G

 

Gaffikin Ed Digby 67 Lr Gardiner st    Mechanic BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Gaffney J Kilmallock Co Limerick Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gahan Joseph 19 Nicholas Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gahan Joseph 19 Nicholas street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gahan Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Gahan M 19 Nicholas street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Gahan Mathew Four Courts Roll of Honour
Gahan Matt 19 Nicholas Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gahan May Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Gahan Tadhg Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Gahan Timothy Wood Quay Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gahan Timothy Wood quay Student or Steward Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Gahan William Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gahin (Gabin) W Duffrey street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Gallagher John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gallagher John Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Ledger clerk Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Gallagher P Edmondstown Rathfarnham Co Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Gallagher Pat Edmondstown Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Gallagher Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Galligan Paul GPO Roll of Honour
Gallighan Peter Wexford Sentenced to death – commuted to 5 Years
Gallon Patk Six-Mile Cross Co Tyrone Shop assistant Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Galvin Jehr Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Galvin Jeremiah Slieverne Athenry Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Galyin Dimes 18 Blare’s lane Waterford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gammon Edward High street Westport Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Ganly William Ballingham Skerries Farmer Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Ganly William Skerries Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gannon Edward Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gannon H Main st Rathfarnham Painter Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Gannon Harry GPO Roll of Honour
Gannon Henry Main Street Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Gantley Patrick Roscrea Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01   1916
Gantly Patrick Roscrea Co Tipperary Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gardiner George Cliffoney Co Sligo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gardiner George Edenreva Cliffoney Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gardiner James Coolraugh Cringhwell Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Gardiner Jas Knockbrack Movivea Athenry Carpenter Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Gardiner John Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Gardiner John Knockbrock Athenry Carpenter Richmond Barracks to   Woking May 19 1916
Garland P 27 Lower Kevin street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Garland Patrick 27 Lower Kevin Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Garland Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Garrett J Temple Shannon Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Garrett James J Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Garvey Laurence Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Garvey Law Mulligh Louehrea Co Galway Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Garvey M 51 Lower Camden street Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Garvey Michael 51 Lower Camden Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Gascoigne J 74 Brookfield Buildings Blackrock Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Gascoigne John 74 Brookfield Buildings Blackrock Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Gaskin Frank 55 Reuben avenue SCR Moulder BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Gaskin Henry Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Gaskin Thomas 55 Reuben Avenue SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Gaskin Thos 55 Reuben ave SC road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gavan Charles Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gavan J 283 Richmond rd Fairview Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Gavan John 13 Richmond Road Fairview Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Gavan John J GPO Roll of Honour
Gavin Charles High street Westport Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gavin John Murrisk Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08   1916
Gaynor A 9 Aughrim Villas Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Gaynor A 9 Aughrim Villas Student Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Gaynor Arthur Four Courts Roll of Honour
Gaynor Patrick 4 Portobello square Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gegan Michael Craughwell Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Geoghegan George City Hall Roll of Honour
Geoghegan George (27) Killed in Action City Hall
Geoghegan J J 134 North Strand road (Ballingrone Junction Co   Limerick) Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Geoghegan John Stradbally Co Waterford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Geoghegan K 29 Longwood av S C rd Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Geraghty C 3 Fingal place Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Geraghty Christy 3 Fingal Place Prussia Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Geraghty Eugene Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Geraghty George Roscommon Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Geraghty George Roscommon Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01   1916
Geraghty John Georges Hill Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Geraghty Martin James street Westport Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Geraghty Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Gethings Lucie GPO Roll of Honour
Gibbons John Ballylarkin Freshford Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Gibbons John Freshford Co Kilkenny Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gibbons Patrick 46 Marlborough street Rivetter BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Gibbons Pete Ballingham Skerries Farmer Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Gibbons Peter Skerries Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gibson Denis 115 James’s street Porter Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Gibson Edward 31 St Michael’s terr Blackpitts Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Gibson Edward 31 St Michael’s Terrace Blackpitts Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Gibson Edward South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Gibson James 115 James’s street Labourer Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Gibson Michael 23 Lower Kevin Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Gibson Michael South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Gibson Richard 6 Temple Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gibson Richard GPO Roll of Honour
Giffney Michael 10 Seville Place Cottages Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Giffney Michael 10 Seville place Cottages Kilmainham to Wakefield   May 06 1916
Giffney Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Gifford Helen nee Donnelly Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Gilchrist Joseph Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gilgan Bryan Ballyboy Manorhamilton Electrician Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Gilgan Thos Billyboy Manorhamilton Farmer Richmond Barracks   to Woking May 19 1916
Gill James 3 Lauderdale terrace Wine porter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Gill James 3 New Row Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gill James T Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Gill Joseph Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Gill Joseph Westport Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01   1916
Gillies Thos 31 Leinster road Electrician BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Gilligan Bob Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
Gilligan John Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gillighan Patrick Kiltulla Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth May   19 1916
Gilmartin Charles Carnduff Cliffoney Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gilmartin John Creevykeel Cliffoney Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gilmartin John Creevykeel Cliffoney Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gilmartin William Cliffoney Co Sligo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gilmartin Wm Creevykeel Cliffoney Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gilsenan Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Gleeson Doctor P (aka DP) Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Gleeson Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Gleeson Martin 22 Harold’s Cross Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gleeson Martin 22 Harold’s Cross Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gleeson Martin GPO Roll of Honour
Gleeson T 50 Lower Dominick street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Gleeson Thomas (ICA) 50 Lower Dominick Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Gleeson W 50 Lower Dominick street Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Gleeson William (ICA) 50 Lower Dominick Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Glynn James Fairbrothers’ Fields Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Glynn James Fairbrothers’ Fields Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Glynn James Monivea Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Glynn James South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Glynn Jas Curreentarmid Monivea Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Glynn John Duras Kinvara Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Glynn John Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Glynn Michael Claregalway and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Glynn Ml Lidecan Clare Galway Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Goff Bridget Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Goff Bridget Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Gogan John 194 Rathgar Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gogan John 194 Rathgar road Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06   1916
Gogan John Gerard Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Gogan Richard P GPO Roll of Honour
Golden Jerry Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Golding Francis 6 Vincent street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Golding James 6 Vincent street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Golding Patrick Ballywinna Craughwell Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Golding Patrick Craughwell and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Golding Thomas 6 Vincent street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Good Alfred GPO Roll of Honour
Good J 44 Eccles st Electrician Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Good Joseph 44 Eccles Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Goodall J Maudlins Folly Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Goodall James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gordon Edward Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Gorman W 3 Urban Council terrace Enniscorthy (12 Vergemouut Clonskeagh) Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Gough J 1 North Richmond st (New road Baldoyle) Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Gough James Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Gough James (ICA) 1 North Richmond Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Goulding Charles 5 Cottage Place Belvedere Avenue NCR Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Goulding Charles 5 Cottage place NCR Dublin Painter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Goulding Charles Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Goulding James 5 Cottage Place Belvedere Avenue NCR Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Goulding James 5 Cottage place Dublin House painter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Goulding James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Goulding John 6 Vincent St SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Goulding John 6 Vincent st SCR Shop asst BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Gowan Jack Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Grace James 29 Longwood avenue (3 Stanley Cottages Mespil rd)   Clerk BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Grace James 29 Longwood Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Grace James Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Grady John Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard Labour
Grady Michael Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard Labour
Graham James 154 Thomas Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Graham James 27 Emerald Square Dolphin’s Barn Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Graham James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Graham Jas 27 Emerald sq Dolphin’s Barn Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Graham Thomas 44 Reginald Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Graham Thos 44 Reginald st Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Grant Paddy Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Grant Patrick GNR Cottage Baldoyle Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Grant Patrick GNR Cottage Baldoyle Motor mechanic Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Grattan Richard Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Grealish Bernard Killeenan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Grealish John Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Grealish John Kingsland Athenry Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   June 01 1916
Grealish Pat Curraghgreen Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Grealish Pat Curragrean Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Grealish Patrick Claregalway and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Grealish Ptk Carnmore Galway Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Grealish Thomas Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Grealish Thomas Pollacoppal Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Grealy Peter Glanscauly Galway farmer Richmond Barracks to   Lewes May 19 1916
Grealy Peter Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Greany Hugh Stoneleigh Craughwell Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Greaves John Maynooth 2 Year Hard Labour 18 Months remitted
Green Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Greene Josephine nee Kelly Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Greene Martin J Main street Loughrea Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Gregan Ed Seville Place Nth Strand rd Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Gregan James 111 Lower George’s street Dun Laoghaire Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Gregan James Lower George’s street Kingstown Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Gregory John 21 Cadogan Road Fairview Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Gregory John 28 Cadogan road Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Gregory John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Grehan James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Grehan Patk Main street Naas Merchant Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Grenan Julia Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Gribban (Gribbin) Hugh Castledawson Co Derry farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Gribbin Hugh Castledawson Co Derry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Grieve James Glenmoran Mills Strabane Farmer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Grieve James Strabane Co Tyrone Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Griffen John 3 Grenville Lane off Gardiner Place Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Griffen John 3 Grenville lane off Gardiner place Tailor   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Griffen M 17 Vavasour square Sandymount Tailor BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Griffen Martin 31 Bath Avenue Sandymount Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Griffin Martin Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Griffin Michael Ballinadee Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Griffing M Ballinadell Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June   01 1916
Griffith Arthur 122 St Lawrence road Clontarf Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Griffith William Four Courts Roll of Honour
Griffiths Nicholas 32 Benburb St Shop assistant Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Griffiths Patrick 32 Benburb st Shop assistant Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Griffiths William 52 Benburb st Dublin Motor mechanic Arbour Hill   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Grimley Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Grogan James Carrickmore Co Tyrone Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Grogan James Tromague Carrickmore Tyrone Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Guilfoyle John 47 Pleasants Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Guilfoyle John 47 Pleasants street Electrician BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Guilfoyle Jos 47 Pleasants street Stationer BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Guilfoyle Joseph 47 Pleasants Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Guilfoyle Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Gunnigle Lawrence Carnduff Cliffoney Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gunnigle Robert Carnduff Cliffoney Co Sligo Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Gunnigle Robert Cliffoney Co Sligo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Gunning J 79 Lr Gardiner st Plate Polisher Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916