D

 

D’Arcy Charles City Hall Roll of Honour
Dalamere E 34 Patrick street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Daley John Lakeview Manorhamilton agric overseer Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Dalton L J Galtee View Tipperary Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Dalton Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Daly D Main st Cahirciveen Co Kerry Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Daly Denis Cahirciveen Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp June/July
Daly Dennis GPO Roll of Honour
Daly Edward Executed 4th May Kilmainham Gaol
Daly Edward Four Courts Roll of Honour
Daly Francis Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Daly Francis Cluny Clontarf Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly Francis Cluny Clontarf Engine fitter Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Daly James 9 Vance’s Buildings Bishop st Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly James 9 Vance’s Buildings Bishop st Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Daly James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Daly James Cluny Clontarf Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly James Cluny Clontarf Fitter and turner Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Daly John Manorhamilton Co Leitrim Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly Liam GPO Roll of Honour
Daly Mat Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly Pa tS Carrickmacross Co Monaghan Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly Pat Carrickmacross surveyor Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Daly Patrick 5 Marino Avenue Clonltarf Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly Patrick Cross street Athenry Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Daly Patrick T 22 Fitzroy Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly Patrick Thomas 22 Fitzroy avenue Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Daly Philip 12 Pim st Draper’s assistant Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Daly Seamus GPO Roll of Honour
Daly Thomas City Hall Roll of Honour
Daly Thomas Mountain View Tipperary clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Daly Thomas Tipperary Town Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly Thomas (ICA) Church Road Fairview Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daly Thos 13 Lr Gloucester pl Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Daly William 28 North Frederick Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daniel H 6 Lower Daniel st Dublin Vice-maker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Daniel Henry (ICA) 6 Lower Gardiner Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Daniels Harry Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Darby Charles 8 West Essex street Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Darcy Charles (21) Killed in Action Parliment Street
Darcy James Horn House Miltown Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Darcy Jas Miltown Co Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Darcy John 15 Tyrconnel street Inchicore Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Darcy John 17 Ballsbridge terr Dublin postman Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Darcy John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Darcy P 27 Upper Abbey street Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Darcy P Woodside Dalkey Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Darcy Patrick Leo Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Darcy Peter Killed in Action
Darcy W 51 Lower Camden Street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Darcy William 51 Lower Camden Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Darker Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Darney John E 9 Clonliffe avenue Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Davies Jas J Harold’s road Kilkenny Banker Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Davis Bridget Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Davis John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Davis John Shannon Enniscorthy carpenter Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Davis M Lower Church street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Davis Michael Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Davys Richard Sentenced to 10 Years Penal servitude
Deban Patk Cork road Fermoy Gaelic teacher Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
deBarra Thomas Rathluirc Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
DeBourca P Carrickmacross Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
deBruin Seosamh Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
deBurca Aoife GPO Roll of Honour
Decceur E 29 Charlotte St Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
deCoeur Bob (ICA) 29 Charles Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
deCoeur Robert Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
deCourcy Albert 31 Geraldine Place Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Deegan Maire Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Deegan Sean Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Deely Jehr Craughwell and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Deely Jermiah Templemartin Craughwell Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Deene Conor Goold’s Cross Grocer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Deere Conor Goold’s Cross Co Tipperary Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Degan M South st New Ross Draper’s assistant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
deLacy Michael Enniscorthy Sentenced to death – commuted to 5 Years
Delalhunty Michael Loughrea Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Delaney H 26 Harold’s Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Delaney Joseph 3 Waterford street Blacksmith BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Delany M 31 Patrick st Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Delemere Edward 17 Nicholas Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Delemere Edward Four Courts Roll of Honour
deLoughrey Lawrence Kilkenny Ironmonger Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
DeLoughrey Peter Kilkenny Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Dempsey Charles 5 Emerald street Winchman BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dempsey James Cabra Bridge Roll of Honour
Dempsey James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Dempsey James Locan st Belfast Shop assistant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Dempsey James Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Dempsey Patk Locan st Belfast Shop assistant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Dempsey Patrick 40 Locan Street Broadway Belfast Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dempsey Patrick Lissilondon Craughwell Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Dempsey William Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Dempsey Wm 32 Reginald st Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Denn W Tabbot’s Inch Kilkenny Cab maker Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Denn William Talbots Inch Co Kilkenny Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dennahy Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Dennany P 9a Block Buckingham Building Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Dennany Patrick 9a Buckingham Terrace Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Derham Joseph 26 North Frederick st Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Derham Joseph 26 North Frederick Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Derham Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Derham M 2 St Joseph street Synnot place Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Derham Matthias Skerries Carpenter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Derham Matthias Skerries Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Derham Michael 2 St Joseph’s Street Drumcondra Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Derham Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Derham Rbt Hoar Rock Skerries Motor mechanic Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
deRoiste E Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Derrig Michael Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Derrig Thomas Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Derrington Liam Four Courts Roll of Honour
Derrington William Sentenced to 2 Years Hard Labour, 1 Remitted
Derry Thomas High street Westport Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Dervin P 14 Summer place Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Desmond Denis Kinsale Farmer’s son Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
deStainera Michael GPO Roll of Honour
deValera Eamon Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
deValera Edward Sentenced to death – commuted to Life
Devereaux Eugene Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Devereux Eugene 18 George st Enniscorthy cycle agent Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Devereux Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Devereux T Deancastle Bannow Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Devine Francis GPO Roll of Honour
Devine John Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Devine John Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Devine John Lusk Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Devine Thomas W GPO Roll of Honour
Devitt B 47 St Mary’s road North Wall Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Devitt D 4 Russell st N C R Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Devitt Dan 4 Russell Street NCR Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Devoy James 35 Fairview Strand Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Devoy Seamus GPO Roll of Honour
Dixon Henry 19 Cabra Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dobbyn Henry 21 Clonard Gardens Belfast Brick layer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Dobbyn Henry 21 Clonard Gardens Belfast Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dobbyn Jas 21 Clonard Gardens Belfast National school teacher Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Dobbyn Seamus 21 Clonard Gardens Belfast Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doggett C 8 Charlemont street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Doggett Christopher 8 Charlemont Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916 
Doggett Christopher Four Courts Roll of Honour
Doherty Daniel Butcher st Strabane clerk Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Doherty Daniel Strabane Co Tyrone Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doherty J 7 Ballybough Road DublinLabourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Doherty J Tramway Cottages Sandymount Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doherty James 7 Ballybough Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doherty John 4 St James’ terrace Dolphin’s Barn Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doherty John Northgate street Athenry farmer Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Doherty John Sentenced to death – commuted to 10 Years
Doherty John St James’ terrace Dolphin’s Barn Cooper Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Dolan James Manorhamilton Co Leitrim Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dolan James N Ballyboy Manorhamilton Shopkeeper Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Dolan Peter Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Domican John 1 Weavers Square Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Domican John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Donegan J 17 Grantham st (6 Wye street Birkenhead) Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Donelan Brendan (19) Killed in Action South Dublin Union
Donellan Pat Monivea Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Donnellan Brendan South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Donnellan Patrick Newcastle Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Donnelly C 10 Willbrook Terrace Rathfarnham Co Dublin Grocer’s Asst Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Donnelly Charles 10 Willbrook Terrace Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Donnelly Charles GPO Roll of Honour
Donnelly James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Donnelly M 113 Stephen’s Green Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Donnelly Michael Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Donnelly Michael Silverbridge Co Armagh Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Donnelly Michael (ICA) 113 Stephen’s Green West Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Donnelly ML Cornally Silverbridge Co Armagh Barman Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Donnelly N 31 Templeshannon Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Donnelly Nicholas Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Donnelly P Hermitage Rathfarnham Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Donnelly Pat Mountbagna Carlingford Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Donnelly Pat The Hermitage Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916 
Donnelly Patrick Carlingford Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Donnelly Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Donnelly Simon 34 Wexford street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Donnelly Simon 34 Wexford street Plumber BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Donnelly Simon Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Donoghue Daniel 15 Dunore avenue Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Donoghue J Ross road Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Donoghue Thos D Lower Abbey st Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Donoghue (O’Donoghue) Con Ratrout Builinadee Bandon Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Donoghue (O’Donoghue) D Ballinadee Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Donoghue (O’Donoghue) Patk Ratrout Ballinadee Bandon Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 15 1916
Donohoe R 2 Eccles street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Donohoe S 47 Montpelier Hill Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Donohoe Sylvester Four Courts Roll of Honour
Donohue Michael Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard Labour
Donohue (O’Donoghue) W Killalong Clonmore Hackettstown Grocer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Donovan Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Donovan (O’Donovan) John Clonakilty Student Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Donovan (O’Donovan) Peter Clonakilty Farmer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Doody P 66 Jervis street Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doolan J 3a John street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doolan James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doolan Joseph 6 Brighton Gardens (Bright’s Yard) Terenure Insurance agent Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Doolan Joseph 6 Brighton Gardens Terenure Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dooley John Esker Athenry Co Galway farmer Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Dooley Ml Esker Athenry Co Galway farmer Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Doorley Ed Castle st Roscommon Butcher Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Doorley JJ Castle st Roscommon Garage owner Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Doorly Edward Roscommon Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doorly JJ Roscommon Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dore E Main street Glin Co Limerick Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Dore Eamon T Glin Co Limerick Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dore Eamon T GPO Roll of Honour
Dore Mrs Nora Daly GPO Roll of Honour
Dorin D 5 Hill View terrace Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Dorin Denis Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doris Pat J Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dorrington J Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Dowling A Main Road Castleknock Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Dowling Andrew Four Courts Roll of Honour
Dowling Chas 96 Donore terr SCR Dentist BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dowling J Main Road Castleknock Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Dowling John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Dowling Lewis 96 Donore terr SCR Dentist BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dowling Michael Buckingham place Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Dowling Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Dowling Michael Main Road Castleknock Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dowling Sean Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Dowling Stephen 46 Marlborough street Carter BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dowling Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Dowling Thos F 96 Donore terr SCR  Dentist BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Downey John Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Downey John South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Downey Joseph Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Doyle A Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doyle A (jun) Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doyle Andy Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Andy Jnr Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Charles Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Chas Ballycarney Ferns Labourer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Doyle Christopher 3 Dolphin’s Barn st Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Doyle Christopher 3 Dolphin’s Barn Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Christopher Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Doyle Dennis Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Doyle E 13 Broadstone avenue Dublin Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Doyle Edward (ICA) 13 Broadstone Station Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Gerald Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Doyle Gerald South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Doyle Henry 104 South Lotts Road Ringsend Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Henry 104 South lotts road Ringsend Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Doyle J 117 Capel street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Doyle J 13 Granville st Dublin Actor Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Doyle J 8 Church lane Lr Kevin st Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Doyle J 8 Harbour rd Bullock Dalkey Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Doyle J No Address Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle J J GPO Roll of Honour
Doyle James 39 Lower Kevin street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle James 39 Lr Kevin street Labourer BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Doyle James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Doyle James Edenville Haddington rd Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle James Enniscorthy Sentenced to death – commuted to 5 Years
Doyle James Ferns Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Doyle James H Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Doyle Jas Edenville Haddington rd Clerk Gas Company BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Doyle Joe (ICA) 117 Capel Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle John 8 Church Lane Lower Kevin st Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916 
Doyle John 8 Harbour Radd Bullock Dalkey Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle John AO Stores Mountpelier Hill Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Doyle John GPO Roll of Honour
Doyle John GPO Roll of Honour
Doyle John South St New Ross Draper’s assistant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Doyle John J GPO Roll of Honour
Doyle Joseph 22 Chamber st Porter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Doyle Joseph Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Doyle Joseph (ICA) 22 James Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle May nee Byrne Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Doyle Michael 32 Lr Gardiner st Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Doyle Michael Crawnford Gorey Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Doyle Michael Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Michael Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Labourer Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Doyle Michael Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Paddy Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Doyle Pat Ferbane Co Offlay Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Patk 96 SC road Ship plater BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Doyle Patrick 41 Lr Camden street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Doyle Patrick 96 South Circular Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Doyle Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Doyle Patrick Coombe Hospital Medical student Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Doyle Patrick Granard Co Longford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Doyle Patrick Kiltulla Athenry farmer Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Doyle Patrick (35) Killed in Action Clanwilliam House
Doyle Peadar South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Doyle Peter 74 Summerhill Bricklayer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Doyle Peter 74 Summerhill Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Peter GPO Roll of Honour
Doyle Peter North Commons Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Peter Sentenced to 10 Years Penal servitude
Doyle PJ Temple Shannon Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doyle R 66 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doyle Seamus Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Doyle T Ashleaf House Crumlin Dublin Farmer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Doyle T Lower Church street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doyle T Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Doyle Thomas 1 Queen’s lane Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Doyle Thomas 18 Lower Mayor Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Thomas 18 Lower Mayor Street Porter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Doyle Thomas 19 Harman street Donore avenue Dublin Carpenter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Doyle Thomas 19 Harman Street Donore Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Doyle Thomas Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Thomas Kitulla Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Doyle Thomas Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Doyle Thomas J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Doyle Thomas J Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Doyle Tom Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Tom Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle William 23 N Frederick street Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Doyle William Lissenhall Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Doyle Wm Leisson Hall Swords Farm labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Doyle Wm Robert st New Ross Porter Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Dreeland W 53 Bridgefoot st Dublin Boilermaker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Drennan Frank Sentenced to 20 Years – 10 Years Remitted
Drennan Thomas 3 Byrne’s Cottages Dollymount Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Driscoll Thomas Bandon Van driver Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Drohan F Irishtown Clonmel Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Drohan Frank Clonmel Co Tipperary Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Drumm Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Drumm(Drennan) Thos 3 Byrne’s Cottages Dollymount Gardener Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
DuBourdien J 50 Parte avenue Sandymount Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
DuBourdieu Arthur 50 Park ave Sandy mount Asst Supt Tel GPO Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Ducie Pat Upper Mount Town Kingstown Driver BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Ducie Patrick 6 Upper Mountown Dun Laoghaire Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duff Henry 21 Lullymore terrace SCR Retired railway official BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Duffy C 3 River road Cottage Castleknock Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Duffy Christopher 3 River Road Cottage Castleknock Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duffy Christopher Four Courts Roll of Honour
Duffy E Back road Castleknock Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Duffy Ed J Foyle st Derry Bookkeeper Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Duffy Edward Back Road Castleknock Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duffy Edward GPO Roll of Honour
Duffy J 11 Emerald street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Duffy J 7 Reuben avenue Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Duffy James 202 Phihsborough road Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Duffy John 7 Reuben Avenue SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916 
Duffy Joseph Derrygonnell Co Fermanagh Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duffy Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Duffy Michael Aughower Nr Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duffy Michael Bridge street Westport Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Duffy P 34 Commons st North Wall Dublin Bookbinder Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Duffy P K (ICA) 34 Commons Street North Wall Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duffy Patrick Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Duffy Thomas 15 Thomas street Labourer BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Duffy Thomas Swords Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duffy Thomas Swords Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Duffy William Attymon Athenry Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Duggan Edward Ballyheada Ballinhassig Cork Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Duggan Edward Sentenced to 3 Years Penal servitude
Duggan EJ Four Courts Roll of Honour
Duggan May nee Kavanagh Four Courts Roll of Honour
Duggan Thomas Ross Hill Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duggan Thomas Ross Hill Galway farmer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Duggan William Dunmanway Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duggan William Dunmanway Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Duhig Michael Kerry Court-martialed Acquitted & released 19th May
Duke Richard Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Duke Richard St Margaret’s Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Duke Thomas Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Duke Thomas St Margaret’s Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Duke Thomas St Margaret’s Co Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Dume John 6 South Dock place Dray man BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dunbar Martin Castle place Ferns Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Duncan Patk Meeting House st Strabane Van driver Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Duncan Patrick Strabane Co Tyrone Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dundon Edward Borvis Co Carlow medical practitioner Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Dunleary Christopher 21 Gray street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Dunleary Michael Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dunleary Ml Ballygurrane Athenry Farmer Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Dunn A 179 Gt Brunswick St Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Dunn Andrew 174 Great Brunswick St Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dunn Arthur Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dunn/Dunne Thomas Dwan John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Dunne Andrew Allanwood Robertstown Co Kildare Boatman BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dunne Arthur 3 Irish street Enniscorthy grocer’s assistant Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Dunne Denis 22 Brighton Gardens Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916 
Dunne Denis 22 Brighton Gardens Terenure Insurance agent Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Dunne Dennis K Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Dunne Francis GPO Roll of Honour
Dunne Frank 1 Clonmore Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dunne Frank 1 Clonmore road Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Dunne James 28 Gt Clarence streets Labourer BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dunne James Allanwood Robertstown Co Kildare Boatman BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dunne Joe 13 Upper Liffey Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dunne John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Dunne John Joseph 28 S C R Clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Dunne John Joseph 28 South Circular Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dunne John Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Dunne Joseph 46 Marlborough street Blacksmith BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dunne Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Dunne L (Joe) 13 Upper Liffey street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Dunne P 23 Nth Gt George’s street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Dunne P 31 Darley’s terr Donore ave Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Dunne Patk 35 Vicar street Dublin Driver Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Dunne Patrick 23 North Great George’s street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916 
Dunne Patrick 35 Vicar Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916 
Dunne Patrick Cabra Bridge Roll of Honour
Dunne Patrick J Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Dunne Peter 31 Darley’s Terrace Donore Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dunne T 14 Upper Liffey street Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Dunne Thomas 14 Upper Liffey Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dunne Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Dunne Timothy 2 Haddington road Turf dealer BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dunphy John 15 Pleasants street Cycle salesman BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Dwan John (25) Killed in Action North King Street
Dwyer J 7 Inns Quay Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Dwyer J Hospital lane Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Dwyer James (ICA) 7 Inns Quay Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dwyer Michael 49 Cork st Dublin Cooper Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Dwyer Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Dwyer Michael Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Dwyer Michael (ICA) 49 Cork Streetst Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dwyer Peter Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Dwyer Peter Tomalosselt Enniscorthy Engine driver Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Dwyer Stephen Up Patrick st Kilkenny Reporter Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Dyas Albert GPO Roll of Honour
Dynan Christopher Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Dynan Mick O’Callaghan Mills Co Clare Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916