B

 

Bailey Patrick   J Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Balfe Richard 13 Pembroke Street Irishtown Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Balfe Richard   C Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Banks Henry 53 Shelbourne road Cabman BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Banks Henry 7 Upper Camden st Storekeeper BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Banks Henry 7 Upper Camden Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Banks Henry Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Banks Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Bannon John   (ICA) Foley Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Barcken John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Barnes J St James’s Park Falls road Belfast Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Barnes Jerry 66 St James’s Park Falls road Belfast Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Barnes Michael Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Barnes Michael Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Barnes Thomas Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Barnes Thomas Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Barret Michael Craughwell and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Barret Patrick Craughwell and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Barret Peter Craughwell and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Barrett Christopher Court lane Athenry Painter Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Barrett Ed Kilbrittain Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June   01 1916
Barrett Edvard Kilbrittain Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Barrett Edward Ballinadee Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Barrett J 13 Dublin street Dundalk Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Barrett James Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Barrett James Athenry Co Galway house painter Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford June 06 1916
Barrett James Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Barrett John Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Barrett Kitty Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Barrett Michael Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Barrett Mrs   Kathleen City Hall Roll of Honour
Barrett Pat Ballinageane Craughwell Galway farmer Richmond Barracks to Woking May 19 1916
Barrett Thomas Athenry Sentenced to 1 Year Hard Labour
Barrett William Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Barry Denis Kilkenny City Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Barry Denis Monster House Kilkenny Draper’s assistant   Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Barry E   J Tralee Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Barry Joseph 32 Parliament street Kilmainham to Wakefield May   06 1916
Barry Mrs   Tom GPO Roll of Honour
Beaslai Piaras Four Courts Roll of Honour
Beasley Pierce Sentenced to 3 Years Penal servitude
Beggs Joseph The Square Skerries Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Beggs Joseph The Square Skerries Fishmonger Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Beggs Robert Four Courts Roll of Honour
Begley D 16 Whitworth road Dublin Carman Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Begley Daniel 16 Whitworth Road Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Begley Daniel   J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Begley J 387 NCR Dublin Shorthand-typist Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Begley Jos Castle road Bandon Apprentice Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Begley Joseph 387 North Circular Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Begley Joseph Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Begley Josph Castle road Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Behan Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Behan Thomas Rathangan Labourer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield   May 12 1916
Benn W Church street Tipperary Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Benn W Tipperary Town Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Bent John 4 Swift’s Row Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Bent John 4 Swift’s row Sheet metal worker Arbour Hill to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Bent John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Bermingham Andrew 21 St Ignatius Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Bermingham Andrew   J GPO Roll of Honour
Bermingham John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Bermingham John GPO Roll of Honour
Bermingham John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Bermingham Thomas 91 Upper Rathmines Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Bermingham (Birmingham) J 24 St Ignatius road Tailor Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Berrill Patrick Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Berry John Lanmore Westport Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May   19 1916
Berry Michael Octagon Westport Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Berry W 51 Sheriff st Dublin Shop asst Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Berry William Glasson Co Westmeath Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Berry William Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Bevan Charles Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Bevan Charles   S Four Courts Roll of Honour
Bevan James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Bevan Joseph 58 Lower Dominick street Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Bevan Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Bevan Thomas   J Four Courts Roll of Honour
Bevan Thomas   J Sentenced to death – commuted to 10 Years
Bibby Father   Albert OMC Four Courts Roll of Honour
Billings J Baymount Ave Upholster Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Billings John Bayview Avenue North Strand Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Billings Joseph GPO Roll of Honour
Bindon John Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Bindon John Stradbally Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth June   01 1916
Bindon Thomas Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Bindon Thos Stradbally Kilcolga Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Bird J  4 Rutand   Cottages Dublin Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Bird James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Bird John   (ICA) 4 Rutand Cottages Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Bird Patrick GPO Roll of Honour
Birmingham John 24 St Ignatius Road Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Birmingham Patk 119 Haddington rd Labourer BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Birrell Lawrence Moss st Dublin Coal porter Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Birrell P   T Williamson’s place Dundalk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Black E 1 Hospital lane Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Black Edward Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Blackhead Kathleen   nee Kenny Four Courts Roll of Honour
Blake Michael Claregalway and District Co Galway Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Blake Michael Cloonaserunin Athenry Richmond Barracks to   Glasgow May 19 1916
Blake William   L Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Blanchfield M Carnew St Boot cutter Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Blanchfield Michael 44 Carnew North Circular Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Blanchfield Peadar Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Blanchfield Peter 44 Carnew North Circular Road Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Blanchfield Peter 44 Carnew St NCR Dublin Cabinet-maker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Blanchfield Peter Four Courts Roll of Honour
Blanchfield Thomas Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Blanchfield Thomas   Patrick Cabra Bridge Roll of Honour
Blaney John Cossane Athlone Farmer Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Boland C 11 Upper Abbey street Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Boland Edmund GPO Roll of Honour
Boland Gerald 9 Vincent st SCR Dublin Fitter Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
Boland Gerald The Crescent Clontarf Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Boland Harry GPO Roll of Honour
Boland Henry   James Sentenced to 10 Years – 5 Years Remitted
Boland Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Boland Michael Lower Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Boland P 8 Viking road Arbour Hill Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Boland Patrick 56 Viking Road Arbour Hill Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Boland Patrick Ferns Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to Perth May   19 1916
Boland Patrick Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Boland Patrick Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Boland Patrick Magazine Fort Roll of Honour
Boland Wm 8 Sackville place Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Bolger J Black water Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Booth (Bootle) Frank Alexander street W Belfast Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford June 01 1916
Bootle Frank Alexander Street West Belfast Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Bowen Barth Melrose Howth Science teacher Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Bowen Bartholomew   P Melrose Howth Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Bowles William   P Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Bowling Edward 99 Marlborough st Carter Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Bowman Joseph 21 South Terrace Inchicore Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Bowman Joseph 21 Sth terr Inchicore Dublin Fitter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Bowman Joseph Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Boyce Lawrence Viking place Arbour Hill Motor driver Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Boylan Edward Dunboyne Co Meath Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Boylan John Dunboyne Co Meath Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Boylan Peter   John 106 St Lawrence road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Boylan Stephen Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Boylan Thomas 6 Ashbrook Terrace 5 South Circular Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Boylan Thomas   J South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Boylan Thos 6 Ashbrook terr SCR Dublin Teacher Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Boyne W 50 Irish street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Brabazon Joseph Four Courts Roll of Honour
Bracken John   (jun) 14 Charlemout Mall Portobello Painter’s app   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Bracken John   (sen) 14 Charlemout Mall Portobello House painter   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Bracken John   Jnr 14 Charlemout Mall Portobello Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Bracken John   Junior Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Bracken John   Snr 14 Charlemout Mall Portobello Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Bracken Joseph 106 St Lawrence Road Clontarf Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Bracken Joseph 106 St Lawrence road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Bracken Peadar GPO Roll of Honour
Bracken Thos 7 Lower Gloucester st Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Bradley P 15 St Mary’s terrace Kells Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Bradley Patrick   (ICA) 1 St Mary’s Terrace Inchicore Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Bradley Richard 82 Lr Gardiner st Printer BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Brady Bridget Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Brady Brigid City Hall Roll of Honour
Brady Christopher 32 1 Foley street Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   May 08 1916
Brady Christopher City Hall Roll of Honour
Brady Christopher   (ICA) 32 Foley Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brady Francis Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Brady James 71 Bride Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brady Jas 71 Bride street Dublin Lamplighter Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Brady Jas Booterstown ave Dublin Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Brady Michael GPO Roll of Honour
Brady Michael Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Brady Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Bragley T 16 Whit worth row Seville place Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Brandon J 45 Temple road Blackrock Co Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Brandon John 45 Temple road Blackrock Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Breathnach Seamus Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Breen John 20 Charlotte street SCR Grocer’s assistant   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Breen John 70 Charlotte Street South Circular Road Dublin   Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Breen Joseph Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Breen Joseph Finnish Rule Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Breen Liam GPO Roll of Honour
Breen Miles Finnish Rule Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Breen Myles Ferns/Clonee/Camolin Co Wexford Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Breen Patrick 16 Fitzwilliam lane Kilmainham to Wakefield May   06 1916
Breen Sean Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Breen William 76 Fariview Strand Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brennan E 19 Ardrigh rd Arbour Hill Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Brennan Edward 19 Ardrigh Road Arbour Hill Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Brennan J Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Brennan James 59 Bride street Dublin organ builder Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Brennan James   J Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Brennan John Carrowkeel Co Roscommon Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brennan John Carrowkeel Roscommon Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Brennan Laurence Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Brennan M Carrowkeel Roscommon Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Brennan Mathew Camolin Co Wexford Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Brennan Maurice Cabra Bridge Roll of Honour
Brennan Maurice Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Brennan Michael Meelick Co Clare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brennan Mick Carrowkeel Co Roscommon Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brennan Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Brennan Patrick Meelick Co Clare Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brennan Patrick The Gardens Milltown Park Market gardener   BallsBridge Party Wakefield May 06 1916
Brennan Robert Enniscorthy Sentenced to death – commuted to 5   Years
Brennan Thomas Kilcolgan Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brennin 33 Summerhill Confectioner BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Breslin J 50 New street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Breslin James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Breslin James Francis Ferns Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May   08 1916
Breslin P 50 New street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Breslin Patrick 111 Foley st Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Breslin Patrick 111 Foley Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Breslin Patrick Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Breslin Peadar Four Courts Roll of Honour
Breslin T 49 New street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Breslin T   F 2 Fairview Corner Bookkeeper BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Breslin Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Breslin Toby Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Brett P Blackmill st Kilkenny Motor mechanic Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Brian John Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Brian Ptk 42 Upper Gloucester st Dublin Machinist Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Bridgeman E 19 Richmond Hill Rathmines Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Bridgeman Edward 19 Richmond Hill Rathmines Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Bridgeman Edward Four Courts Roll of Honour
Brogan Paddy Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Brogan Patrick Collinstown Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Brogan Patrick Collinstown Lusk Co Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Brooks F Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Brooks Fred Mendicity Institute Roll of Honour
Brophy D Lusk Co Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Brophy Daniel GPO Roll of Honour
Brophy Daniel Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Brosnan John Kerry Court-martialed Acquitted & released   19th May
Brosnan Timothy Kerry Sentenced to 20 Years – 15 Years Remitted
Brougham J 10 St Lawrence street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Brougham James 10 St Lawrence Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Brougham James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Brown Arthur 9 Chapel av Irishtown Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Brown Charles do Labourer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield May 12   1916
Brown Kate Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Brown Martha Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Brown William 28 Bolton Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Brown William Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Browne Charles Macroom Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Browne James Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Browne John Hollypark Craughwell Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Browne William Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Brugha Cathal South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Bryan T 31 Guild street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Bryan Thomas   (ICA) 31 Guild Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Buckingham J 24 St Ignatius road Dublin Tailor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Buckley Daniel Maynooth Co Kildare General merchant Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Buckley J High street Cork Draper’s assistant Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Buckley James Millstreet Carpenter Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Buckley James Millstreet Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Buckley William   J 43 Great Charles Street North Circular Road   Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Buckley William   J Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Buckley Wm Kilcorney Banteer Shopkeeper Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Buckley Wm   J 43 Gt Charles street NCR Cotton merchant Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Bufterly Nicholas Dunleer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01   1916
Bulfin E Derrinlough House Birr Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Bulfin Eamon Birr Co Offlay Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Bulfin Eamonn GPO Roll of Honour
Bulfin Frank Birr Co Offlay Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Burke B New Brook Rathfarnham Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Burke B New Brook Rathfarnham Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Burke E 63 Meath street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Burke Ed Raford Mills Kilturra Co Galway Richmond Barracks   to Perth May 19 1916
Burke Edward Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Burke Edward   (ICA) 63 Meath Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke F Hermitage Rathfarnham Co Dublin Richmond Barracks   to Stafford April 30 1916
Burke Fintan Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Finton George St Enniscorthy Carpenter Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Burke Frank GPO Roll of Honour
Burke Frank South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Burke Frank The Hermitage Rathfarnham Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Burke Frank   (William) Killed in Action Richmond Barracks
Burke James Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke James Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Burke James   J South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Burke John 33 Richmond street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Burke John Catherine Kenvare Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Burke Joseph Oranmore Sentenced to 5 Years – 2 Years Remitted
Burke M 9 Brabazon street Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Burke Martin Glauscauly Galway labourer Richmond Barracks to   Lewes May 19 1916
Burke Martin Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Matt   (ICA) 9 Brabazon Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Matthew Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Burke Michael 8 Basin lane Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06 1916
Burke Mick Doughiska Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Nicholas GPO Roll of Honour
Burke Patk Wolfe Tone st Kilkenny Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Burke Patrick Benduff Castlegar Co Sligo Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Burke Patrick Castlegal Co Sligo Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Patrick Chermore Kinvara farmer Richmond Barracks to   Woking May 19 1916
Burke Patrick Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Patrick Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Peter Chermore Kinvarn farmer Richmond Barracks to   Woking May 19 1916
Burke Peter Kinvara Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Ptk Caheroyn Athenry Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 12 1916
Burke S Gurrane Athenry Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May   19 1916
Burke Stephen Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Burke Thomas 92 Duleek street Drogheda Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Burke Thomas Drogheda Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Thomas Gort Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916
Burke Thomas Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Burke Thomas Lurgin Gort Richmond Barracks to Perth May 19   1916
Burke Thomas   F 174 James’s Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke Thos James’s street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Burke Tom Doughiska Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke William Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Burke William Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke William Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burke William Tiaquin Athenry Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May   19 1916
Burke Wm 118 Parnell street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Burke Wm Skehana Peter’s Well Galway Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Burne (Byrne) James 2 Alexander tee Terenure Dublin Carpenter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Burns J 47 St Paul’s St Dublin Goods checker Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Burns James 47 St Paul’s St Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burns James Bellamona Oranmore Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Burns James Four Courts Roll of Honour
Burns John Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burns M   L Oranmore Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Glasgow   May 19 1916
Burns Michael Athenry and District Co Galway Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Burns Michael Colmanstown Co Galway Richmond Barracks to Perth   May 19 1916
Burns Michael Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burns Patrick Cave Oranmore Richmond Barracks to Glasgow May 19   1916
Burns Patrick Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burns Peter 7 Linden Street Belfast Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burns Peter 7 Lindon street Belfas tRichmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Burns William Oranmore Co Galway Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Burton Frederick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Burton Fredk 18 Herbert lane Carter BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Butler Chris 61 Emmet rd Inchicore Dublin Cooper Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Butler Christopher No Address Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Butler Con Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Butler George Four Courts Roll of Honour
Butler James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Butterly John Dunleer Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Butterly John Dunleer Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01   1916
Butterly Nicholas Dunleer Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne A 37 Blackpitts Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne A 42 Arran quay Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Byrne Alphonsus 36 Mt Pleasant Place Dublin clerk Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Byrne Alphonsus Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne Ambrose 42 Arran Quay Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne Ambrose Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne Andrew   Joseph Killed in Action Bolands Mill
Byrne C 24 Manor place Dublin Chauffeur Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford April 30 1916
Byrne C 3 Camden place Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Byrne C 45 St Mary’s rd Church rd Dublin Richmond   Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Byrne C Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Catherine GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne Charles 35 Monntpleasant sq Clerk Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Charles Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne Chris 37 Biackpitts Plasterer BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Byrne Chris Kilcullen road Naas Monotype operator Richmond   Barracks to Wakefield May 12 1916
Byrne Christopher 16a (169) Up Basin street Corporation labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Christopher GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne Christopher Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne Christopher Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Byrne Dermot Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne E 63 Meath Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne Ed no residence Labourer BallsBridge Party Wakefield   May 06 1916
Byrne Edward GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne Eileen Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Byrne Frank 2 Aberdeen terrace Dublin Inspector O P O   telephones Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Frank 2 Alexander Terrace Terenure Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Byrne Frank Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne George Roe’s Distillery Roll of Honour
Byrne Henry 3 Camden place Porter BallsBridge Party Wakefield   May 06 1916
Byrne Henry 4 Camden Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne Henry Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Hugh Harold’s Cross rd Dublin Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne J 117 Lr George’s street Kingstown Richmond   Barracks to Stafford May 08 1916
Byrne J 19 Island road Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Byrne J 190 Nth Portland road Dublin Electrician Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Byrne J 28 Malachi road NCR Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Byrne J 3 Erin place Lower Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Byrne J 44 Lr Mayor St North Wall Dublin Library Asst   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Byrne J 45 St Mary’s road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Byrne J 6 Whitworth place Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Byrne J 7 Barrow street Law clerk BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Byrne J Sentenced to death – commuted to 3 Years
Byrne James 2 Alexander Terrace Terenure Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Byrne James 44 Lr Mayor St Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne James 49 Albion terrace Kilmainham to Wakefield May 06   1916
Byrne James GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne James Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne James Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Byrne James   (19) Killed in Action Jacobs Factory
Byrne John 19 North Portland Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Byrne John 31 Clarendon street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Byrne John 31 Clarendon street Mess man BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Byrne John 31 Mh Cumberland st Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne John 56 Summerhill Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne John 62 Meath street Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Byrne John Ballymacelligott Co Kerry Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July
Byrne John Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne John City Hall Roll of Honour
Byrne John City Hall Roll of Honour
Byrne John Donore Naas Blacksmith Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Byrne John Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne John Gorey avenue Gorey Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Byrne John Gorey Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne John   C GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne Jos 5 Armstrong street Harold’s Cross Dublin   Carpenter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Jos no fixed address Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth   June 01 1916
Byrne Joseph 10 Braithwaite street Kilmainham to Wakefield May   06 1916
Byrne Joseph 56 Summerhill Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Joseph 99 Marlborough St Dublin Corporation labourer   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Joseph Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Joseph Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Byrne Joseph Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Byrne Joseph St Mary’s College Rathmines Dublin gardener   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford June 06 1916
Byrne Joseph   (ICA) 7 Barrow Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne Joseph   (Louis)(46) Killed in Action City Hall
Byrne Joseph   P South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Byrne Kate Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne Katie Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Byrne L 42 Arran quay Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Stafford April 30 1916
Byrne Laurence 16 Gloucester place Carter BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Byrne Laurence 42 Arran Quay Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne Laurence Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne Lawrence 15 Havelock square Dublin Engineer’s fitter   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Liam South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Byrne Louis City Hall Roll of Honour
Byrne Louis GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne M Salem place Donore Terenure avenue Dublin   Carpenter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Martin Marrowbone lane Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks   to Wakefield May 12 1916
Byrne Mary Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne Mary Richmond Barracks Released May 22 1916
Byrne Michael 1 Maxwell st Dublin Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Michael 135 Townsend Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Byrne Michael 135 Townsend street Labourer BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Byrne Michael 2 Salem Place Donore Avenue Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Byrne Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Michael Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Michael Cork Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne Michael Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne Michael Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne Nich Ballsbridge Teacher Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Byrne P Island road Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Byrne P St Mary’s Abbey Dublin Shop Asst Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford April 30 1916
Byrne P   J 17 North Richmond Street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Byrne Patk 3 Camden place Tailor BallsBridge Party Wakefield   May 06 1916
Byrne Patrick 2 Alexander tee Terenure Compositor Richmond   Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Patrick 2 Alexander Terrace Terenure Co Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Byrne Patrick 20 Donore avenue Machinist Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Patrick 20 Donore Avenue SCR Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Byrne Patrick 3 Camden Place Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne Patrick 9 Ring terrace Inchicore Dublin Brass polisher   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Patrick Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Patrick City Hall Roll of Honour
Byrne Patrick Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne Patrick Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Byrne Patrick   J GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne Peter 7 Barrow Street Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Byrne Peter 7 Barrow street Law clerk BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Byrne Peter Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Peter   S GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne Seamus Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne Sean Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne T 30 Summerhill Dublin Porter Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Byrne T 94 Capel St Dublin Baker Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Byrne Teresa   nee Healy Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne Thomas 37 Blackpitts Dublin Carpenter Richmond Barracks   to Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Thomas Boland’s Mill’s Roll of Honour
Byrne Thomas   F GPO Roll of Honour
Byrne Vincent Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Byrne William Four Courts Roll of Honour
Byrne William Jacob’s Factory Roll of Honour
Byrne Wm 4 Smithfield av Labourer Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford May 2 1916
Byrne Wm 437 NC road Dublin Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Byrne Wm Fingall street Cork street Dublin Despatch clerk   Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916