K

 

Kain Thomas City Hall Roll of Honour
Kain Thomas (ICA) 11 Arran Quay Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kain Thos 11 Arran quay Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kane C 145 Townsend street Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 08 1916
Kane Kit 145 Townsend street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kane ML Derrydonnell Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Kane Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kane Ptk Church St Athenry Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Karns P 10 Daniel street South Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kavanagh Daniel Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kavanagh J 23 Upper Gloucester Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh J 45 Sth Gt George’s st Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kavanagh J Gibberwell Duncormick Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Kavanagh J Lower Gardiner st Cabinet-maker   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kavanagh J Lower Gardiner Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh James 17 Alexandra place Derry City Foundry   labourer Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Kavanagh James 45 Sth Gt George’s st  Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Kavanagh James 78 Marrowbone Lane Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh James 8 Bishop Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Kavanagh James Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Kavanagh James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kavanagh James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kavanagh James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kavanagh James T 27 Lower Dorset Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh Jas 78 Marrowbone lane Dublin Messenger   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kavanagh Jas 8 Bishop street Factory hand   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kavanagh JJ 3 South Princes Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh JJ 3 Sth Prince’s street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kavanagh John Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh John Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh John Miltown Ferns Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kavanagh John or Michael Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kavanagh Liam Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Kavanagh M Castleconnor Ballina Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Kavanagh Martin Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kavanagh Michael 5 Pleasants street Clerk BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kavanagh Michael 5 Pleasants Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh P 13 Up Dorset st Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kavanagh P 24 St Mary’s rd N Strand Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kavanagh P 28 Upper Gloucester St Painter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kavanagh P 35 John street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Kavanagh Patrick 13 Up Dorset Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh Patrick 24 St Mary’s Road North Wall Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh Patrick 25 Rathmines terrace Labourer   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kavanagh Patrick 4 Ross road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh Patrick 4 Ross road Fitter’s assistant   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kavanagh Peadar Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Kavanagh Peter 4 Ross road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh Peter 4 Ross road Plumber’s assistant   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kavanagh Priscilla nee Quigley Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kavanagh Seamus GPO Roll of Honour
Kavanagh William 5 Pleasants Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kavanagh Wm 5 Pleasants street Clerk BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kavanagh Wm Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kealey Martin Park Clifeden Kilkenny Farmer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kealy John GPO Roll of Honour
Kealy Sara Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Keane D Clarenbridge Oranmore Co Galway   Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Keane Denis Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keane James Rockmore Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Keane John Derrydonnell Athenry Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Keane Manus Aughower Nr Westport Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keane Manus Clonskill Loughagower Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Keane Martin Derrydonnell Athenry Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Keane Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keane Pat Gurrane Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Keane Patrick Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Keane Peter Strand street Skerries Teacher Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Kearney Francis Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kearney Fras Bailinadurty Oranmore Co Galway   Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Kearney T Ballyboden Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kearney Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Kearney Tom Ballyboden Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kearns Daniel Oldcastle Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Kearns Frank 13 St Clement’s road Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kearns Frank 13 St Clement’s Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kearns Frank Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kearns Hubert GPO Roll of Honour
Kearns John 13 St Clement’s Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kearns John 13 St Clement’s road Student Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kearns John Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kearns John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kearns John Loughrea Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kearns Jos 13 St Clement’s road Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kearns Joseph 13 St Clement’s Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kearns Joseph Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kearns Patrick 10 Daniel Street South Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kearns Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kearns Thomas 13 St Clement’s Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kearns Thos 13 St Clement’s road Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kearns Tom Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Keating C 14 Portland place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Keating Con 14 Portland Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keating Con Drowned on Active Service
Keating Con GPO Roll of Honour
Keating Jas 42 Up Gloucester St Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Keating Joseph Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keating Joseph Attymon Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Keating Michael Attymon Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Keating Pauline nee Morkan Four Courts Roll of Honour
Keeffe P Hospital lane Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Keegan Edward South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Keegan Michael Queen st Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Keegan P 10 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Keegan Pat Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keeling Christopher GPO Roll of Honour
Keely John (30) Killed in Action GPO
Keely Sean Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Keenan Michael Drogheda Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Keenan Ml 63 Beamore road Drogheda Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Keenan Thomas Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Keheo Pat Clearistown Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kehoe J Ballinapierce Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Kehoe P Ballybough Bridgetown Co Wexford   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Kehoe P Riversdale Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Kehoe P Skeeter Parks Cleriestown Co Wexford   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Keigheny M Ballyboy Ardrahan Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Keighery Martin Ardrahan Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July
Keilly M 22 Ailesbury road Chauffeur Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Keilly P 5 Charleville road North Strand   Porter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Keily John Killed in Action
Keirse Thos Kileen Co Clare Farmer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kellahen James Ballycholin Gort Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Kelleher Charles Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelleher Daniel Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelleher James Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelleher John Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelleher Martin Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelleper Daniel Gort Richmond Barracks to Perth May   19 1916
Keller Thomas Corduff Lusk Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kellerker Martin Gort Richmond Barracks to Perth May   19 1916
Kelley Thomas Peterswell Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Kelly Alderman J J (since released)
Kelly Annie Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Kelly Bessie City Hall Roll of Honour
Kelly Daniel 2a Bride street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Kelly Daniel Cashernageran Gortahork Donegal   Stationmaster Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kelly Daniel Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Kelly Dick Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Edward GPO Roll of Honour
Kelly F 152 Parnell st Chemist’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kelly F Coolgariff Stillorgan Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kelly FM 53 Gordon st Ringsend Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kelly Frank GPO Roll of Honour
Kelly Henry 31 Bachelor’s Walk Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly Henry Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kelly Isaac 23 Longwood av SCR Dublin Bank clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly J 93 Lower Dorset street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kelly J Commons West Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kelly J Commons West Swords Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly J Skerries Co Dublin Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly James Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Kelly James Clonee Wexford Farmer’s son Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kelly James Dunleer Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly James Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly James Grange Dunleer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Kelly James Greashill Co Offlay Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly James Kiltulla Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Kelly James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Kelly Joe Ballaghadereen Co Mayo no occupation   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Kelly Joe Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly John Clonee Camolin Wexford Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kelly John Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly John GPO Roll of Honour
Kelly John Iris Street Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly John Irish st Belfast Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kelly John Swift’s row Dublin foreman Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Kelly John (ICA) 5 Swift’s Row Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly John E Brown st Dolphin’s Barn Dublin Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kelly John E Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kelly Joseph 11 Upper Dominick street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kelly Joseph 12 Killarney Parade NCR Private means   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly Joseph Corduff Lusk Workhouse wardmaster   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kelly Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Kelly Joseph F South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Kelly Joseph J 12 Killarney Parade NCR Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Joseph P Corduff Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Josephine Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Kelly Jus Coldwood Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Kelly Kathleen J GPO Roll of Honour
Kelly Kitty Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Kelly M 3 Back lane Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kelly M Corduff Lusk Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Kelly Martha Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Kelly Matt Corduff Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Matthew 42 Up Gloucester st Van driver Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly Matthew Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Kelly Michael 4 Poole’s Arch Dublin Labourer   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kelly Michael Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Michael Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Kelly Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kelly Michael Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Michael Kiltulla Post Office Athenry Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Kelly Michael Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Michael (ICA) 3 Back Lane Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Michael Joseph 1 Bailey’s row Summerhill Kilmainham   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Kelly ML Caherleriscaun Athenry farmer’s son   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Kelly P 100 Lr Drumcondra rd Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly P 14 Watkin’s Cottages off Ardee St   Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kelly P Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Kelly P Slaney St Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Kelly Patk Bealan 29 Cabra Park Dublin Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Kelly Patrick 5 St Nicholas Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Patrick 5 St Nicholas road Stationery   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kelly Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Kelly Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kelly Patrick Hilleenan Craughwell Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Kelly Peter Swords Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kelly R Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Kelly Richard 3 South Gloucester Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Richard 3 Sth Gloucester st Labourer   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kelly Robert Mary st Newry Stonecutter Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kelly Robert Newry Co Down Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Kelly T Feakle Co Clare Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Kelly Thomas 1 Lombard Street East Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Thomas 13 St Augustine street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Kelly Thomas 6 North street New Ross Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Kelly Thomas 71b Corporation Buildings Dublin   Flour packer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly Thomas Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Kelly Thomas Corduff Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Thomas Dungannon Co Tyrone Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Thomas Dunleer Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly Thos 1 Lambert Cottages off Linn st   Labourer BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kelly Thos Charlemount Dungannon Tyrone Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kelly Thos Grange Dunleer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Kelly Thos Skehana Peterswell Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Kelly Timothy Feakle Co Clare Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly W 8 Bishop st Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kelly W (ICA) 9 Bishop Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly W J Charlemont street Dungannon poultry   merchant Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Kelly William 11 O’Donoghue Street Inchicore Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly William Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly William Clondaw Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly William Clondaw Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kelly William Clondaw Co Wexford Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Kelly William Coldwood Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Kelly William Dungannon Co Tyrone Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kelly William Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kelly Wm 11 Donoghue st Inchicore Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kelly Wm Attymon Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Kennan Austin GPO Roll of Honour
Kennedy J 118 Upper Church st Fitter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kennedy J 7 Lower Jervis Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kennedy J 7 Lr Jervis st Locksmith Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kennedy James Kerry Court-martialed Acquitted &   released 19th May
Kennedy James J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kennedy James Joseph 2nd Lock Grand Canal Inchicore Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kennedy John Cackarrow Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Kennedy John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kennedy John Maynooth Court-martialed Acquitted   & released 15th May
Kennedy Joseph 2nd Lock Grand Canal Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kennedy Joseph 66 North King Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kennedy Joseph P Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kennedy Luke 58 Great Charles street Dublin   whitesmith Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Kennedy Luke 58 North Great Charles Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kennedy Luke GPO Roll of Honour
Kennedy Margaret Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kennedy Margaret Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Kennedy Martin Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kennedy Martin Cringhwell Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Kennedy Martin Lackroo Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Kennedy Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kennedy Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kennedy Patrick Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard   Labour
Kennedy Patrick Carrine Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Kennedy Ptk Caheroyn Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Kennedy Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kennedy Thomas Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard   Labour
Kenny A 85 Blessington st Grocer’s Asst Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kenny Bridy Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Kenny Charles 7 Richmond place Portobello Wood   cutter BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kenny Charles 7 South Richmond Place Portohello   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny Charles Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Kenny Chris Rathangan Kildare Postman Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kenny H Marlborough St Painter Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kenny Henry 94 Great Charles Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny Henry V GPO Roll of Honour
Kenny J 16 Belvedere Avenue NCR Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny J 25 North Brunswick st Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kenny J 65 Blessington Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny J 92 North Strand road Plasterer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kenny J Mountain View Terenure Grocer’s Asst   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Kenny James 31 Leinster road House agent   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kenny James 92 North Strand Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny James GPO Roll of Honour
Kenny James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kenny James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kenny James Mountain View Terenure Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny James Priestfield Terrace Dolphin’s Barn   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny James Priestfield terrace Dolphin’s Barn   Dublin Harness maker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kenny James South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Kenny John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kenny John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Kenny John GPO Roll of Honour
Kenny John Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kenny John Maynooth College Main st Maynooth   valet Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Kenny Jos Rathangan Postman Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kenny Joseph 160 Phibsborough road Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Kenny K 42 Reuben st SCR Dublin Draper   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kenny K 42 Reuben Street SCR Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny Kieran Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kenny Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Kenny Michael Rathangan Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kenny Moses 65 Main street Gorey Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kenny Patk Kildare Postman Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Kenny Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny Patrick Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kenny Patrick S Shop street Westport Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kenny Ptk Caheroyn Athenry Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Kenny Ptk Woodlands Ferns Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kent Edmund Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Kent John South st New Ross Grocer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kent Mathew Ballycarey Ferns Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kent Richard Killed in Action Fermoy Cork
Kent Thomas Executed 9th May Cork
Kent William Coole Fermoy Co Cork Court-martialed   Acquitted & released 4th May
Keogh Bernard 25 Elmgrove Road Ranelagh Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keogh Bernard GPO Roll of Honour
Keogh C 25 Elmgrove Ranelagh Actor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Keogh Cyril 2 Richmond Parade NCR Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keogh E 2 Richmond Parade Hole borer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Keogh Edward (ICA) 24 Park Street Inchicore Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keogh Edward Patrick Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Keogh Gerald (22) Killed in Action Trinity College
Keogh J 11 Brabazon st off Coombe Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Keogh J 24 Park st Inchicore Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Keogh James 8 High street Hairdresser Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Keogh James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Keogh James (ICA) 11 Brabazon StreetCoombe Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keogh John 61 Orwell Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keogh John 8 High street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Keogh John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Keogh Martin Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Keogh Michael 8 Synge street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Keogh Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Keogh P 15 Dolphins Barn Street Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Keogh Patk 115 James’s street Baker Arbour Hill   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Keogh Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kerford Patk 59 Marlborough street Newsman   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kerr J 31 Upper Sackville st Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kerr John P 6 Florinda Street Bootle Liverpool UK   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kerr Michael Lakeland Lodge Terenure Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kerr Michael South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Kerr Michael Terenure Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kerr Neill 6 Fiorinda street Liverpool   (Larkfield) Seaman Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kerr Neill 6 Florinda Street Bootle Liverpool UK   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kerr Patrick Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kerr Ptk Castletown rd Dundalk Grocer’s porter   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kerr Sean GPO Roll of Honour
Kerr Thos Kimmage (11 Emerald st) Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kerrigan Owen 82 Up Rathmines Upholsterer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Kerrigan Owen 82 Upper Rathmines Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kerrigan Owen Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kerwan P GPO Roll of Honour
Kerwin P Maynooth Co Kildare Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Keys John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Kiernan Ed 13 Camden row Storekeeper BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kilgallon J The Hermitage Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Kilgallon John James St Far Rockaway N Y USA (St   Enda’s School) Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kilgariff Thomas Dunmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kilkelly John Canshow Kinvara Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Kilkelly John Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kilkelly Michael Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kilkelly Michael Towna Kinnaird Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kilkelly P Kilcolgan Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Kilkelly Patrick Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kilkelly Patrick Towna Kinnaird Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kilkelly T Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Killeen Robert 14 St Joseph’s parade off Dorset   street Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Killeen Robert GPO Roll of Honour
Killeen Robert (ICA) 14 St Joseph’s parade off Dorset   street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kilmartin P GPO Roll of Honour
Kilmartin Patk 24 Stoneybatter Dublin Shop keeper   Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Kinery Martin Fermoy Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kinery Martin Fermoy Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
King Arthur City Hall Roll of Honour
King G 25 St Ignatius road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
King G Larkfield Kimmage Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
King George City Hall Roll of Honour
King George GPO Roll of Honour
King George Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
King John 45 St Patrick’s road Drumcondra   Bookseller’s clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
King John GPO Roll of Honour
King John Kiitullagh Oranmore Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
King John Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
King John J 45 St Patrick’s Road Drumcondra   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
King Leo 4 Sackville Gardens Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
King M 25 St Ignatius road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
King Martin Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
King P Larkfield Kimmage Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
King Pat 10 Daniel Street South Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
King Pat Kiltulla Oranmore Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
King Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
King Patrick Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
King Patrick Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
King Peter Kiltullagh Oranmore Galway Farmer   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
King Richard F Enniscorthy Sentenced to death –   commuted to 5 Years
King S City Hall Roll of Honour
King Samuel GPO Roll of Honour
King Sean Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Kingarroff T Claremorris Co Mayo (Dunmora Galway)   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Kiniry (Kinery) Martin Patrick st Fermoy Cardriver Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kiniry (Kinery) Martin Patrick st Fermoy Shopkeeper Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Kinsella John 23 Annaville Ave Ranelagh Bookbinder   edge gilder BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Kinsella John 23 Annaville Avenue Ranelagh Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kinsella John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Kinsella Robert Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Kinsella Robert Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kirwan Edward Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Kirwan Pat Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Kirwan Patrick 10 Gt Ship street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Knightly Michael 16 Gardiner’s place Reporter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Knightly Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Knightly Michael Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Kyne Michael Branloughane Galway farmer Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916