C

 

Caddell Patrick Collinstown Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Caddell Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Cadden Matthew J 22 Gt Ship st Dublin Tailor Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Caffrey F 116 Lr Gardiner st Dublin Baker   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Caffrey Leo 116 Lr Gardiner st Dublin Baker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Caffrey M Lr Rathfarnham Co Dublin Van driver   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Caffrey Matt Grove Cottages Lr Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cahaleen Pat Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cahill Arthur 444 Nth Cir rd Dublin Chemist   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cahill Arthur 82 A Lr Dorset Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cahill J 22 Merchants Quay Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cahill James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Cahill M Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Cahill Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cahill Michael Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cahill Ml Boyhill Athenry Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Cahill Paddy Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cahill Patrick 74 Church street Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cahill Wilson H J Longford Town Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Caldwell Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Callaghan J 18 Moss street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Callaghan John Cork road Bandon Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Callaghan Joseph Court-martialed Aquitted & released   8th May
Callan J 15 Clonliffe avenue Dublin Motor   driver Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Callan Joseph 15 Clonliffe Avenue Ballybough Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Callan Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Callan (Callen) P 59 Millmount Avenue Dublin Carpenter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Callen Pat 9 Millmount Avenue Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Callender Ignatius Four Courts Roll of Honour
Callinan J Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Callinan Thos Rockfield Athenry Groom Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Campbell G 18 Hardwicke St Dublin Law clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Campbell Mich J 81 Lr Gardiner st Electrician   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Campbell M J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Canny Daniel GPO Roll of Honour
Canny Daniel Tulla Co Clare Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Canny 70 North Strand road Dublin Grocer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Canty (Casty) Thomas Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Carberry Charles 61 Donaghmore Co Tyrone Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Carberry Charles Donaghmore Co Tyrone Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carberry Chris 3 Myrtle terrace Church road Stock bookkeeper BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Carberry Christopher 3 Myrtle Terrace Church Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carberry James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Carlton T G Kimmage road Dublin Warehouse clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Carmichael Andrew Larkfield (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carmichael B Larkfield Kimmage Dublin Carpenter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Carmichael Bernard GPO Roll of Honour
Carmody Patrick Millstreet Co Cork   Baker and grocer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Carmody Patrick Millstreet Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Carney F J 24 Cadogan road Fairview Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Carney Francis Joseph Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Carney Winifred Richmond Barracks to Aylesbury
Carolan M 80 Chief street Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Carolan Mick 80 Chief Street Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carpenter P 110 Foley street Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Carpenter Peter GPO Roll of Honour
Carpenter Peter (ICA) 112 Foley street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carpenter Walter P GPO Roll of Honour
Carr Joseph Blackbull Drogheda Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Carr Martin Castlegar Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carr Martin Cloonacorncen Castlegar Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 01 1916
Carraty T 2 George’s Hill Dublin Carpenter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Carrick Christopher Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2   Years Remitted
Carrick John Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2   Years Remitted
Carrigan Charles (34) Killed in Action GPO
Carroll Bartholomew 5 Mallin’s Terrace Grove Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carroll Bartholomew 5 Mallon ter Grove road Harold’s   Cross Plumber Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Carroll Dudley 17 Clarendon street Hair dresser   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Carroll Dudley Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Carroll J 27 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Carroll James 4 Almeida av Engine driver Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Carroll James 4 Almeida Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carroll James Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Carroll Kevin Washington Lodge Grange Road Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carroll Leo South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Carroll M 24 George’s quay Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Carroll Michael 24 George’s Quay  Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Carroll Nick 10 Repeal place Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Carroll P Collinstown Lusk Dublin Farmer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Carroll Peter 8 Lower Rutland Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carroll Peter 8 Lr Rutland st Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Carroll R 38 Susanville rd Drumcondra Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Carroll Thos 10 Repeal place Labourer BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Carron Marie Four Courts Roll of Honour
Carron May Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Carter James Charleville Gardens Shanballa   Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Carter John 13 Denzille street Merrion square   Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Carter Richard Booterstown avenue Willow Park   Gardener BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Carton O 21 Temple street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Carton Owen Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Carton Owen (ICA) 21 Temple street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carty M 1 Slaney street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Carty Thomas Carpenterstown Castleknock Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Carty Thos Castleknock Co Dublin Clerk Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Casement Roger Hanged Pentonville Prison 3rd August
Casey H 11 St George’s av Drumcondra Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Casey Hugh 17 St George’s Avenue Drumcondra   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Casey James 71 Bride Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Casey Jas Iveagh House Dublin Boot salesman   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Casey Leo 60 Shelbourne rd Dentist’s apprentice   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Casey Leo 60 Shelbourne Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Casey Leo Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Casey P Castletown road Dundalk Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Casey Pat Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Casey William King street Mitchelstown Trader   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Casey William Mitchelstown Co Cork Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Casidy Patrick Mullingar Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cassells J Lr Mayor St North Wall Dublin Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Cassells James 42 Lower Mayor Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cassells James GPO Roll of Honour
Cassells James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Casserly Martin Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Casserly Martin Kinska Claregalway Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Casserly Peter Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Casserly Peter Claregalway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth June 01 1916
Cassidy H 36 Coombe street Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cassidy Henry (ICA) 32 Coombe Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cassidy J 508 NCR Dublin Aughanagh Letterbreen   Enniskillen Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Cassidy James P Enniskillen Co Fermanagh Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cassidy John Ballybofey Strabane sewing machine   agent Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Cassidy John Maghera Co Derry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cassidy Joseph P GPO Roll of Honour
Cassidy Michael Strokestown Co Roscommon Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cassidy T 22 Bolton street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cassidy T 22 Bolton street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Cassidy Thomas 13 Denzille Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cassidy Thomas Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Cassidy Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Cassidy Thos 13 Denzille street Coach builder   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cathan J 39 Nth Cumberland St Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Catlin John Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Caulfield Chas Bozhill Athenry Postman Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Caulfield Chris Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Caulfield John 1 (4?) Marlborough place Wine porter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cavanagh Martin 20 Phoenix st Brass moulder Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cavanagh Martin 20 Phoenix St Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cavanagh Thomas 20 Phoenix St Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cavanagh Thomas 20 Phoenix st Machine minder Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Ceannt Eamonn Executed 8th May Kilmainham Gaol
Ceannt Eamonn South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Chadwick Mrs May GPO Roll of Honour
Chambers Daniel Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Chaney P 5 North Court av Church rd Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Chaney W 5 Northcourt av Church rd Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Chapman P Busherstown Ballynetty Co Wexford   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Chapman T Busherstown Ballynetty Co Wexford   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Charlton M 27 Portland place Dublin Compositor   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Charlton Michael (ICA) 27 Portland Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Christian William 94 Bride Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Christian Wm 94 Bride street Porter BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Christie Peter Artane Village Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Christie Peter Artane Village Co Dublin Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Christie Peter Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Clancy Peadar Four Courts Roll of Honour
Clancy Peadar Sentenced to death – commuted to 10   Years
Clark J Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Clark Philip (40) Killed in Action St Stephen’s Green
Clark Thomas J Executed 3rd May Kilmainham Gaol
Clarke J 31 Bachelor’s Walk Dublin Shop Asst   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Clarke James 31 Bachelor’s Walk Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Clarke James 72 Middle Abbey street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Clarke James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Clarke John Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Clarke Jos 7 Clifton terr Ranelagh rd Plumber   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Clarke Joseph 6 Harcourt street Vanman BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Clarke Joseph 7 Clifton Terrace Ranelagh Road   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Clarke Joseph Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Clarke Philip Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Clarke Thomas J GPO Roll of Honour
Clear T 57 Agincourt avenue Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Clear Thomas J 57 Agincourt Avenue Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cleary James Irish Street Enniscorthy Horse-shoer   Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Cleary James Newtown Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cleary Joseph Abbeygrove Athenry Apprentice   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Cleary Joseph Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cleary Thomas Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cleary Thomas Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cleary Thos Abbeyrow Athenry plasterer Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Cleary Thos B Athenry Farmer and builder Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Clegg Jas South st New Ross Draper’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Clery John Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Clery John Athenry Co Galway plasterer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Clifford D  4 Up Gardiner street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Clifford Peter Casey place Dundalk Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Clifford Peter Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Clifford Thomas Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Clifford Tom Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Clince Marianee Quigley Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Clinch P 28 North Frederick street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Clinch Pat 28 North Frederick street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Clinch PJ GPO Roll of Honour
Coady J 21 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Coady J Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Coady James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Coady John Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coady P Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Coady William 8 Nicholas Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coady William South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Coady Wm Claregalway Farmer Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 12 1916
Coate John GPO Roll of Honour
Coates P 12 Upper Oriel street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Coates Peter Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Coates Peter (ICA) 12 Upper Oriel Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cody J 12 Bessboro’ av North Strand Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Cody John P 12 Bessboro’ av  North Strand Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Cody Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Cody William Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coen James Ballycholin Gort Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Coen John Ardrahan Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July
Coen John Ballymaguire Ardaahane Galway farmer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Coen John Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Coen Martin Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Coffey J 34 Botanic rd Glasnevin Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Coffey Joseph 34 Botanic rd Glasnevin Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coffey Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Coffey Wm 7 Main street Blackrock Grocer’s assistant   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cogan Robert Allen Villas Mardyke Cork Draper’s   assistant Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Coghlan Francis X Four Courts Roll of Honour
Coghlan Wm 81 Charlemont street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Coin Martin Ballycholin Gort Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Colbert Con Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Colbert Cornelius Executed 8th May Kilmainham Gaol
Colbert Sean Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Cole DL 3 Mountjoy square Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cole P  1 Anghrim street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Cole Pat Summerhill Co Meath Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cole Sean GPO Roll of Honour
Cole Walter 3 Mountjoy Square Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coleman JJ Ballaghadereen Mayo publican Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Coleman R Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Coleman Richard Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Coleman (Colwell) P Larigan Cariskaboy Co Cavan Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Coleton Elizabethnee Murnane Four Courts Roll of Honour
Colgain Padraic GPO Roll of Honour
Colgan Daniel 65 Gt Brunswick street Clerk   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Colgan Daniel Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Colgan P 23 Leinster Cottage do Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Colgan P Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Colgan Par Maynooth Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Colleran John Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Colley Harry 69 Clonliffe Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Colley Harry GPO Roll of Honour
Collins A Cnoc Na Rathnaigh Dundrum Co Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Collins David Ballard’s lane Cork Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Collins David Bollard’s lane Cork Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Collins Ed Cotballis Donabate Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Collins J Waterdale Claregalway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Collins John 98 Marlborough st Tailor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Collins John Ballinadee Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Collins John J Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Collins M 16 Rathdown road N C R Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Collins Maurice 230 Clonliffe road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Collins Maurice 230 Clonliffe road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Collins Maurice Four Courts Roll of Honour
Collins Michael 23 Leigh st (Attcliffe Common   Sheffield) Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Collins Michael Clonakilty Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Collins Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Collohan Patrick Castleall Athenry Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Collohan Thomas Craughwell Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Colwell Pat Carrakboy Co Cavan Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Comerford Andrew 4 Up Kevin st Range setter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Comerford Andrew 7 Upper Kevin Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Comerford Andrew Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Comerford E Wellington sq Kilkenny Electrician   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Commins Edward Tarmind Clarenbridge Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Commins Michael Coldwood Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Commins Wm Coldwood Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Commons Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Commons William Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Concannon Pat Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Concannon Pat Claregalway Galway farmer Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Condon Thomas Cloonana Ashbourne Co Meath Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Condron L 4 Blackhall Parade Dublin Farrier   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Condron L 4 Blackhall Parade Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Condron Luke Four Courts Roll of Honour
Condron William 3 Mallins Terrace Grove Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Condron William 3 Mullins terr Grove road Kilmainham   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Condron William South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Coney Patk J 1 Springfield terr Dolphin’s Barn   Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Conlon J River road Cottages Castleknock   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Conlon James River road Cottages Castleknock   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connaughton P 23 Nicholas street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Connaughton Pat Longford Town Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Connaughton Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Connell John Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connell John Clarenbridge Oranmore Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 01 1916
Connell Thomas Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connell Thomas Barretspark Athenry farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Connelly Joseph Fire Station Tara St Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Connelly Joseph (ICA) Fire Station Tara Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Conniffe Michael Court lane Athenry Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Connolly Alex J 2 Alamada Terrace Falls road Belfast Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connolly Brigid GPO Roll of Honour
Connolly George City Hall Roll of Honour
Connolly James Executed 12th May Kilmainham Gaol
Connolly James GPO Roll of Honour
Connolly John Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connolly John Coshla Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Connolly John Kiltulla Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Connolly John Kiltulla Oranmore Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Connolly Joseph 38 Divis Drive Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connolly M 58 Lower Gloucester street Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Connolly Mattie City Hall Roll of Honour
Connolly Patrick Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connolly Patrick Tysaxon Athenry farmer Richmond Barracks   to Woking May 19 1916
Connolly Robert Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connolly Robert Monivea Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Connolly Sean City Hall Roll of Honour
Connolly Sean (33) Killed in Action City Hall
Connolly T Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Connolly Thomas Derryhole Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Connolly Thos Drumgoold Enniscorthy Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Connor Bryan Ballycholin Gort Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Connor James Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Connor James Ballinasloe Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July
Connor James Rickarstown Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connor Jas Coldmanstown Ballinasloe Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Connor M John street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 08 1916
Connors John Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connors John Kilthomas Ferns Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Connors Joseph Derrough Co Galway farmer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Connors Michael Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Connors ML Ross Toad Enniscorthy Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Connors P Hospital lane Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Conolly (Connolly) Alex 2 Alamada terrace Falls road Belfast Labour Exchange clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Conolly (Connolly) Joseph 38 Divis Drive Glen road Belfast   house furnisher Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Conroy Andrew GPO Roll of Honour
Conroy Edward Brenloughane Galway Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Conroy Eileen Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Conroy H 4 Marino avenue Clonltarf Dublin   Vanman Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Conroy Herbert 4 Marino Avenue Clonltarf Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Conroy J 40 Railway street North Strand Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Conroy James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Conroy John (ICA) 40 Railway Street North Strand Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Conroy Sean Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Conroy William Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Conway Andrew Cliffoney Co Sligo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Conway Andrew Edenreva Cliffoney Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Conway J 8 Moore Cottages Rutland St Dublin   Office boy Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Conway J Richmond Barracks to Stafford May 08   1916
Conway Michael Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Conway Michael Grinnage Craughwell Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield June 01 1916
Conway Sean S GPO Roll of Honour
Conway Winifred GPO Roll of Honour
Cooley Patrick Tonroe Oranmore Galway Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cooling Joseph 6 Sussex Terrace  Mespil Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Cooney Annie Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Cooney Dominick Lissalondon Craughwell Richmond   Barracks to Glasgow May 19 1916
Cooney Eileen Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Cooney John Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cooney Lillie Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Cooney Lily Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Cooney O’Brien Annie Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Cooney William 17 Prebend street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Cooper John 43 Lanark street Kilmainham to Wakefield   May 06 1916
Cooper John (ICA) 33 Lennox Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cooper Robert 27 Clarendon street Case maker   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cooper Robert 27 Clarendon street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cooper Robert Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Copeland Mgt nee Byrne Four Courts Roll of Honour
Corbally Laurence GPO Roll of Honour
Corbally R 7 Moore row off Gardiner st Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Corbally Richard GPO Roll of Honour
Corbally Richard (ICA) 7 Moore Row off Gardiner st Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corbally T 38 St Patrick’s Cottages Willbrook   Rathfarnham Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Corbally Thomas 38 St    Patrick’s Cottages Willowbank Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Corbally Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Corbett Dominick Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corbett John Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corbett Patrick Craughwell Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Corbett Peter Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corbett Peter Craughwell Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Corbett Thomas Craughwell Co Galway Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Corcoran Eddy Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2   Years Remitted
Corcoran James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Corcoran James (33) Killed in Action St Stephen’s Green
Corcoran John Galway Sentenced to 5 Years – 2 Years   Remitted
Corcoran John Kiltimagh Co Mayo Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Corcoran Jos 19 Kennedy’s Villas James’s St   Bookmaker Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Corcoran Joseph 19 Kennedy’s Villas James’s Street   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corcoran Joseph (Brother Louis) Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Corcoran Patk 42 Waterford St Asst dentist Arbour   Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Corcoran William Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2   Years Remitted
Cordy (Coady) Wm 8 Nicholas pl Silk-weaver Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Coreen Joseph Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corish R 35 William street Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Corkery Daniel Cork st Macroom Shopkeeper Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Corkery Daniel Macroom Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Corkery Dermot Dingle Co Kerry Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Corless Patrick J 30 De Courcy square Glasnevin Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corless PJ De Courcy square Glasnevin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cornan (Cronin) John Macroom Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Correen Joseph Boyhill Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Corrigan Charles GPO Roll of Honour
Corrigan James 11 Lower Baggot street Dublin Shop   assistant Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Corrigan James Ballitore Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corrigan James GPO Roll of Honour
Corrigan James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Corrigan William Ballitore Co Kildare Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Corrigan William P Sentenced to death – commuted to 5   Years
Corrigan Wm 84 Lower George’s street Kingstown   Shopman (grocer?) Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cosgrave John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Cosgrave Marcella Richmond Barracks Released May 22   1916
Cosgrave Philip Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Cosgrave Philip B Sentenced to death – commuted to 5   Years
Cosgrave William Sentenced to death – commuted to Life
Cosgrave WT South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Cosgrove John 1 Grattan Court Motor driver   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cosgrove John 1 Grattan Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cosgrove M Abbotstown Castleknock; Coolridge   Kilcock Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Cosgrove Michael Four Courts Roll of Honour
Cosgrove Michael Kilcock Co Kildare Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Costello John (Joseph) Killed in Action Bolands Mill
Costello Martin Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Costello Martin Gortral Atheney Farmer Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 12 1916
Costello Martin Oranmore blacksmith Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 15 1916
Costello Martin Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Costello Michael Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Costello Michael Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Costello Ml Gorrall Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Costello Patrick Glenascaul Oranmore Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 12 1916
Costello Patrick Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Costigan Nellie nee Ennis Four Courts Roll of Honour
Cotter Joseph 32 St Ann’s rd Drumcondra Civil   Service clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cotter Joseph 32 St Ann’s Road Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cotter Joseph Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Cotter Richard 32 St Ann’s rd Drumcondra Clerk Civil   Service Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cotter Richard 32 St Ann’s Road Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cotter Richard Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Cotter Thomas 32 St Ann’s rd Drumcondra Clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cotter Thomas 32 St Ann’s Road Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cotter Tomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Cotton Alfie 2 Rosemount Gardens Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cotton AW Rosemount Gardens Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield June 01 1916
Coughlan Charles Castle street Loughrea Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Coughlan Charles Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Coughlan F 33 Dargle road Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Coughlan J 11 Bayview Irishtown Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coughlan James 21 Upper Bridge Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coughlan Jas 21 Up Bridge st Dublin Mechanic   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Coughlin J Larkfield Kimmage Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Couley Pat Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Courtney Bernard Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Courtney C 5 New Enniscorthy Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Courtney Christopher Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Courtney D 43 Bessboro avenue North Strand   Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Courtney Daniel GPO Roll of Honour
Courtney Daniel (ICA) 43 Bessboro Avenue North Strand   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Courtney J Ross road Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Courtney John Ross Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Courtney W Ross road Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Cowley M Orchardstown Rathfarnham Co Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Cowley Martin Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cowley Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Cowley Mick Vicarstown House Rathfarnham Co   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cowling (Cooling) J 6 Sussex terrace Mespil road Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Cox Ed J Oaklands Park Ballsbridge Clerk CDB   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Cox JE Oaklands Park Ballsbridge Surveyor   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Cox Peter Carrickmore Co Tyrone Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cox R 22 Wiley road Wallowfield Manchester   Grocer’s Asst Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Cox Redmond Four Courts Roll of Honour
Coy James Derryhole Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Coy Michael Derryhole Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Coy P Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coy Patrick Derryhole Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Coy Patrick Galway road Loughrea Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Coy Patrick Loughrea Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Coyle Harry GPO Roll of Honour
Coyle Harry (28) Killed in Action Henry Place
Coyle Martin Kittrogue Clare Galway Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Coyle Thomas City Hall Roll of Honour
Coyle Thomas (ICA) 5 Eglington Terrace Grand Canal   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coyle W 21 Temple street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Coyle William 21 Temple Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Coyle William Four Courts Roll of Honour
Coyne James Bishop’s Hill Kilkenny Baker Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Coyne Thomas Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Cranwell Ed 5 Margaret’s Cottages Nagsman   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Craven B 21 Poole street Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Craven Barney Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Craven John Clonoshecahil New Inn Co Galway   Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Craven T 20 North Frederick st Dublin Wax bleacher   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Craven Thomas 28 North Frederick Street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Craven Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Creavin John New Inn Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cregg Laughlin 74 Parnell street Barman BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cremen M Rockbrook Rathfarnham Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Crenigan J Sentenced to 2 Years Hard Labour, 1   Remitted
Crenigan James Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Crimmins Tom Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Crinigan John Killed in Action Ashbourne
Cripps Joseph A GPO Roll of Honour
Croft Gerar GPO Roll of Honour
Crofts Gerald Sentenced to 10 Years – 5 Years   Remitted
Croke M 4 Milbourne av Drumcondra Dublin   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Croke M 4 Milbourne Avenue Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Croke Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Croke T 4 College View Drumcondra Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Croke T 4 College View Drumcondra Dublin   Porter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Croke Thomas GPO Roll of Honour
Cromien John (23) Killed in Action Prussia Street
Cronin John Macroom Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Crothers Christopher Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Crowe Martin Ballyteigue Corofin Clare Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Crowley John Clonakilty Farmer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Crowley John Glandore Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Crowley ML Rosbercon New Ross Shop assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Crowley Patk Gurteen Co Tipperary Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Crowley Tim Clonakilty Farmer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Crowley Timothy Glandore Co Cork Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Crowley Wm Gurteen Bandon Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Cryan Bart Westport Co Mayo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cryan Barty Bridge street Westport Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cryan Thos Seefin Cloonloo Boyle Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Crystal Hugh Cliffoney Co Sligo Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Crystal Hugh Creevykeel Cliffoney Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cuff Janus 4 Greenfield place Bookkeeper   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cuffe Patk 4 Greenfield place Railway porter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cuffe Thomas 4 Pleasants street SCR Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Cuffe Thomas S 4 Pleasants street SCR Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullaghan (O’Callaghan) Millstreet Co Cork Richmond Barracks   to Wandsworth June 01 1916
Cullen Alexander Fernbank Dundrum Co Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cullen J 6 Court street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Cullen J 6 Whitworth place Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Cullen James 37 Wexford st Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen James Bellfield Enniscorthy lino operator   Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Cullen James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen James Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen James Joseph Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen Jas Jos 8 Harney street Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Cullen John 37 Wexford st Chauffeur Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cullen John 67 Percy Place Clerk BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cullen John 67 Percy Place Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Cullen John F Sentenced to death – commuted to 3   Years
Cullen John Francis Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Cullen Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Cullen Liam 3 St Joseph’s Terrace Philipsburgh   Avenue Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen M Ross road Enniscorthy Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Cullen Michael 37 High street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen Michael 37 High street Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Cullen Michael 67 Percy Place Clerk BallsBridge   Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Cullen Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Cullen Michael Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen P 12 Parnell street Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Cullen Pat (ICA) 12 Parnell street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen Peter Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Cullen Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Cullen T Gibberpatrick Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Cullen Thomas 26 Lauderdale terr New Row Kilmainham   to Wakefield May 06 1916
Cullen Thomas 26 Lauderdale Terrace New Row Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullen Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Cullen Thomas South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Cullen William 3 St Joseph’s terr Philipsburgh Av   Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Cullen William F GPO Roll of Honour
Culligan Ber 95 Pembroke cot Donny brook Labourer   Richmond Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Cullinan John Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullinan John Lougheurra Galway Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Cullinan Tom Craughwell and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cullinane John J Mount Brown Athenry Farmer Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 12 1916
Cummins Edward Claregalway and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cummins Joseph Coldwood Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cummins Joseph Tuam Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cummins M 49 South Gt George’s street Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Cummins Mark 49 South Great George’s street Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cummins Pat Ballyclare Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cummins Pat Claregalway Galway farmer Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Cummins Tom GPO Roll of Honour
Cuniffe James Ballaghdarreen Co Mayo Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cuniffe Michael Athenry and District Co Galway   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cuniffe Michael Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cuniffe Thomas Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Cunniff Thomas Oranmore Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Cunniffe Jas Ballaghadereen Mayo butcher Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Cunniffe Michael Ballycholin Gort Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Cunniffe Patrick Bride street Loughrea Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Cunniffe Thomas Ballycholin Gort Richmond Barracks to   Perth May 19 1916
Cunningham James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Cunningham James 3 Upper Oriel st Tailor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Cunningham James 3 Upper Oriel Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cunningham John 3 High street Kilmainham to Wakefield   May 06 1916
Cunningham John Campfield Dundrum Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cunningham John Campfield Dundrum Co Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cunningham Michael Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Cunningham P Main Guard Clonmel Richmond Barracks   to Glasgow May 19 1916
Cunningham Palk 3 High street Kilmainham to Wakefield   May 06 1916
Curran James Newtownbarry Co Longford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Curran W 3 Vanxhall ave Dublin Brass polisher   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Curran William 3 Vanxhall Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Currin James Newtownbarry Co Wexford Richmond   Barracks to Perth May 19 1916
Curtis W O’Leary 34 N Gt George’s st Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Wandsworth May 08 1916
Cusack John 32 Dargle road Drumcondra Carpenter   Arbour Hill to Wakefield May 06 1916
Cusack Paul Dawson Granard Co Longford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Cyran Thomas Boyle Co Roscommon Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916