Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
O’Grady John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Grady John Killed in Action Jacobs Factory
O’Grady Standish 5 Wilton place Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Hagan Annie Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Hagan Hugh Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Hagan James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Halloran C Auburn Villas Kingstown Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Halloran C Tulla Co Clare Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Halloran John Ballingeary Co Cork Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Halloran Tim Ballingeary Co Cork Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Hanlon Bernard Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Hanlon David Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Hanlon John 12 Queen’s square Caretaker BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Hanlon John 12 Queen’s Square Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Hanlon John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Hanlon Mollie Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Hanlon P 31 Up Wellington st Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Hanlon P Kingstown Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19   1916
O’Hanlon Patrick 31 Upper Wellington Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Hanlon Patrick 6 Northumberland Avenue Dun Loaghaire Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Hanlon Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Hanlon Sheila Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
O’Hanrahan Edward Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Hanrahan Henry Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Hanrahan Henry Sentenced to death – commuted to Life
O’Hanrahan Joseph Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Hanrahan Mary GPO Roll of Honour
O’Hanrahan Michael Executed 4th May Kilmainham Gaol
O’Hanrahan Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Hanrahan O’Reilly Lily Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Hanrahan (Hanrahan) Edward 149 North Strand Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’hAodh Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’hAodha A Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’hAodha Seamus Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Hara P 4 Swift row Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08   1916
O’Hara TP Ballairhadercen Co Mayo shop asst Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
O’hEadamhain Lorcan Rathluirc Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Hehir Hugh Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Hehir Michael 31 Little Strand Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Hehir Michael 31 Little Strand street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’hEigeartaigh Diarmuid Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Higgins Annie GPO Roll of Honour
O’Higgins B Finglas Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford   April 30 1916
O’Higgins Brian Finglas Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Higgins James Cabra Bridge Roll of Honour
O’Honohan Garrett 8 Rutland Cottages Rutland Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Hourican John Skibbereen Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Hourihane Peter Skibbereen Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01   1916
O’hUallachain Gearoid Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
O’Kane J 4 Divis Drive Falls road Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
O’Keefe Eugene Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Keeffe Emily Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
O’Keeffe Eugene Courlea Clonakilty farmer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 06 1916
O’Keeffe J(ICA) 4 Wilson Place Mount Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Keeffe John C City Hall Roll of Honour
O’Keeffe Josephine Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
O’Keeffe Ml William st New Ross Porter Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Keeffe Pat Lower Camden street Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Keeffe Patrick 21 Lower Camden Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Keeffe Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Keegan T Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Kelly Fergus F GPO Roll of Honour
O’Kelly FM Cruach Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly Frank 10 Castlewood place Rathmines Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Kelly Frank 24 Belgrave Road Rathmines Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly John 32 Connaught street Kilmainham to Wakefield May   06 1916
O’Kelly John T 27 Upper Rutland Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly John T 27 Upr Rutland street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Kelly Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
O’Kelly M 27 Upper Rutland street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Kelly Michael 27 Upper Rutland street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Kelly Michael Naas Journalist Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   May 12 1916
O’Kelly Michael Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Kelly Sean T GPO Roll of Honour
O’Kelly T Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
O’Kelly (Hegarty) John 32 Connaught street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly(Kelly) Fergus Stillorgan Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly(Kelly) John E 103 Hollybank   Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly(Kelly) Joseph 11 Upper Dominick   Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly(Kelly) Joseph 93 Lower Dorset   Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly(Kelly) Pat 14 Markin’s   Cottages Ardee St Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Kelly(Kelly) Peter Swords Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Kennedy John Quay st New Ross Brewer’s secretary Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Kennedy Michael J do Mercantile clerk Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Kennedy Philip A do Mercantile clerk Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Kennedy T J Priory street New Ross Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
O’Kyan O Maynooth College Waiter Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Leannain Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Leary Arthur Homestead Cabra Caretaker BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Leary Con Galway City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Leary Cornelius Costello Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Leary David Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Leary J Clonakilty Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth June   01 1916
O’Leary Jas Rossmore Ballineen Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Leary John Ballinhassig Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Leary John Ballinhassig Tailor Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Leary Jos 11 Tremaddock road Clapham Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
O’Leary Joseph 11 Tremadoc Road London UK Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Leary Joseph Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Leary ML Tarmind Clarenbridge Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
O’Leary P 36 East Essex street Richmond Barracks to Stafford   May 08 1916
O’Leary Pat 36 East Essex Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Leary Patrick Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Leary Philip 4 Middle Gardiner street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Leary Philip City Hall Roll of Honour
O’Leary Philip (ICA) 4 Middle Gardiner Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Leary S Quay st New Ross Grocer’s assistant Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Loingsigh Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Loinsigh Fionan Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Loughlin Jas Ballynoy Manorhamilton coachbuilder Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
O’Loughlin Pat 172 James’s Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Loughlin Patrick South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Loughlin T Carron Co Clare Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
O’Loughlin Thomas Ennistymon Co Clare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Loughlin Thomas Manorhamilton Co Leitrim Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Loughlin Thos Ballyboy Manorhamilton coachbuilder Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
O’Madden P L St Ignatius Coll Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
O’Mahony C Ahiohill Enniskeen Co Cork Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
O’Mahony Con Enniskeen Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Mahony Dan Castleisland Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Mahony Eamon J GPO Roll of Honour
O’Mahony John 32 Gardiner’s Place Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Mahony John Gardiner’s place Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
O’Mahony Matthew GPO Roll of Honour
O’Maille Padraic Maam Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Maille Patrick Maam Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
O’Malley Chris 1 Lr Rockingham st Clerk BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Malley Christopher Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Oman George GPO Roll of Honour
Oman R 8 Daniels street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Oman Robert Four Courts Roll of Honour
Oman Robert (ICA) 8 Daniels Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Oman William City Hall Roll of Honour
O’Maoilfinn Seamus Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Mara Peter 46 John Dillon street Book maker window dresser   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Mara Peter 46 John Dillon Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Meadra Peader Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Moore Donough GPO Roll of Honour
O’Moore May Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
O’Moore Patk 6 Lr St Columba’s Rd SS clerk BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Moore Patrick 6 Lower St Columba’s Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Moore Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Mordha Padraig GPO Roll of Honour
O’Murain Seamus Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Murchadha Brian Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Murchadha Cristoir Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Murchadha Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Murchadha Peadar GPO Roll of Honour
O’Murchadha Seamus Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
O’Murchu Miceal GPO Roll of Honour
O’Neill Andrew 107 Railway street Porter BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Neill Andrew Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Neill Arthur Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill Arthur Hill st Dundalk Machinist Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Neill Cecilia nee Conroy Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Neill Charles Sentenced to 1 Year Hard Labour
O’Neill E 14 Ring street Inchicore Fitter Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Neill Eamon 14 Ring Street Inshicore Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill Edward Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Neill Felix Barrack street Dundalk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
O’Neill Felix Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill Frank 14 Lower Gardiner street Dublin Tea packer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Neill George 9 York Villas Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Neill J 102 Lindsay road Upholsterer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Neill J 18 Manor place Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Neill J 4 Russell terrace Church road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Neill J Fiory Hill Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Neill J John st New Ross Grocer’s assistant Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Neill James Clonmel Co Tipperary Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill James GPO Roll of Honour
O’Neill James Leixlip Co Kildare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill James Rockwell College Cashel Co Tipperary teacher   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
O’Neill James (ICA) 102 Lindsay Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill Joe Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill John 111 Upper Leeson street Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Neill John 6 Ballybough Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill John Ballybough road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Neill John Buckinghame Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill John GPO Roll of Honour
O’Neill John GPO Roll of Honour
O’Neill John Grenville street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Neill John Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Neill John J 14 Grenville Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Neill Jos Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Neill Joseph 14 Lower Gardiner Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Neill Joseph 14 Lower Gardiner street Dublin Tea packer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Neill Joseph 18 Manor Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Neill Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Neill M 69 North King street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Neill M 8 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Neill Maire GPO Roll of Honour
O’Neill Michael 49 Phoenix St Blacksmith Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Neill Michael 69 North King sSreet Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Neill Michael Ferns P O clerk Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   May 12 1916
O’Neill Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Neill Michael Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Neill P 183 Townsend street Compositor Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Neill Patrick F 183 C Townsend Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Neill Patrick Francis Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Neill Peter St Michael’s place Gorey Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Neill Seamus GPO Roll of Honour
O’Neill T 8 St Mary’s rd off Church rd Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Neill Tim (Jim) Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Neill Timothy 8 St Mary’s Road Church Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Neill W 12 Upper Mayor street Carter Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Neill W 7 North Gt George’s st Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Neill William 12 North Mayor Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Neill William 7 North Great George’s Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Neill William Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Nuallain Tomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Nunain Sean GPO Roll of Honour
O’Rafferty John Main st Lusk Groom Richmond Barracks to Knutsford   May 2 1916
O’Rahilly The GPO Roll of Honour
O’Rahilly The Killed in Action Henry Place
O’Raogain Liam GPO Roll of Honour
O’Reagain Liam Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Reardan Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Arthur Ashbourne Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Cathleen GPO Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Chris 12 Sandwith place Lawyer BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Reilly Christopher Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Reilly D 181 North Circular road Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Reilly Desmond 181 North Circular Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Francis Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly H 3 O’Connell Villa Foster terrace Insurance inspector Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Reilly J 3 Ballybough lane Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Reilly J 32 Commons street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Reilly J 35 Drumcondra road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Reilly J Bruce Clonevin Gorey Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Reilly J Chapel st Bantry Co Cork Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Reilly J Temple Shannon Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
O’Reilly J J Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Reilly J K GPO Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Jack Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Reilly Joe Bandon Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Reilly John 3 Ballybough Lane Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Reilly John 30 Cork Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Reilly John 30 Cork street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
O’Reilly John 43 Geraldine Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly John 43 Geraldine street Kilmainham to Wakefield May   06 1916
O’Reilly John 80 Delahunty’s Building’s Dublin Plumber’s   assistant Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Reilly John City Hall Roll of Honour
O’Reilly John City Hall Roll of Honour
O’Reilly John Gorey Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Reilly John GPO Roll of Honour
O’Reilly John (30) Killed in Action City Hall
O’Reilly John K 181 North Circular road Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
O’Reilly John Kevin 181 North Circular Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Joseph Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Joseph(ICA) 84 Corporation Buildings Talbot Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Joseph L 28 Upper Dardiner Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Kevin 181 North Circular Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Kevin 181 North Circular road Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Reilly L 1 Aughrim St Grocer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Reilly Luke Ballyjamesduff Co Cavan Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Reilly Luke J Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Reilly M W 30 O’Connell Villas Fairview Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Mary (Mrs Corcoran) GPO Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Michael William GPO Roll of Honour
O’Reilly P 43 Geraldine street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Reilly Pat Bath st Carrickmacross bootmaker Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
O’Reilly Patrick 44 Reuben Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Reilly Patrick 95 Townsend street Grocer’s asst BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Reilly Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Patrick Carrickmacross Co Monaghan Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Patrick Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Patrick South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Patrick K 21 South Earl Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Paul 39 Daniel Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Reilly Paul 39 Daniel street Dublin machinist Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
O’Reilly Peter Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Ptk 44 Reuben st Dublin Silk-weaver Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Reilly Richard Killed in Action South Dublin Union
O’Reilly Richard South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Reilly S P 181 North Circular Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly S P 181 Nth Circular road Engineer Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Reilly Samuel P Cabra Bridge Roll of Honour
O’Reilly T 10 St Michael’s Hill Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
O’Reilly Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Reilly Thomas North Bank Skerries Baker Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Reilly Thomas North Bank Skerries Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Reilly Thomas (21) Killed in Action GPO
O’Reilly W 14 Arbutus place S C R Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Reilly William Rathfarnham Castle Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Riain Liam GPO Roll of Honour
O’Riain LiamS Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Riain Seamus (Dr Jim Ryan) GPO Roll of Honour
O’Riordain Domhnall Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Riordan Michael Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Rorke Frederick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Rourke J 14 Carlingford tee Drumcondra Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
O’Rourke J F 14 Carlingford Terrace Drumcondra Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Rourke John 30 Lower Gardiners Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Rourke John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Rourke MI 2 Seville place Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Rourke Michael 2 Seville Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Rourke Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Rourke Michael Moree Oranmore Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Rourke Michael Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Rourke P 78 Marrowbone lane Dublin Coal agent (labourer)   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Rourke Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Rourke Peter Abbeytown Boyle Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
O’Rourke Thomas Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Ruairc Sean T Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Ruairc Tomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Ryan Oliver Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Osborne H 69 Smithfield Belfast Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Osborne Harry 69 Smithfield Belfast Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Scolaige Tomas Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Scollaighe Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Seary C Galway City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Shaughnessy Sean South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
O’Shea Daniel Kerry Court-martialed Acquitted & released   19th May
O’Shea Dermot Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Shea Dermott 10 Tempil street Dublin Warehouse clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
O’Shea J 28 Coombe Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford   April 30 1916
O’Shea J Knocktopher Tonistown Co Kilkenny Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
O’Shea James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Shea James Joseph (ICA) 28 Coombe Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Shea John Knocktopher Co Kilkenny Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Shea John F Portmagee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Shea John P 20 Arran rd Drumcondra Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
O’Shea M Kinmay road Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Shea Michael Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Shea P New lane Killarney Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
O’Shea Pat Killarney Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Shea Patrick Fermoy Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
O’Shea Patrick King st Fermoy Engineer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Shea R 37 Up Gardiner st School Attendant Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
O’Shea Robert Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
O’Shea Robert (ICA) 37 Upper Gardiner Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
O’Shea Sean John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
O’Shea T Dunmanway Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01   1916
O’Shea Tadhg Dunmanway Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Sullivan Gearoid GPO Roll of Honour
O’Sullivan Gearoid Skibbereen Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Sullivan James Four Courts Roll of Honour
O’Sullivan James GPO Roll of Honour
O’Sullivan James Sentenced to death – commuted to 8 Years
O’Sullivan Laura Daly GPO Roll of Honour
O’Sullivan Louisa Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
O’Sullivan M Fairhill Killarney Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
O’Sullivan M Mitchelstown Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Sullivan M J Killarney Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Sullivan Patrick Bank place Mitchelstown Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Sullivan Patrick Mitchelstown Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Sullivan S Mountjoy street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
O’Toole John 115 James’s street Labourer Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
O’Toole John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
O’Toole Martin Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Toole W Lr Church st Enniscorthy Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
O’Toole William 31 Lower Erne Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
O’Toole William 31 Lower Erne street Kilmainham to Wakefield May   06 1916
O’Toole William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
O’Toole William GPO Roll of Honour
O’Torma Seosamh Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
O’Treacy Seamus Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour