H

 

Hacket Rosanna Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Hackett Rosie Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Haden Ptk South st New Ross Draper’s assistant Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Hagan James 30 Gray street Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
Hales John Ballinadee Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hales John Knocknacurra Bandon Cork farmer Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 15 1916
Hales Robert Bandon Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Hales Robert Knockacurra Bandon Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hales William Ballinadee Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hales Wm Kockacurra Bandon Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hall Saml Jocelyn st Dundalk Tailor Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hall Samuel Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Halloran Denis Kiltulla Athenry Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Halloran Denis Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Halpin James Francis 3 Goldsmith street Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06   1916
Halpin John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Halpin Joseph 7 St Joseph’s parade Kilmainham to Wakefield May   06 1916
Halpin P 24 Lower Summerhill Attendant Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Halpin P 35 Oxmantown road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Halpin P Burn’s row Dundalk Richmond Barracks to Stafford   May 08 1916
Halpin Peadar Four Courts Roll of Honour
Halpin Peter 35 Oxmantown Road    Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Halpin Peter Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Halpin Thomas 2 Stockwell lane Drogheda Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Halpin Thomas 39 Kickham street Clonmel Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Halpin Thomas Clonmel Co Tipperary Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Halpin William City Hall Roll of Honour
Halpin William City Hall Roll of Honour
Halpin William Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Halpin William Robert 6 Valentines Terrace West Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Halpin William Thomas 53 Lr Doininick Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Halpin Wm Robt 6 Valentines terrace West road Dublin shipbuilder   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Halpin Wm Thos 53 Lr Doininick st Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 15 1916
Hamill T 17 St James’s terrace SC R Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Hamill Thomas 17 St James’s Terrace SCR Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hamill Thomas Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hamill Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hamill Thos Broughton st Dundalk Van driver Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Hamilton Chris Kyle street Cork Carpenter Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hampton James 18 Mary’s Abbey Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hampton James 18 Mary’s Abbey Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hampton James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Hanbury P Dongoran Kinvara Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hanbury Patrick Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hand M 12 Great Longford street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Hand Matt (ICA) 12 Great Longford Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hand Thomas Silverton Skerries Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hand Thomas Silverton Skerries Traveller Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Haniffy James Glebe Cringhwell Richmond Barracks to Perth May   19 1916
Haniffy Michael Tallyho Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19   1916
Hanley Danl New Ross Harness-maker Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hanley John Bruchy Castlegar Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Hanlon James Carlingford Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hanlon James Castletown Co Louth Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Hanlon Michael Crushor Kinvara Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hanly John Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hanney Fras (John) 79 Lr Gardiner street Painter Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
Hanney John 79 Lr Gardiner street Old age pensioner and   printer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Hanniffy Martin Clarenbridge Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Hannify John Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard Labour
Hannigan James Mitchelstown Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hannigan James The Square Mitchelstown Company agent Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Hannigan Thomas 19 Great Western Square Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hannigan Thos 19 Great Western sq NC road Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hannon Edward Cliffoney Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08   1916
Hannon James 1 Bayview avenue Fairview Railway porter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Hannon John Creevykeel Cliffoney Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hanrahan Ed North Strand road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Hanratty James Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hanratty Jas Mill st Dundalk Printer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hanratty Jas Mill street Dundalk compositor Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 15 1916
Hanratty Mrs Emily City Hall Roll of Honour
Hansberry Martin Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard Labour
Haran D Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Haran Edward Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Harbourne Eileen Cooney Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Harbourne Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Harbourne Sean Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Hardiman Francis Galway City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Hardiman Francis Town Hall Galway Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Harding Frank Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hardy Joseph Mount Prospect Ballinasloe Farmer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Hardy Octavus 17 Belgrave road Insurance clerk BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Harman Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Harmon Brigid nee Hegarty Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Harmon James J 12 Lawrence Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Harmon Jas 12 Lawrence st Dublin Checker Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
Harnett Alf Four Courts Roll of Honour
Harnett L 37 Mulrow Cottages Fireman Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Harnett (Hartnett) Alfred Farrenboley Miltown Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Harper J 70 Benburb street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Harper John 70 Benburb Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Harrin Edward James street Westport Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Harrington Daniel Macroom Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Harrington Daniel Macroom Farmer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May   12 1916
Harrington Sean Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Harris Michael J Tower street Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Harris MJ Tower street Cork Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Harris TF Tower street Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Harris TF Tower street Cork Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Harris Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Harris Thomas Prosperous Co Kildare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hart Bernard Dalkey Railway clerk Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hart Henry Dungannon Tyrone Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Hart John Claddagh Cliffden Kilkenny Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Harte Henry Dungannon Co Tyrone Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Harte Pat Oranmore Galway Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Harte William Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hartley J South st New Ross Grocer’s assistant Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Harty Thomas Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Harvey Jos C 8 Lr Mt Pleasant ave Electrician BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Harvey Joseph C 8 Mount Pleasant Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Harvey Patk 8 Lr Mt Pleasant ave Hairdresser BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Harvey Robert 79 Lr Gardiner st Cycle Mechanic Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Harvey Thos 5 D’Olier st Waiter Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Haskin Michael Drogheda Advertiser Office Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Haskin Robert c/o 56 Coolfin Street Donegall Rd Belfast   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Haskins Robert no fixed address Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Hassett Daniel Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hassett Daniel Newcastle Athenry Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Hastings John 28 Magdalen street Drogheda Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Haverty James Moylough Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Haverty Jas Spring Lawn Moylough Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Haverty Richard Clonshecahil Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19   1916
Hawkins Martin Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hawkins T Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hawkins Thomas Monymore Oranmore Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Hayden J 126 James’s street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Hayden James 126 James’s Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hayes A 11 Emerald Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hayes Angustine 16 Hume Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hayes Angustine 16 Hume street Tailor BallsBridge Party Wakefield   May 06 1916
Hayes J 5 Marino av Malahide rd Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Hayes J 77 Heytesbury street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Hayes J Bridgeton Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Hayes JJ GPO Roll of Honour
Hayes Richard Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Hayes Richard Sentenced to 20 Years Penal servitude
Hayes Seamus 5 Marino Avenue Malahide Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hayes T 7 Court street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Hayes Thomas J Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hayes TJ 6 Court street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Healy Cathleen Four Courts Roll of Honour
Healy Dan Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Healy Denis Bodyke Co Clare Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Healy Denis Bodyke Co Clare Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Healy Diarmuid 12 Upper Gardiner Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Healy FF Wilmount House Queenstown barrister Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Healy J 12 Upper Gardiner street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Healy James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Healy John (15) Killed in Action Phibsborough
Healy Matt Roughgrove Bandon Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Healy Matthew Bandon Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Healy Michael Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Healy Michael Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Healy Michael Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Healy P 86 Phibsborough Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Healy P 86 Phibsborough road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Healy Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Healy Patrick Newcastle Athenry Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Healy Peadar Four Courts Roll of Honour
Healy R 93 Parnell st Grocer’s Asst Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Healy Richard GPO Roll of Honour
Healy Richard J Jenkinstown Co Kilkenny Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hearne Edward Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hearne Edward Spring Valley Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 15 1916
Heber John Lord Edward St Limerick Teacher Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Hedley Jas Irish st Enniseorthy Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Heduvan Lawrence Main St Charleville Teacher Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Heery J (?46) 40 Fitzroy av Drumcondra Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Heffernan J Gurteen Colbrooke Co Tipperary Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Heffernan James Gurteen Co Tipperary Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Heffernan M Myra Lodge Inchicore Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Heffernan Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Heffernan Michael Myro Lodge Inchnore Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hegart Bridget Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Hegarty Daniel Fair street Mallow Builder’s foreman Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Hegarty Daniel J Mallow Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Hegarty J 11 Eden terrace Kingstown Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Hegarty J 31 St Peter’s road Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Hegarty John 11 Eden Terrace Dun Laoghaire Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hegarty Patrick Derry City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hegarty Patrick Westland avenue Derry Tobaccos’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Hegarty Sean GPO Roll of Honour
Hehir Michael Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2 Years Remitted
Hehoe Tim John st New Ross Grocer’s assistant Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Henaghan Pat J Fethard Co Tipperary Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Henderson F 5 Windsor Villas Fairview Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Henderson Frank 5 Windsor Villas Fairview Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Henderson Frank GPO Roll of Honour
Henderson Leo 5 Windsor Villas Fairview Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Henderson Leo Windsor Villas Fairview Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Henderson M 14 St Kevin’s rd SCR Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Henderson Michael 14 St Kevin’s Road SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Henderson T 14 St Kevin’s rd SCR Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Henderson Thomas 14 St Kevin’s Road SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Henderson Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hendley Emily nee O’Keeffe Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Hendrick E 12 Up Dominick st Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Hendrick Edward 12 Upper Dominick Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hendrick Edward Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hendrick James Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hendrick W 2 New street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Hendrick William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Henegan Patk Ballydonnell Athenry Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Henegan Peter Derrydonnell Athenry Milesman GS and W Railway   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Henehan Pat J Fethard Tipperary grocer asst Richmond Barracks   to Woking May 19 1916
Henehan Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Henehan Peter Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Henlon David Loughcurra Kinvara Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Hennessy W Pope’s quay Cork Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   June 01 1916
Hennessy William 34 Pope’s Quay Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Henry F 25 Charlemont street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Henry F 5 Fennell’s Cottages Charlemont street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Henry Frank (ICA) 5 Fennell’s Cottages Charlemont Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Henry Fred Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Henry Fred (ICA) 25 Charlemont Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Henry James 25 Hanover Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Henry James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Henry Jas 4 Lr Orme place Cabinetmaker BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Heraty Hubert Altamount street Westport Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Heron Aine Four Courts Roll of Honour
Heron James 23a Bessboro Ave North Strand Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Heron Jas 23a Bessboro’s ave North Strand Butcher Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Heron Sam Doris Street Belfast Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Heron Sam Doris street Belfast Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Herty Thomas 17 Bridge st Dundalk cardriver Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 15 1916
Hessin Michael Templemartin Craugnwell Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Hession Michael Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Heuston John J Executed 8th May Kilmainham Gaol
Heuston Sean Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Hickey B Grove View Stillorgan Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Hickey Charles James street Westport Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hickey Charles Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hickey Michael 30 Lennox street Clerk BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Hickey Michael 30 Lennox Street SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hickey Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Hickey R Harold’s Cross Cabinet maker Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Hickey Richard 21 Wharton Terrace Harold’s Cross Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Higgins Frederick P GPO Roll of Honour
Higgins James 33 Ellesmere Avenue NCR Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Higgins James Ellesmere avenue NCR Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Higgins Maurice Up John st Kilkenny Law clerk Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Higgins Michael Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard Labour
Higgins Michael Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2 Years Remitted
Higgins Pat Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Higgins Patrick Lisheenkyle Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19   1916
Higgins Peter GPO Roll of Honour
Higgins William Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Higgins Wm Coshla Athenry Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Hill Sam H 18 Lr Ormord quay Legal searcher BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Hilton Thomas 92 Marlbrorough St Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Hilton Thomas 92 Marlbrorough Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hoey Patricia GPO Roll of Honour
Hogan James 30 Gray Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hogan Patrick 53 Clonliffe road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hogan Patrick Alain street Gorey Co Wexford Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hogan PJ Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hogan PJ Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Hogan William 111 Up Leeson street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hogan William Conor Four Courts Roll of Honour
Holbroke M Templeshannon Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Holbrook Matt Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Holden Patrick J Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Holland Daniel 6 Riverdale Terrace Inchicore Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Holland Daniel Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Holland Dl 157 Riverdale terr Inchicore Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Holland Patrick Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Holland Robert 6 Riverdale Terrace Inchicore Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Holland Robert Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Holland Robt 157 Riverdale terr Inchicore Butcher Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Holland Walter Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Holmes D 17 Railway street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Holohan H 77 Amiens st Clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford   April 30 1916
Holohan Hugh 77 Amiens Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Holohan Patrick 8 Rutland Cottages off Rutland Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Holohan Patrick Hugh Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
Horan J 4 Francis street Tralee Co Kerry Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Horan John Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Horan M 2 Anglesey avenue Blackrock Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Horan Mat Tullamore Co Offlay Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Horgan Willie Killarney Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Horgan Wm Lower New street Killarney Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Houghton G 33 Sitric rd Plumber Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Houlihanor (Holohan) Paddy Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Hourihane (Hourican) John Lick Skibbereen Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Howard Con Four Courts Roll of Honour
Howard Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Howard Sean (17) Killed in Action Church Street
Howlett John 21 Great Ship Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Howlett John 21 Great Ship street messenger Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 06 1916
Howlett M 8 Granville St Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Howlett Michael 8 Granville Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Howlett Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Howley Joseph Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2 Years Remitted
Howley Ml Limepark Peterswell Co Galway Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Howley Patk Granna Ardrahan Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Howley Patrick Ardrahan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July
Howley Peter Lime Park Peterswell Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Howley Peter Peterswell Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Howley William Peterswell Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Howley Wm Limepark Peterswell Co Galway Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Hughes Charles Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hughes Gilbert Coosane Athlone Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hughes James T Sentenced to 20 Years – 10 Years Remitted
Hughes Owen Aughower Nr Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hughes Owen Larkhill Westport Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Hughes P 30 Little Denmark St Caretaker Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Hughes Pat Claregalway and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hughes Pat Claregalway and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hughes Patrick 30 Little Denmark Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hughes Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Hughes Patrick Lankill Westport Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May   19 1916
Hughes Ptk Caheroyn Farmer Richmond Barracks to Stafford May   12 1916
Hughes T 8 Summer Hill Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Hughes T GPO Roll of Honour
Hughes William Donaghmore Co Tyrone Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hughes William Donaghmore Tyrone Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Humphreys Ellen Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Humphreys James Moore st (49 Praed st) Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Humphreys R 108 Seville place North Strand Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Humphreys Richard 54 Northumberland road Kilmainham to Wakefield   May 06 1916
Humphreys Richard Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Humphreys Robert 108 Seville place North Strand Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hunt Hubert Corofin Co Clare Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hunt Wm Corofin Co Clare Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hunter J 32 Sackville avenue Joiner Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Hunter James 32 Sackville Avenue Ballybough Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hunter Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Hunter Thomas Sentenced to death – commuted to Life
Hurley John Athlone Co Westmeath Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hurley John Excise street Athlone Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Hurley John (29) Killed in Action Four Courts
Hurley Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hussey William Galway Sentenced to 5 Years – 2 Years Remitted
Hutchin W 117 Upper Abbey street Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Hutchinson Jos 12 Summerhill parade Dublin Printer’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Hutchinson Joseph 12 Summerhill Parade Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hutchinson Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Hyde John St FinnBarr’s College Cork Student Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Hyde Jos Gurteen Bandon Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hyde Michael Ballinhassig Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hyde Michael Ballinhassig Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hyde Patk Ballinhassig Cork Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Hyde Patrick Ballinhassig Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hyland J 11 Lower Bridge street Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Hyland James (ICA) 11 Lower Bridge Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hyland Matthew Drumgoold Enniscorthy labourer Richmond Barracks   to Lewes May 19 1916
Hyland May Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Hyland T 11 Lr Bridge st Range fitter Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Hyland Thomas 11 Lower Bridge Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hyland Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hynch John Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Hynes Denis Gregatorla Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Hynes J 4 Queen st Brushmaker Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Hynes John 4 Queen Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hynes John Gregatorla Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Hynes John No Commons Lusk Labourer BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Hynes John North Commons Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hynes John F GPO Roll of Honour
Hynes Martin Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Hynes Martin Cross st Athenry Stonemason Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Hynes Martin Durns Kinvara Co Galway farmer Richmond Barracks   to Woking May 19 1916
Hynes Martin Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hynes Michael Craughwell Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Hynes Pat Creggan Craughwell Galway farmer Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Hynes Patrick Craughwell and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hynes Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Hynes Thomas Cranmore Court Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Hynes Thomas Craughwell and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Hynes Thomas Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Hynes Thos Lisduff Craughwell Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Hynes Wm Drinbeg Oranmore Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916