L

 

Lacey J Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Lacey J Temple Shannon Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Lacey James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lacey John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lacey Michael Strifeland Balbriggan Blacksmith Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Lacey Philip 8 Barbazon Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Laffan Nicholas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lafferty J Burghs Magilligan Derry Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Lafferty John Magilligan Co Derry Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lake John Watson Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lally Frank Taltyho Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Lally James Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lally Michael Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lally Thomas Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lalor Eamon Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Lalor James Kilkenny City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Lalor Jas Friary st Kilkenny Builder Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Lalor Patrick 16 Valentia Parade Dublin NCR artist   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Lalor Patrick 16 Valentia Parade NCR Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lalor (Lawler) Edward 11 Newgrove Avenue Sandymount Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lamb Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Lamb (Lambert) Thomas Milltown Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lambert Bridget GPO Roll of Honour
Lambert J Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Lambert James City Hall Roll of Honour
Lambert Thomas Old Bridge House Milltown Kilmainham   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Lamgare Patk Kilmore road Artane Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Lane Edward Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lane Kathleen nee McCarthy Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lang Francis 9 Shandon road Civil Ser GPO   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Langley Liam Tuam Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Langley W T Tuam Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Lanigan Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lanigan Patrick Kilemore Road Artane Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Larden Jas Shannon (Temple) Enniscorthy clerk   Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Largan Michael 12 Waterford street Munitions   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Larkin John 160 Phibsborough road Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Larkin John 29 North Cumberland Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Larkin John 99 Lower Dorset street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Larkin John 99 Lr Dorset street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Larkin Jos Lower Dorset street Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Larkin Joseph 99 Lower Dorset street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Larkin Stephen Danish Island Latter Mullen Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Larkin Stephen Dinish Island Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Laughlin Ptk 172 James’s st Dublin Silk weaver   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Lawler Ed 11 New Grove avenue Commercial   Traveller BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Lawler L Ardrigh road Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Lawless Colm Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Lawless E SwordsFarmer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Lawless Edward GPO Roll of Honour
Lawless Edward Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lawless Eileen Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Lawless Frank Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Lawless Frank Sentenced to 10 Years Penal servitude
Lawless James 21 First Avenue Seville Place Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lawless James Sentenced to 10 Years Penal servitude
Lawless Jas 21 First av Seville place Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Lawless Jim Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Lawless John Attymon Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Lawless Jos Swords Co Dublin Fireman Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Lawless Joseph Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Lawless Joseph Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lawless M Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lawless Mary GPO Roll of Honour
Lawless Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lawless Patrick Attymon Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Lawless Peter Corrin Ramid Athenry farmer Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Lawless Peter Monivea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lawlor Frank 29 Ardrigh Road Argour Hill Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lawlor Frank Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lawlor L 29 Ardrigh road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Lawlor Larry Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lawlor Laurence 29 Ardrigh Road Argour Hill Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lawlor Mary nee O’Carroll Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lawlor Patrick J Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Lawlor Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Layden Matthew 105 Parnell Street Messinger   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Layng Jos Dunleer Co Louth Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Layng Joseph J Dunleer Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Leahy M Ballywilliam Queenstown Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Leahy Mick Cobh Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Leahy Thomas Buckingham Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Leahy Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Leddy Peter Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Ledwich Joseph Maynooth 2 Year Hard Labour 18 Months   remitted
Ledwith Emily nee Elliott Four Courts Roll of Honour
Ledwith Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Ledwith P 65 Blessington street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ledwith Peter Four Courts Roll of Honour
Ledwith Peter Moate Co Westmeath Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lee Hugh GPO Roll of Honour
Lee J Rathfarnham Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Lee Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Lee Joseph Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lee T 14 Lr Buckingham st Riveter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Leech Stephen Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Leech Stephen Loughcurra Kinvara Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Leeson John Hackett’s Court Capel street   Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Leggett Rbt 3 Hardwick pl Dublin Painter Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Leggett Robert Four Courts Roll of Honour
Leggitt Robert 3 Hardwick Place Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Leigh James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Lemass Noel GPO Roll of Honour
Lemass Sean F GPO Roll of Honour
Lennon Michael J 6 Longwood Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lennon Michael John 6 Longwood avenue Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Lennon Nicholas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lennon Philip John St New Ross shop asst Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Lennon Philip New Ross Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lennon Wm Myler’s Park New Ross Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Leonard Edward Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Leonard Jos 29 Nottingham st Electrician BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Leonard Michael 2 Grattan Cottages off Grattan st Gas   Stoker BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Levins George Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Levins George Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Liffiroi Leo Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Lindsay John l8 Primrose ave Railway guard   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Liston Catherine Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Liston M 27 South Square Inchicore Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Liston M 27 South square Inchicore Fitter’s   apprentice Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Liston Mary Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Liston Michael Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Little J 31 Rear Upper Clanbrassil st Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Little James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Little James (ICA) 31 Rear Upper Clanbrassil Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Logan John Baltimore Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Logan John Bridge street Westport Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Logue Edward 21 Usher’s Quay Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Logue Edward 21 Usher’s quay Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Long Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Losty Thomas 5 Nixon Street North Wall Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Losty Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Losty Thos 5 Nixon st North Wall Checker   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Loughery John Ballycohalin Gort Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Loughlin James Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2   Years Remitted
Loughran W J Carrickmacross Co Monaghan Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Loughran W J O’Neill’s Hotel Carrickmacross waiter   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Loughrey John Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Loughrey John Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Love Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lowe A 3 Deane street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Lowe Arnold 3 Deane Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lowe Arnold Four Courts Roll of Honour
Luke Edward Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Lundy J Larkfield Kimmage Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Lundy James Larkfield Kimmage Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lynam Christopher Dunboyne Co Meath Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lynch Bessie Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Lynch Daniel 46 Marlborough st Labourer Gen   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Lynch Diarmuid GPO Roll of Honour
Lynch Finian Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Lynch Gilbert Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lynch James 2 Curzon street SCR Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Lynch James 4 Prussia lane Labourer Arbour Hill   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Lynch Jeremiah C Dublin Sentenced to death – commuted   to 10 Years
Lynch John 1 Nixon st Dublin Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Lynch John 1 Nixon Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lynch John 25 Annesley Car owner BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Lynch John 5 St Joseph’s terr NC road Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Lynch John 5 St Joseph’s Terrace NCR Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lynch John Bridge Macroom Draper’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Lynch John GPO Roll of Honour
Lynch John Macroom Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lynch Laurence Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lynch Lawrence Court st Enniscorthy Maize oil   extractor Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Lynch M 7 St Bridget’s av N Strand Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Lynch M Grannig Kinsale Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Lynch Martin 7 St Bridget’s Avenue North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lynch Martin GPO Roll of Honour
Lynch MI 2 Grantham st Clerk (Corporation)   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Lynch Michael F Ballyfeard Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lynch Michael 2 Grantham Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lynch Michael St Clements Road Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lynch Michael St Clements road Drumeondra Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Lynch P 14 Nelson st Dublin (John’s Brook   Kells Co Meath) Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Lynch Pat Kells Co Meath Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lynch Patrick New Ross Contractor Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Lynch Patrick Leo GPO Roll of Honour
Lynch Sean Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lynch Sighle nee O’Hanlon Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Lynch Tim Ballyfeard Co Cork Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Lynch Tim Ballyfeard Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Lynch William 1 Nixon Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lynch William Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lynch Wm 1 Nixon st Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Lyndon Patrick 15 Railway street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Lyng James Balnabanough Wexford Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Lyng Thos 53 Lr Clanbrassil street  Pawnbroker’s assistant BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Lynn Kathleen Richmond Barracks to Bath
Lynn Kathleen Florence City Hall Roll of Honour
Lynskey Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lynskey Ptk Kingsland Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Lyons Bridget Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Lyons Charles 14 Portland Place Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lyons Charles Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lyons Chas 14 Portland place Drumcondra Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Lyons E 15 Factory terrace Ballybough road   Dublin Brass finisher Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Lyons Edward 15 Factory Terrace Ballybough Road   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lyons Edward Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lyons Edward Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Lyons Geo 14 Duke street Printer’s clerk   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Lyons Geo A Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Lyons George 14 Duke Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lyons J 39 Finglas rd Glasnevin Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Lyons John Portland place Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Lyons John E 14 Portland Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lyons John E Four Courts Roll of Honour
Lyons Joseph 39 Finglas Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Lyons William Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Lysham Chris Dunboyne Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916