E

 

Earl Joseph Lisduff Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Earley Patrick J Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Earley PJ Swords Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Early J 607 Richmond place Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Early J 607 Richmond Place NDR Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Early John GPO Roll of Honour
Edwards John 25 St Michael’s terrace Dublin Cooper Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Edwards John 25 St Michael’s Terrace SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Edwards John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Edwards M 25 St Michael’s tee Bellerville S C R Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Edwards Michael 25 St Michael’s Terrace SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Edwards Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Egan J Clarenbridge Oranmore Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Egan J Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Egan Martin Armagh Gort Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Egan Michael Ballycholin Gort Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Egan Michael Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Egan Patrick 31 Gardiner st Van driver Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Egan Patrick Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Egan Thomas Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Egan Thos Ahbeyrow Alhenry Labourer Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Ellis J 19 Blessington st Dublin Cabinet maker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Ellis John Richmond Road Drumcondra Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ellis S 19 Blessington st Dublin Wood worker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Ellis Sam 19 Blessington st Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ellis Samuel Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Ellis Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Elmes Ellet 2 Eglington Terrace Phibsboro Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Elmes Ellet City Hall Roll of Honour
Elmes Ellet (ICA) 2 Eglington Terrace Phibsboro Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
English Marie GPO Roll of Honour
English P Dunsink Cottages Castleknock Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
English Patrick Dunsink Cottages Castleknock Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
English Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Ennis Christopher 49 Bessboro av Plumber Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Ennis Christopher 49 Bessboro Avenue North Strand Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ennis Christopher Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Ennis Edward Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Ennis Edward (33) Killed in Action Bolands Mill
Ennis Ellen Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Ennis M Ballinkeel Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Ennis M Tomalassat Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Ennis Michael 49 Bessboro’ Av North Strand Gas fitter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Ennis Michael 49 Bessboro Avenue North Strand  Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ennis Michael Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch  Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ennis Michael Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Ennis T 3 Richmond Crescent Dublin Richmond  Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Ennis Thomas 3 Richmond Crescent Dublin Frongoch  Detention Camp June/July 1916
Ennis Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Etchingham John R Enniscorthy Sentenced to death –   commuted to 5 Years
Evans Robert 22 Harold’s Cross Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Evans Robert J South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Evoy Daniel Prior lane New Ross Carpenter Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916