N

 

Nash P 52 Gibson street Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Nash Pat 52 Gibson street Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Naughton Patrick Donsindle Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Navin Michael R 13 Seaforth avenue Sandymount Porter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Neacy Frank Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Neary D 30 Little Mary street Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Neary Denis 30 Little Mary Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Neary Denis Four Courts Roll of Honour
Neary Jos Marlborough House Glasnevin Waiter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Neary Joseph Marlborough House Glasnevin Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Neary Thos Coulgour Kilkenny Van driver Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Neasly Frank Chapel lane Dundalk Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Neeson John 310 Cupan st Belfast teacher Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Neeson Sean 153 Falls Road Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Neilan A 4 Mount Harold’s Terace Harold’s   Cross Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Neilan A 4 Mt Harold Ter Harold’s Cross Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Neilan Arthur Four Courts Roll of Honour
Neiland Martin Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Neiland Thomas Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Neill J Hospital lane Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Neill John Irish St Enniscorthy Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Nelly J J Gort Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Nelly Joe Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Nelson J (P) (ICA) 40 Gardiner’s Lane Mountjoy Square   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nelson P 40 Gardiner’s lane Mountjoy square   Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Nelson Thomas 40 Gardiner’s lane Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Nelson Thomas City Hall Roll of Honour
Nelson Thomas (ICA) 40 Gardiner’s Lane Mountjoy Square   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nestor Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nestor Michael Rockfield Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Nestor Sean 25 Edward Street Limerick City   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Neville P 15 Lower Marlborough st Printer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Nevin P 80 Marlboro Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nevin Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Newall Edward Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Newall James Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Newall Martin Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Newall Thomas Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Newall William Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Newell Edward Cungwell Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Newell James Castlegar Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Newell Martin Caheradina Craughwell Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Newell Michael Castlegar Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Newell Thomas Castlegar Clare Galway Farmer   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Newell Wm Castlegar Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Newman John Marine Lodge Fairview Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Newman John Marine Lodge Fairview Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Neyland Thos Stradbally Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
NiAinle Maire GPO Roll of Honour
NiBriain Eilis nee Elliot Four Courts Roll of Honour
Nicholls Geo 2 University road Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Nicholls George Galway City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Nicholls Harry Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Nicholls Henry 1 Church Avenue Rathmines Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nicholls P 15 Church ave Rathmines Engineer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
NicSiubhlaigh Maire Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
NiDhubhgaill Christine Maire Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
NiDhubhthaigh Luise G GPO Roll of Honour
Nielan Martin The Weir Kilcolgan farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
NiFoghludha Nora GPO Roll of Honour
NiRiain Aine GPO Roll of Honour
Noctor John Dean’s Grange Blackrock Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Noctor John Dean’s Grange Blackrock Gardener Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Nogan(Logan) J Baltimore Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Nolan Bart Galway City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Nolan Bart Ranmore Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Nolan George Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Nolan James Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nolan Jas Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Nolan John 13 Upper Mayor street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Nolan John City Hall Roll of Honour
Nolan M 3 Hospital lane Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Nolan M Burrowfield Baldoyle Co Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Nolan Michael (ICA) Bullockfield Baldoyle Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nolan P 8 Rutland Cottages Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Nolan P Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Nolan Patk Jos 6 Newfoundland St Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Nolan Patrick 171 Townsend Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nolan Patrick 171 Townsend street Wheelwright   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Nolan Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Nolan Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Nolan Patrick J 6 Newfoundland St Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nolan Peter 2 Turner’s Cottages Ballsbridge Tram   Coy BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Nolan T 8 Norseman place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Nolan Thomas 106 Cook Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nolan Thomas 106 Cork street Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Nolan Thomas 8 Norseman Place Arbour Hill Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nolan Thomas Carrickmacross Co Monaghan Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nolan Thos Carrickmacross clerk WC Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Nolan 8 Rutland Cottages Electrical fitter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Noonan C 28 Blackhall place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Noonan Christopher 28 Blackhall Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Noonan E Larkfield Kimmage Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Noonan J Larkfield Kimmage Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Noonan John Ballyfeard Cork Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Noonan William Ballyfeard Cork Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Noone James 12 Geraldine square Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Noone Mrs Ellen GPO Roll of Honour
Noone Patrick Brickmoon Kiltulla Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Norgrove Alfred 15 Strandville avenue Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Norgrove Alfred(ICA) 15 Strandville Avenue North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Norgrove Annie City Hall Roll of Honour
Norgrove Annie Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Norgrove Emily Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Norries David Henry Memorial Hall Londonderry Kilmainham   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Norton J 41 Parnell square Shop Asst Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Norton J Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Norton James 41 Parnell Square Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Norton James GPO Roll of Honour
Norton Joseph Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Norton William Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Nowlan Jas Bishop’s Hill Kilkenny Cooper   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Nugent Chris Swords Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Nugent Christopher Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Nugent Christy Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Nugent John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Nugent John Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Nugent Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Nugent Michael 77 Angel street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Nugent Michael 77 Aungier Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nugent Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Nugent P 8 Charleville ave North Strand Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Nugent P 8 Charleville Avenue North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nugent Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Nunan Ernerst Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Nunan Sean Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916