A

 

Abernatty(?Hahernatty) Henry Shannon Hill Enniscorthy Labourer Richmond   Barracks to Lewes May 19 1916
Abernathy Henry Enniscorthy Co Wexford Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Adams John Marrowbone Lane Roll of Honour
Adams John   (38) Killed in Action St Stephen’s Green
Adams John   (ICA) Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Adrian Molly Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Adrine Mary GPO Roll of Honour
Agnew A 11 Emerald st Dublin (53 Clare st Liverpool)   Richmond Barracks to Stafford April 30 1916
Agnew Arthur Larkfield   (Kimmage Garrison) Frongoch Detention Camp June/July 1916
Agnew Arthur   P GPO Roll of Honour
Ahern Con Dunmanway Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Ahern Con Dunmanway Richmond Barracks to Wakefield June 01   1916
Ahern M Dungourney Midleton Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield June 01 1916
Ahern Maurice Dungourney Co Cork Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Alexander N 34 Newbridge st Weaver Richmond Barracks to   Knutsford April 30 1916
Alexander N Saint Stephen’s Green Roll of Honour
Alexander Nicholas 34 New bridge Street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Alexander W 4 Brookfield avenue Blackrock Richmond Barracks   to Stafford May 08 1916
Allen A 3 Castle street Enniscorthy Richmond Barracks to   Stafford May 08 1916
Allen George Boys Home Abbey street Kilmainham to Wakefield   May 06 1916
Allen Mary   (nee Murray) Four Courts Roll of Honour
Allen Thomas Four Courts Roll of Honour
Allen Thomas   (30) Killed in Action The Four Courts
Allwell Jos 144 Townsend street Dairyman BallsBridge Party   Wakefield May 06 1916
Allwell Joseph 144 Townsend street Dublin Frongoch Detention   Camp June/July 1916
Amos George 21 Chapel street Athlone Richmond Barracks to   Wandsworth May 08 1916
Archer Liam Four Courts Roll of Honour
Archibold Wm 6 Synnott street North Strand Dublin Commission   agent’s clerk Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May 2 1916
Armstrong James Galbally Co Limerick Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Armstrong James Galbally Richmond Barracks to Wandsworth May 08   1916
Arnold James 47 Dolphin’s Barn street Dublin Frongoch   Detention Camp June/July 1916
Arnold James 47 Dolphin’s Barn street Dublin Kilmainham to   Wakefield May 06 1916
Arnold James South Dublin Union Roll of Honour
Ashe John Sentenced to Penal servitude for Life
Ashe Thomas Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Atkinson William Dundalk Co Louth Frongoch Detention Camp   June/July 1916
Atkinson Wm New st Dundalk Bus driver Richmond Barracks to   Wakefield May 12 1916
Aungier Richard Ashbourne Roll of Honour
Aungier Richard Lusk Carpenter Richmond Barracks to Knutsford May   2 1916
Aungier Richard Lusk Co Dublin Frongoch Detention Camp June/July   1916