J

 

Jackman N Kinmorgam Co Wexford Gardener   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Jackman N R Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Jackson Francis 26 South King street Baker assistant   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Jackson Francis Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Jackson Joseph 26 South King street Chauffeur   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Jackson Joseph 26 South King Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Jackson Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Jackson P 40 St Augustine street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Jackson P GPO Roll of Honour
Jackson Peter Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Jackson Peter(ICA) 40 St    Augustine street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Jenkinson Margaret nee Walsh GPO Roll of Honour
Jenkinson Wm 37 Up Gardiner street Labourer Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Jennings James Bachelor’s Walk Dundalk plumber   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Jennings James Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Jennings MO’S 49 Londonbridge road Independent   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Johnson Ed 2 Hamilton row Waiter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Johnson James Limaveane Sandown road Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Johnston James Sandown Road Knock Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Jones Peter 81 Marlborough street Pig minder   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Jones Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Jordan Daniel Farnalough Newcester Cork Farmer’s   son Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Jordan J 11 New street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Jordan James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Jordan Michael 53 Monntjoy street Porter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Jordan Pat Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Jordan Pat Newcastle Monivea Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Jordan Patk 34 Usher’s quay Labourer Arbour Hill   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Jordan Stephen Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Jordan Stephen Jos Davis st Athenry boot maker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Joyce B Hermitage Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Joyce Brian GPO Roll of Honour
Joyce Brian Inisheer Aran Islands Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Joyce E 29 Charles street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Joyce Edward (ICA) 29 Charles street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Joyce J Ashdall road Terenure Student   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Joyce James Dublin Sentenced to Life – commuted   to 5 Years
Joyce James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Joyce John 1 Healy street Case maker BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Joyce John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Joyce John Kilmore Road Artane Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Joyce John Kilmore road Artane Gardener BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Joyce John V 16 Ashdall Road Terenure Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Joyce John V South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Joyce Joseph James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Joyce Maggie Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Joyce Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Joyce Michael Cafrlne Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Joyce Mrs Maggie Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Joyce P Monroe Kilcolgan Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Judge Colm 2 Casimir Road Terenure Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Judge J 2 Casimir road Dublin Butcher   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Judge John Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Judge Richard 26 Cumberland street Billposter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916