M

 

MacAmhalgaidh S Granard Co Longford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
MacanBhaird Gilbert Four Courts Roll of Honour
MacanBhaird Padraig Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
MacAodha Saoirse Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
MacArtiur Stephen Galway City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
MacCarthy Dan South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
MacCraic Michael GPO Roll of Honour
MacCurtin Thomas Thomas Davis street Cork Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
MacCurtin Thos Thomas Davis street Cork Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
MacDiabhis Risteard Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
MacDiarmada Sean GPO Roll of Honour
MacDiarmuid Lughaidh Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
MacDonagh John Cloughjordan Co Tipperary Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
MacDonagh John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
MacDonagh Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
MacDowell Maeve C GPO Roll of Honour
MacGhaill Padraig Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
MacGinley E 108 Drumcondra road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
MacGiollaBhridge Padraig Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
MacGiollaphol Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
MacGough O Clanbrassil St Dundalk Accountant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
MacGrath Peter P Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
MacGuire T 3 Nugent’s lane Broadstone Loco   fireman Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
MacKay Lawrence 23 (?33) Nth William st Blacksmith   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Macken Aloysius 44 Mountjoy square Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Macken Francis Killed in Action GPO
Macken Frank GPO Roll of Honour
Macken Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Macken Peader Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Macken Peter Killed in Action Clarence Street
Mackey D Clonmel Co Tipperary Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mackey D Upper Gladstone street Clonmel   Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Mackey Laurence 23 North William Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
MacKey Leo GPO Roll of Honour
Mackey Michael 23 North William Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
MacKey Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Mackey ML 23 Nth William st Blacksmith’s   improver Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
MacLaughlin Mary GPO Roll of Honour
MacMahon Bernard J Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
MacMahon J Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
MacMahon Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
MacMahon Philip Joseph Dundalk Sentenced to 5 Years – 2   Years Remitted
MacMahon Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
MacMeachtaigh M Four Courts Roll of Honour
MacMearmar Maighnas Four Courts Roll of Honour
MacMullen Brian GPO Roll of Honour
MacNamara James Four Courts Roll of Honour
MacNamara Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
MacNeill Diarmuid Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
MacNeive Liam GPO Roll of Honour
MacRuairi Michael St Enda’s College Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
MacSharry M nee Fagan GPO Roll of Honour
MacSwiney Thomas 4 Garden View Terrace Victoria Rd   Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
MacUinseann Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Madden J 17 Grantham street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Madden John 27 Clonliffe Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Madden P L Galway City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Madden Sean GPO Roll of Honour
Madigan Jas Abbey street Kilkenny Mason Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Magee (R) M 20 Ostman Place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Magee George 40 Corn Market Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Magee Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Magee Teresa Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Maghar J 1a Montague Street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Maguinness Joseph Sentenced to 3 Years Penal servitude
Maguire Bernard Clenfarm Co Leitrim Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Maguire Bernard Glenfarne Co Leitrim Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maguire Denis Strifeland Balbriggan Farmer Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Maguire J Crew Hill Maynooth Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 08 1916
Maguire J GPO Roll of Honour
Maguire James 26 Irishtown Road Sandymount Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maguire James 33 St Michael’s Terrace Blackpitts   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maguire James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Maguire James South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Maguire Jehr Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maguire John 86 Capel street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Maguire John Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maguire M Crew Hill Maynooth Co Kildare   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Maguire Matthew GPO Roll of Honour
Maguire Philip 36 Thomas street Labourer Arbour Hill   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Maguire P J Derrygonnell Co Fermanagh Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maguire Robert A E 9 Mount Pleasant Parade Ranelagh   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maguire T 3 Nugents Lane Broadstone Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maguire Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Maguire Thomas Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maher D 29 Longford avenue SCR Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Maher Dan 29 Longwood Avenue SCR Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maher J 19 Cross avenue Kingstown Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Maher J (ICA) 1A Montague Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maher T 33 Inland road Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Maher Tom F Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Maher William Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Mahon J 4 Nixon Street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Mahon James 6 Duker’s lane Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Mahon James J 19 Cross Avenue Dun Laoghaire Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mahon John 6 Duker’s lane Engine driver   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Mahon John Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Mahon John (ICA) 4 Nixon Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mahon P 23 Gt Nicholas st Wexford Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Mahon P 71 Summerhill Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Mahon P J GPO Roll of Honour
Mahon P J Jnr 71 Summerhill Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mahon Pat Kiltulla Oranmore Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Mahon Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Mahon Patrick Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Mahon Peter Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mahon Peter Newcastle Athenry farmer Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Mahon Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Mahon Thomas Kiltulla Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Mahony Abel Kerry Court-martialed Acquitted &   released 19th May
Mairé Louis GPO Roll of Honour
Makapaltis Antli (Russian) Belfast Seaman Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Malinn Peter Mardyke Athlone Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Mallin Michael Executed 8th May Kilmainham Gaol
Mallin Michael Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Mallon James 19 George’s Quay Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mallon James 19 George’s quay Hair dresser   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Mallon James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Malone J Ard Feakle Co Clare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Malone J J GPO Roll of Honour
Malone James Crescent College Limerick Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Malone James Quay road Westport Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Malone James Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Malone Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Malone Michael (28) Killed in Action Mount Street Bridge
Malone Robert 17 Pigeon House Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Malone Robert 17 Pigeon House road Labourer   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Malone Robert Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Malone Seamus Tyrrellspass Co Westmeath Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Malone Thomas Tyrrellspass Co Westmeath Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Malone Thos Tyrrell’s Pass Westmeath Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Malone Wm 57 Corporation street Dublin Grocer’s   porter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Maloney J Norseman place Fireman Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Maloney John Cringhwell Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Maloney P J Church street Tipperary Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Malony Hy Lr Gloucester st Foreman Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Malony J 21 Longwood avenue SCR Dublin   Traveller Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Mangan T Maynooth Co Kildare Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 08 1916
Mangan Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Mangan Thomas Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mannering E Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Mannering Ed 15 Charlemont st Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Mannering Edward (ICA) 15 Charlemont Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Manning Daniel Kilbrittain Co Cork Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Manning Daniel Kilbrittain Co Cork Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Manning Denis Kilbrittain Co Cork Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Manning Denis Kilbrittain Co Cork Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Manning Henry 5 St Joseph Terrace NCR Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Manning Henry GPO Roll of Honour
Manning Michael 5 Thomas Davis street Golden Bridge   Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Manning Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Manning Peadar Four Courts Roll of Honour
Manning Peter (25) Killed in Action North Brunswick   Street
Mannion John 60 Gantry Curraghwell Co Galway   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Mannion Michael Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Mannion Michael Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Mannion Tim Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mapotar Maire GPO Roll of Honour
Mardley E 21 Summerhill Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Mardock W Gibberpatrick Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Marié L 17 Grantham St Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Marié Louis Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
Markhan Pauline Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Markievicz Constance Richmond Barracks to Aylesbury
Markievicz Constance Sentenced to death – commuted to Life
Markievicz Constance (Countess) Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Marks J Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Marks James Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Marmion Tim Craughwell Galway Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Marrinan Edward Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Martin Ambrose Ballycash Co WexfordRichmond Barracks   to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Martin Ambrose Gorey Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Martin Christopher Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
Martin Eamon Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
Martin Ed St Mary’s terr Athlone Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Martin Edward Athlone Co Westmeath Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Martin Joe Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Martin Joseph 49 Heytesbury street Brass fitter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Martin Kate Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Martin Kathleen Four Courts Roll of Honour
Martin Patrick Galwav road Loughrea Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Martin Peter 32 Commons’ street North Wall Checker   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Martin Peter 32 Commons Street North Wall Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Martin Thomas Carrickmacross Co Monaghan Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Martin Thos Maghercloone Carrickmacross farmer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Mason (Frank) 4 Lr Dominick st Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Mason DH Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Mason Frank 4 Lower Dominick Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mason Frank Four Courts Roll of Honour
Mason G 4 Lower Dominick street Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Mason G Four Courts Roll of Honour
Mason George 4 Lower Dominick Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mason Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Mason Thomas St James Avenue Fairview Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mason Thos St Jones’s ave Clonliffe rd Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Masterson James Lusk Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Masterson James No Address Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Mather Kathleen Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Mathews John 22 Eugene street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Mathews Thomas Ardee Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Mathews Thos Moorhall Ardee Co Louth Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Matthew Caffrey GPO Roll of Honour
Maxwell Thomas Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Maxwell Thomas Sutton Co Dublin Gardener Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Maxwell Tom Ashbourne Roll of Honour
May Pak North st New Ross Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McAlduff (McElduff) Jas Aughrogan Carrickmore Tyrone Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McAlister James Address Unknown Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McAllister Bennie Ashbourne Roll of Honour
McAllister Bernard Donabate Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McAllister Bernard Donabate Co Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
McAllister Dan Staffordstown Donabate Farm manager   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McAllister John Ashbourne Roll of Honour
McAllister Michael Ashbourne Roll of Honour
McArdle J 10 North Portland row Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McArdle James 10 North Portland Row Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McArdle James Ashbourne Roll of Honour
McArdle John Cabra Bridge Roll of Honour
McArdle John Sentenced to 3 Years Penal servitude
McArdle Owen Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McArdle P 4 North Portland row Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McArdle Patrick 10 North Portland Row Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McArdle Patrick Ashbourne Roll of Honour
McArt Daniel Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
McArten B Askabuoy Carrickmore Tyrone Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
McAuliffe Gearoid GPO Roll of Honour
McAulliffe G 77 Parnell st Co Limerick Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McBride John Executed 5th May Kilmainham Gaol
McBride John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McBride Joseph Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McBride Joseph Westport Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
McBride Patk 12 Boyne street Messenger BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McBride Patrick 12 Boyne Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McBride Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McCabe Edward Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McCabe Edward Roymount House Kimmage Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCabe Edward Roymount House Kimmage Harold’s Cross Painter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McCabe Frank Four Courts Roll of Honour
McCabe Kevin 539 NCR Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McCabe Kevin 539 NCR Dublin Watchmaker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McCabe Kevin J GPO Roll of Honour
McCabe Liam Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McCabe Michael B Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McCabe P Roymount House Harold’s Cross Painter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McCabe Patrick 13 Townsend st Coach painter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McCabe Patrick 13 Townsend Street Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McCabe Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McCabe Peter Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McCabe Peter Roymount House Kimmage Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCabe William 58 Lower Dominick Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCabe William Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McCabe William Roymount House Kimmage Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCabe Wm 58 Lr Dominick street Smith’s helper   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McCabe Wm Roymount House Kimmage road Painter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McCaibe Liam Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McCann Andrew Gorey Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McCann John Ashbourne Roll of Honour
McCann John Back Lane Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCann John Back lane Lusk Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McCann Pierce Ballvowen Cashel Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
McCann Thomas J Four Courts Roll of Honour
McCarthy Bernard 13 Penrose Street Ringsend Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCarthy Bernard 32 Penrose street Ringsend Jeweller   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McCarthy Bernard Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McCarthy D Blessington st Coach builder Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McCarthy Daniel 4 Raleih Place Dolphins Barn Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCarthy Daniel Dunmanway Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McCarthy Daniel East Green Dunmanway Co Cork cooper   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
McCarthy John Dononghmore Timoleague Do Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McCarthy Joseph New Ross Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCarthy Joseph South st New Ross Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McCarthy Michael 16 Annavilla avenue Ranelagh Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCarthy Michael 16 Annavilla avenue Ranelagh Painter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McCarthy Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McCarthy Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McCarthy T 17 George street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
McCarthy Thomas Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McCarthy Tom Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCartin Bernard Carrickmore Co Tyrone Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCauley Julia Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
McCleane William J GPO Roll of Honour
McCline Hubert 82 Lr Gardiner st Bookkeeper   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McCormac Ml Drumraney Athlone Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McCormack B 1 Elm Grove Prov acct Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McCormack B Ashfield Road Ranelagh Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCormack Christopher J Four Courts Roll of Honour
McCormack J 220 Parnell st Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McCormack James (26) Killed in Action North City area
McCormack John 70 Corporation st Dublin Grocer’s   assistant Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McCormack John Four Courts Roll of Honour
McCormack Peter 92 Lr Dorset st Dublin Vanman Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McCormack R 62 North King St  Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford   April 30 1916
McCormack Richard Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
McCormack Richard (ICA) 62 North King Steet Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCormack Thomas Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCormack Thos Ballaghadereen Co Mayo merchant   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
McCrann Alfred Roscommon Draper Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
McCrave Thomas Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McCrave Thomas Seatown Dundalk carter Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 15 1916
McCrea Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
McCrory Hugh Dunmoyle Co Tyrone Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McCrory Hugh Dunmoyle Tyrone Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
McCullough Denis Grosvenor Road Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McCullough Denis Grosvenor road Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
McCurran Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McDermott Ed Westland avenue Derry Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McDermott Edward Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
McDermott Joseph 12 Mark Street  Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
McDermott Joseph 12b Mark street Bootmaker BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McDermott Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McDermott Owen Artane Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
McDermott Owen Artane village Carpenter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McDermott Owen Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McDermott Patk Drumcliff Co Sligo Labourer Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McDermott R 28 Harcourt st Canvasser Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McDermott Rory 58 Harcourt Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDermott Rory GPO Roll of Honour
McDermott Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McDermott Sean Executed 12th May Kilmainham Gaol
McDonagh (?) George street Gorey Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McDonagh Joe (ICA) Sutton Road Baldoyle Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDonagh John 34 Bloomfield avenue Theatre manager   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McDonagh John Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McDonagh Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
McDonagh Thomas Executed 3rd May Kilmainham Gaol
McDonald Edward Kilborea Camolin Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McDonald J 17 Lr Oriel street Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McDonald John 17 Lower Oriel Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDonald John Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
McDonald Joseph 115 James’s street Labourer Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McDonald ML 84 North Strand rd Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McDonald W 13 Up Oriel st Coach builder Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McDonnell Andrew Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McDonnell Francis 91 Upper Rathmines Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McDonnell James City Hall Roll of Honour
McDonnell James Little Strand Street Skerries Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDonnell Jn Victoria Cottage Stillorgan rd   Donnybrook Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McDonnell John 6 St Brigid’s ave Nth Strand Linotype   operator Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McDonnell John 6 St Brigid’s Avenue North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDonnell John GPO Roll of Honour
McDonnell Matthew 11 North Portland place NCR Dublin   Painter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McDonnell Matthew 11 North Portland Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDonnell Matthew Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McDonnell Patrick 4 Upper Gardiner Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDonnell Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McDonnell Paul 91 Upper Rathmines Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McDonnell Seamus (James) Little Strand street Skerries   Druggist Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McDonnell Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
McDonnell William 13 Oriel Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDonnell Wm K Bandon Merchant Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
McDonnell (McDonald) Patrick 4 Up Gardiner street Draper’s   assistant Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McDonough J 18 Cottages Station road Baldoyle Co   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McDonough John High street Westport Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McDonough Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
McDowell Cathal Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McDowell Cathal Prospect Terrace Sandymount Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDowell Cecil 1 Prospect place Architect   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McDowell Charles 19 Lorcan Street Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McDowell Chas Logan street Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
McDowell Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McDowell William Killed in Action South Dublin Union
McDowell William South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
McEffoy Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
McElduff James Carrickmore Co Tyrone Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McElgunn Thomas Manorhamilton Co Leitrim Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McElligott J J GPO Roll of Honour
McElliott M 11 Lr St Columba’s rd Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McEllistrim Tommy Ballymacelligott Co Kerry Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July
McElvogue James Donaghmore Co Tyrone Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McElvogue Jas Donoghmore Tyrone Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McElvogue John Dungannon Tyrone Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
McEnright D J 4 Waterloo Terrace Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McEntagart John GPO Roll of Honour
McEntee J F 42 Mill street Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McEntee Sean GPO Roll of Honour
McEvatt L 31 Ushers quay Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McEvatt Louis Four Courts Roll of Honour
McEvitt (McEvatt) Louis 31 Ushers Quay Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McEvoy Christopher Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McEvoy Dominick GPO Roll of Honour
McEvoy James 8 Redmond’s Hill Cinematograph   operator Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McEvoy Martin Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McEvoy Martin Pool Craughwell Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
McEvoy Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McEvoy Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
McGallogly James GPO Roll of Honour
McGallogly John GPO Roll of Honour
McGarrigle Charles Creevykeel Cliffoney Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McGarry John Sentenced to death – commuted to 8   Years
McGarry Sean GPO Roll of Honour
McGavan Josephine Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McGeogh Owen Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McGigne Patrick Athenry road Loughrea Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
McGill Edmund 5 Phibsborough place Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
McGill J 34 Killeen road Rathmines Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGill J 34 Killeen road: Rathmines Draper   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McGill Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
McGill William Barrack st Dunmore Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McGill William Dunmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McGinley C GPO Roll of Honour
McGinley Conor Dublin Sentenced to 10 Years – 7   Years Remitted
McGinley Edward 108 Drumcondra Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGinley Liam GPO Roll of Honour
McGinley Patrick 2 Fitzgibbon st  Dublin Tailor Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
McGinley Patrick 2 Fitzgibbon Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGinley Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
McGinley W 2 Fitzgibbon st Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McGinn Conway GPO Roll of Honour
McGinn Michae C Stranville Strand road Clerk   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McGinn Michael Stranville Strand Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGinty Mrs L nee Burke GPO Roll of Honour
McGloughlin M 9 Northumberland square Dublin   Printer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McGlure John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McGlynn John 4 Portobello Harbour Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGlynn John 4 Portobello harbour Plasterer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McGlynn Martin Gregatorla Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
McGlynn Michael Gregatorla Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
McGlynn Sean South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
McGowan J 3 Victoria lane Botanic ave   Drumcondra Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
McGowan James (ICA) 3 Victoria Lane Botanic Avenue   Drumcondra Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGowan Josephine Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
McGrane Christopher GPO Roll of Honour
McGrane Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McGrane Thos Seatown Dundalk Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
McGrath Daniel Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McGrath John 20 East Essex st Warehouseman   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McGrath John 20 East Essex Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGrath John 49 Bellview Buildings Thomas street   Dublin Clerk at Guinness’s Brewery Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McGrath Joseph Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McGrath M Ballywilliam Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McGrath M Kimmage Larkfield Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McGrath Mark New Ross Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGrath Michael Keenagh Co Longford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGrath P B 55 Belgrave Square Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGrath Pat Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGrath Patrick 49 Bellview Buildings Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGrath Patrick 49 Bellview Buildings Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McGrath Patrick Duffry Hill Enniscorthy machine man   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
McGrath Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McGrath Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McGrath Patrick J (junior) GPO Roll of Honour
McGrath Patrick J (senior) GPO Roll of Honour
McGrath PB 55 Belgrave square Shop Asst Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McGrath Sean Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McGrath T 13 Granville st Mountjoy Vanman   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McGrath T John st New Ross Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McGrath Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
McGrath Tom 13 GranvilleStreet Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGuill Joseph Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McGuinness Catherine Four Courts Roll of Honour
McGuinness Francis Longford Merchant Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
McGuinness Joseph Cross st Skerries Bootmaker Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McGuinness Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
McGuinness Rose Four Courts Roll of Honour
McGuire F J c/o T McGuire Derrygonnelly Co   Fermanagh Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McGuire James 26 Prieston road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McGuire Jas 32 St Michaels terrace Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McGuire John Fennishrule Wexford Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
McGuire R 65a Rathmines road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McGuirk P 54 Donore avenue Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McGuirk Pat 54 Donore Avenue NCR Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McGuirk Patrick Crevagh Lr Garland Dungannon Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McGuirk (McGurk) Anthony Gulladuff Knockloughran Co Derry   Farmer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McGurk Anthony Gulladuff Co Derry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McGurk Patrick Dungannon Co Tyrone Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McHugh Edward 115 James’s street Messenger Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McHugh Miles 115 James’s street Labourer Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McHugh Patk 115 James’s street Messenger Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McHugh William 115 James’s street Labourer Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
McInerney Thomas 10 Lock Quay Limerick City Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McInerney Thomas Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McInerney Thos Cashenmoore Kinvara Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
McInerney Thos Lock quay Limerick Motor Engineer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McKeag (McKerg) David 25 Lr Abbey st Glazier Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McKee Richard Finglas Bridge Compositor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McKee Richard Finglas Bridge Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McKee Richard Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McKeever Andrew Court street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
McKeever Andrew Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McKenna B Railwayst Strabane carpenterRichmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
McKenna B Strabane Co Tyrone Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McKenna Bernard 1 Maxwell st Van driver Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McKenna Bernard 55 Fingal Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McKenna Bernard Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McKenna John 117 Cork Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McKenna John 117 Cork street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
McKenna John Redmond’s Forge Milltown Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McKenna John South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
McKenna Joseph CO M Redmond Forge Milltown Horse   shoer BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McKenna Michael Kerry Court-martialed Acquitted &   released 19th May
McKeon Brigid nee Murrane Four Courts Roll of Honour
McKeon O University College Earlsfort tee   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McKeon Owen Four Courts Roll of Honour
McKeon Owen University College Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McKeon Peter Cross st Athenry Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
McKeon William Four Courts Roll of Honour
McKeown Peadar Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McLaughlin J 4 North st Mattress maker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McLaughlin Maggie Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
McLinn Joseph Tralee insurance agent Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
McLoughlin Fred Glenmore Wexford Boot dealer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McLoughlin J 4 North King Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McLoughlin Patrick Sandymount Castle Handy man   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McLoughlin Peter 6 King street South Tailor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McLoughlin Peter 6 South King street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McLoughlin Peter Four Courts Roll of Honour
McMacken B 80 Chief street Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
McMahon D 11 Newmarket Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
McMahon Dan Joseph 2 Richmond row Portobello Kilmainham   to Wakefield May 06 1916
McMahon Dan(ICA) 17 Coombe Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McMahon Danie lJ South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
McMahon Daniel J Richmond Row Portobello Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McMahon Donal GPO Roll of Honour
McMahon Ed 26 Talbot St Dublin Grocers Assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McMahon John 5 Sandwith street Clerk BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McMahon John 5 Sandwith Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McMahon John J 113 Mid Abbey St Property master   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McMahon Peter 29 Uppper Gardiner Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McMahon Peter Up Gardiner street Clerk to   ship-broker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McMahon Sean GPO Roll of Honour
McManus P 23 North Frederick St Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McManus Patrick 28 North Frederick Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McManus Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
McManus Wm 55 Marlborough street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McMenarigh Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
McNally F 10 Sullivan av Ballybough road   Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McNally Francis Four Courts Roll of Honour
McNally Frank 1 Sullivan’s Avenue Ballybough Road   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McNally J Lusk Co Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McNally J J Chaple Green Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McNally John GPO Roll of Honour
McNally Peter Belvedere place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
McNamara J 74 Parnell st Grocer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McNamara John 114 Main street Bray Co Wicklow   Draper’s assistant BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
McNamara P 12 South Richmond st Shop Asst   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McNamara P (ICA) 18 South Richmond Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McNamara Rose Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McNamara Rose Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
McNamara S Loghill Co Limerick Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McNamara Thomas Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McNamara Thomas Gantry Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
McNamee Agnes Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
McNamee Agnes Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
McNeill John Dublin Sentenced to Penal servitude   for Life
McNeive W 58 Parnell st Shop Asst Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McNeive W 58 Parnell Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
McNestry Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
McNestry Patrick Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
McNulty M The Mill Blanchardstown Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McNulty Michael The Mill Blanchardstown Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McNulty Michael J Four Courts Roll of Honour
McNulty P The Mill Blanchardstown Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McNulty Peadar Four Courts Roll of Honour
McNulty Peter J The Mill Blanchardstown Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McParland Frank GPO Roll of Honour
McParland James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
McPartlin P 32 st Joseph’s place Dorset St Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
McPartlin Peter 32 St Joseph’s Place Dorset St Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McPartlin Peter C GPO Roll of Honour
McQuade T Mount Temple road Plumber Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
McQuaid John 1a Rose terrace Wharf road Fairview   Tramway clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
McQuaid John Ballymun Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McQuaile May nee Moloney Four Courts Roll of Honour
McQuill Joseph Bridge st Dundalk Undertaker Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McQuillan Phil Maxwell row Dundalk Gas inspector   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
McQuillan Philip Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
McSweeny (MacSwiney) T J Gardiner’s terr Victoria rd Cork   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
McTaggart Thos 13 Church street Dundalk Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
McVeigh James Emerald Square Cork Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
McVeigh James Emerald square Dolphin’s Barn   Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Mead Florence Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Meade Daniel 11 Emerald Square Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Meade Dnl 11 Emerald sq Attendant (labourer)   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Meade H 68 Cabra Park Phibsborough Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Meade Henry 68 Cabra Park Phibsborough Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Meade Henry Four Courts Roll of Honour
Meade James Joseph Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Meade J W Kilgarriff Clonakilty Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Meade Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Meade Owen Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Meade W 68 Cabra Park Phibsborough Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Meade Walter 68 Cabra Park Phibsborough Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Meade Walter Four Courts Roll of Honour
Meade William 68 Cabra Park Phibsborough Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Meade William Four Courts Roll of Honour
Meade William James Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Meade WJ Kilgarriff Clonakilty Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Meagher Michael 27 Sandwith place Carpenter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Meagher Michael 27 Sandwith Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Meagher Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Meagher P 138 Upper Dorset street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Meagher Patk 27 Sandwith terrace Joiner   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Meagher Patrick 138 Upper Dorset Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Meagher Patrick 27 Sandwith Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Meagher Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Meagher Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
MeCann Andrew Caskinera Gorey Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Meehan Bernard Creevykeel Cliffoney Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Meehan W Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Meehan William Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Meekin G 38 Fast Essex street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Meldon John  45 Gardiner st Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Meldon John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Meldon Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Meldon Thos 45 Gardiner st Tailor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Meldon Thos 45 Gardiner Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Melinn James Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Melinn Joseph Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Melinn Peter Athlone Co Westmeath Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mellows Herbert A 21 Mountshannon Road SCR Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Melody M Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Melody Michael New Inn Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Merrigan Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Merrigan Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Merriman Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Merriman Thos Emmet road Inchicore Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Mervyn Michael Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
MhícRuidigh Sorcha GPO Roll of Honour
Miller Geo Booterstown avenue Willow Park   Groundsman BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Milroy John 82 Talbot street Dublin confectioner   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Milroy Sean GPO Roll of Honour
Minahan James Tivoll Theatre Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Minahan Jn Tivoll Theatre Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Mitchell Carolina Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Mitchell John Knockroe Attymon Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Mitchell Pat 1 Sackville Gardens Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mitchell Pat Anne street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Molloy Bryan Galway Sentenced to death – commuted   to 10 Years
Molloy Chas 118 Parnell st Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Molloy John 111 Upper Leeson street Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Molloy John Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Molloy Joseph 2 Palace street Dockyard labourer   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Molloy Joseph 2 Palace Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Molloy Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Molloy Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Molloy Michael Monivea Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Molloy Michael J 45 BayviewAvenue North Strand Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Molloy Ml Jos 45 Bayview ave Compositor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Molloy Richard 50 Sitric rd Dublin Painter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Molloy Richard 50 Sitric Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Molloy Richard Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Molly John Cullough Co Galway farmer Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Moloney George Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moloney James 2Norseman Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moloney John Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moloney John Monivea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Moloney John Monivea Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Moloney John J 25 Longwood Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moloney Martin Belle Villa Monlvea Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Moloney Patrick South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Moloney P J Tipperary Town Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Molony Helena City Hall Roll of Honour
Molony Helena Richmond Barracks to Aylesbury
Monaghan Charles Drowned on Active Service
Monaghan John Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Monaghan John Oranmore Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 12 1916
Monaghan Pat Kiltulla Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Monaghan Philip 7 Carlingford Terrace Drumcondra   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Monaghan Philip 7 Carlingford terrace Drumcondra   Dublin school teacher Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Monahan J 5 Henrietta street Fireman Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Monks A 1 Malpas terrace off New st Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Monks Andrew Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Monks Andy 1 Malpas Terrace off New st Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July
Mooney J 130 Cloth street Draper Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Mooney J River road Cottage Castleknock Co   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Mooney James 120 Caple Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mooney John Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mooney John Riverview Cottages Castleknock Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mooney P 15 Fleet st Shunter Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Mooney P River view Castleknock Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Mooney Patk Millbrook Villas Naas Chauffeur   Mechanic Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Mooney Patrick 15 Fleet Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mooney Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Mooney Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Mooney Patrick Riverview Cottages Castleknock Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mooney Thomas Rathangan Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Moore Edward J GPO Roll of Honour
Moore J 16 St Joseph sq Vernon av Clontarf   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Moore J Wm 26 Stoneybatter Dublin Traveller   Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Moore Jas 4 King’s street Fermoy Co Cork   Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Moore John 29 Guild st Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Moore May nee Wisely Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Moore Patk 16 St Joseph’s sq Vernon ave Clontarf   Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Moore Patrick 16 St Joseph’s Square Vernon Avenue   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moore Peter 5 Lower Gloucester street Kilmainham   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Moore Wm 21 Cardigan rd (Cadogan rd) Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Moran B 54 St Mary’s lane Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Moran Chris Swords Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Moran Christopher Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Moran Ed Ballysax Curragh Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Moran Edward Ballysax (Curragh) Co Kildare   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moran J Church street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Moran J Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moran J Fiory Place Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Moran James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moran John Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moran John Phoenix Hill Clerk Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Moran Louis Ballysax Curragh Butcher Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Moran M Fiory place Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Moran Martin Cringhwell Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Moran P 5 Wentworth place Slater Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Moran P Little Forest Cloughran Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Moran Patrick 160 Phibsboro Roag Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moran Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Moran Peter Little Forest Cloughran Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moran Ptk 160 Phibsboro rd Dublin Grocer’s   assistant Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Moran T Johnstown Duncormick Co Wexford   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Moran William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moran (Moore) William 21 Cadogan Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morgan Henry 14 Henrietta street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Morgan John 10 Gray st Dublin Labourer   (messenger) Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Morgan John 10 Gray Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morgan John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Moriarty Denis 11 Heytesbury street  Baker BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06   1916
Moriarty James Dingle Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Moriarty Michael Dingle Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Morin John Cloon Claregalway Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Morkan Eamon 49 Whitworth Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morkan Eamon Four Courts Roll of Honour
Morkan M 1 Ellis quay Clerk Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Morkan Phyllis Four Courts Roll of Honour
Morley J F Ballaghadrine Co Mayo clerk Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Morley John F Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Moroney John 33 Sth Richmond street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Moroney Thomas 18 Werburgh street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Morris M Mellison New B’ham Co Tipperary   Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Morris Matthew Thurles Co Tipperary Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morris William St Mary’s College Rathmines Dublin   butler Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Morrisey Martin Athenry Co Galway shop assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Morrissey Gilbert Cahercrin Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Morrissey J 8 William street Clonmel Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Morrissey James South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Morrissey John Clonmel Co Tipperary Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morrissey Martin Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morrissey Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morrissey Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morrissey Patrick Cahercrin Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Morrissey Patrick S South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Morrissey Richard Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Morrissey Richard Cahercrin Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Morrissy James Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Mulcahy Mary J GPO Roll of Honour
Mulcahy Michael 3 Cottage Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mulcahy Richard Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Mulcahy Richard Bayview Sutton Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Mulcahy Richard Bayview Sutton Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mulhall Lizzie Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Mulkearns J 21 Royal Canal Bank loco fireman   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Mulkearns James 21 Royal Canal Bank Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mulkearns James J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Mullally Antony Parnell st Kilkenny Painter Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Mullally Michael City Hall Roll of Honour
Mullally Michael Cottage pl Belvedere Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Mullally Rose Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Mullaly Joseph 38 Talbot street Grocer’s asst   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Mullany John J Barnard st Athlone Compositor   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Mullen D 66 Moyne road Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Mullen Martin 10 Lauderdale terrace New row Dublin   Bricklayer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Mullen Martin 10 Lauderdale Terrace New Row Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mullen Martin 9 Emerald tee Cork st Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Mullen Martin 9 Emerald Terrace Cork Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mullen Martin Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Mullen Martin Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Mullen Michael Mountjoy Square Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mullen Murtagh Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Mullen Patrick 9 Emerald tee Fitter’s apprentice   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Mullen Patrick 9 Emerald Terrace Cork Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mullen Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Mullen Peter Four Courts Roll of Honour
Mullen Thomas Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mullen Moyvilla Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Mulligan A 7 Wilfred place off Summer Hill   Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Mullins Billy Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Mullins Thomas Kiltulla Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Mulrenan Wm Kiltulla Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Mulroyan Bart Kiltulla Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Mulroyan John Kiltulla Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Mulryan Bart Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Mulryan John Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Mulryan William Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Mulryan William Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Mulryan Wm Kiltullagh Oranmore Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Mulvey D Fountain ave Rathfarnham Singer’s Agt   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Mulvey W Fountain ave Rathfarnham Cash Desk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Mulvey William Forthill Abbey Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Mulvey W P GPO Roll of Honour
Mulvihill Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Munroe T 7 Little Denmark street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Munroe Thomas 7 Little Denmark Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Munroe Thomas J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Munster Thomas 121 Chord road Drogheda Chauffeur   Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Murnane Liam Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murnane Margaret nee Martin Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murnane W 14 Blackhall place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murnane William 8 Blackhall Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Arthur 50 John St Enniscorthy Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Murphy Arthur Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy C 9 Upper St Brigid’s rd Drumcondra   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murphy C Albert Place Garden Grand Canal   Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Charles 5 Lower Kevin Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Charles 7 Albert Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Charles 7 Albert place E Clerk BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murphy Charles GPO Roll of Honour
Murphy Christopher J Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Murphy Con 9 Upper St Briget’s Roag Drumcondra   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Con Ballydary Millstreet Co Cork farmer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Murphy Con Rathmore Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Murphy D Killed in Action
Murphy D The Harrow Ferns Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murphy Denis Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy E Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Murphy Éamonn Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Murphy Ed J Quay st New Ross Rate Collector   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murphy Eileen nee Walsh Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murphy Eugene Barna Upton Co Cork Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Murphy Eugene Upton Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Murphy F 33 Sullivan st Wexford Porter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Murphy F 33 Sullivan Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy F 42 Chamber st Labourer boot-maker   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murphy F 9 North Wall Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Murphy F Brimbane Curry Co Sligo School   Teacher Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Murphy F The Hermitage Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murphy Felix Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Fintan Brixton London UK (also St Enda’s   School) Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Fintan GPO Roll of Honour
Murphy Francis Lusk Co Dublin Apprentice fitter   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murphy Francis Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Murphy Francis Charles Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murphy Frank 42 Chamber Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Fred 9 North Wall Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Fred Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Fred Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Murphy H 31 Usher’s quay Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murphy Hubert 31 Usher’s Quay Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Hubert J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murphy J 15 Ross road Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Murphy J 4 Main street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Murphy J Crossmahon Bandon Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Murphy J Kilmore Cottages Artane Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murphy J Old Hall Bridge Town Co Wexford   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Murphy James 17 St Mary’s terrace Rathfarnham   Traveller Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murphy James 248 Mountpleasant Buildings Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy James 7 St Mary’s Terrace Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy James Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Murphy James Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Jas 248 Mountpleasant Buildings Labourer   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murphy Jas Carley’s Bdge Enniscorthy spinner   Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Murphy Jas Market sq Newstownbarry shop   assistant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murphy Jer The Harrow Ferns Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murphy Jn 5 Behan’s Cottage James’s st Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murphy John 1 Lower Clanbrassill street Dublin   Van driver Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murphy John 4 Lr Leeson street Baker and   confectioner BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murphy John 5 Behan’s Cottage James’s Street   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John Church street Athenry Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Murphy John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John Kilmore Cottages Artane Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John Lissarda Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
Murphy John New Ross Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John New Ross Merchant Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murphy John Quay st New Ross Merchant Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murphy John South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Murphy John Tiaquin Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Murphy John J 1 Lower Clanbrassill Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy John J Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Murphy John J Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Murphy Jos 30 Corporation st Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murphy Joseph Donoghue street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Murphy Joseph M Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murphy Kathleen GPO Roll of Honour
Murphy Kathleen Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Murphy Kathleen Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Murphy Liam Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Murphy M 46 Manor st Shop Asst Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Murphy M 9 Synnott place Dublin Bricklayer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murphy M Florence Villas Drumcondra Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Murphy Martha GPO Roll of Honour
Murphy Martin 46 Manor Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Martin Curreentarmid Monivea Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Murphy Martin Curry Co Sligo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Martin Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murphy Martin Monivea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Mathew Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Murphy Michael 19 Up Sherrard st Dublin clerk   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Murphy Michael 19 Upper Sherrard Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Michael 2 Florence Villas Botanic Avenue   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Michael 9 Aldborough Parade North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Michael 9 Synnott Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murphy Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Murphy ML Aldborough Parade Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Murphy Ml Church street Athenry Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Murphy Mrs Gertie GPO Roll of Honour
Murphy N J 11 Monek street Co Wexford commercial   traveller Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Murphy Nicholas Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Murphy P 14 New street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Murphy P 31 Templeshannon Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Murphy P 45 Broughton St Dundalk Co Louth   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murphy P Lower Church street Enniscorthy   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Murphy Patrick 7 Mark’s alley Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Murphy Patrick 9 Church st N Wall Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murphy Patrick Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Murphy Patrick Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Patrick (ICA) 9 Church Street North Wall Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Peter 32 Trospect avenue Glasnevin Labourer   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murphy Peter Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Philip Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Philip Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Philip Liecan Clare Galway Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Murphy R J GPO Roll of Honour
Murphy Richard Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Richard Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Murphy Richard Killed in Action Mount Street Bridge
Murphy Richd Cross street Athenry farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Murphy Seamus Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Murphy Stephen GPO Roll of Honour
Murphy T Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Thomas 26 Ring’s terrace Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Murphy Thomas Borelia Kilcotty Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Murphy Thomas Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy Thomas Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Murphy W 2 New Range Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Murphy William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murphy William Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murphy Wm 18 Botanic avenue Groom Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Murphy Wm 35 Sth William st Coat maker   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murphy Wm Bridge Street New Ross Merchant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murray B 28 Ross road Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Murray Chris 13 Waterford street Porter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murray Daniel Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Murray Daniel (27) Killed in Action College of Surgeons
Murray Eileen GPO Roll of Honour
Murray Frank Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Murray Frank Verbina House Drumcondra Student   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murray G Tintern Effra rd Rathmines Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murray Gabriel B Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Murray Gabriel Tintern 31 Effra Road Rathmines   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murray Ger 31 Effra rd Rathmines Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murray Gerald Tintern 31 Effra Road Rathmines   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murray Harry S Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Murray Henry 31 Effra rd Rathmines Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murray Henry S Tintern 31 Effra Road Rathmines   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murray James 24 Nicholas Lane Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murray James Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard   Labour
Murray James Gardiner’s place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Murray James Portland St Nth Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murray Jas 24 Michael’s lane Carter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murray Joseph 3 Hamilton row Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Murray Joseph 32 Gardiner’s Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murray Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Murray Nicholas 107 North Strand Decorative artist   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Murray Nicholas T 107 North Strand Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murray Patrick Chapel lane Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Murray Peter Upper Irishtown Athlone Weaver   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murray PJ 23 Dolphin’s Barn Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murray PJ GPO Roll of Honour
Murray Seamus Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Murray T 102 Lower Gardner Street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murray Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Murray Tom 102 Lower Gardner Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murrin (Moran) Pat 5 Wentworth Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murtagh Bridget Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Murtagh F D 196 Parnell street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murtagh Francis GPO Roll of Honour
Murtagh Frank D 196 Parnell Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murtagh L Lower Parmerstown Chapelizod Co   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Murtagh Larry Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Murtagh Laurence Lower Parmerstown Chapelizod Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Murtagh Laurence J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murtagh Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Murtagh Peter Cecil ave Clontarf Electrician   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Murtagh (Morton) Bernard 63 Lombard st Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Musgrave A 4 St Patricks rd Drumcondra Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Musgrave Denis J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Musgrave Joe 4 St Patricks Road Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916